Crafty Boy

Crafty Boy Horse Details

  • Age: 8yo
  • Foaled On: 30/09/2006
  • Sex: Gelding
  • Colour: Bay
  • Sire: Canny Lad
  • Dam: Meedan
  • Trainer: William Cooper (Deepwater)
  • Owners: W H Cooper & Mrs G M Cooper

Crafty Boy, a Bay Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Crafty Boy Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 20-1-0-0
  • Career Prize Money: $2,450
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 5-0-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 5-0-0-0
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 9-1-0-0
  • Dead: 4-0-0-0
  • Slow: 3-0-0-0
  • Heavy: 4-0-0-0

Crafty Boy Form Guide

Armidale
25/04/2011
6th / 7
Track: Good
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($3,500 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Snowden, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Baby Pig, 2nd: Woolooware, 3rd: Arabian Safari, Winning Time: 00:01:24.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Lismore
05/03/2011
8th / 9
Track: Heavy
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Robert Agnew, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Rev the Chev, 2nd: Sonaceequal, 3rd: Darth, Winning Time: 00:01:01.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.570 600m
Casino
26/02/2011
10th / 11
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($4,000 total), Jockey: Matthew Paget, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Star of Filante, 2nd: Bitenrun, 3rd: Top Agenda, Winning Time: 00:00:59.220, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.400 600m
Walcha
12/02/2011
6th / 7
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($4,000 total), Jockey: Tim McIntosh, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.00
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Nepean Spark, 2nd: Kay Es Bee, 3rd: Itsmysay, Winning Time: 00:00:57.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Lismore
05/12/2010
7th / 10
Track: Heavy
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1516, Prize Money: $0 ($8,000 total), Jockey: Marlon Dolendo, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Loaded Tycoon, 2nd: Kaybee, 3rd: Embank, Winning Time: 00:01:37.630, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.600 600m
Lismore
20/11/2010
4th / 8
Track: Slow
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Matthew Paget, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Our Blue Ribbon, 2nd: Connemara Lad, 3rd: Bulimba, Winning Time: 00:01:11.910, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.860 600m
Tabulam
06/11/2010
1st / 10
Track: Good
MDN-SW
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $2,450 ($3,150 total), Jockey: Matthew Paget, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.00
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Crafty Boy, 2nd: Hey Diddlediddle, 3rd: Big Events, Winning Time: 00:01:01.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Scone
24/09/2010
11th / 14
Track: Good
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Teresa Nikora, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 14, 1st: Ay Dee Bee, 2nd: Magic Markings, 3rd: Penteli, Winning Time: 00:01:05.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.860 600m
Tamworth
04/09/2010
5th / 13
Track: Heavy
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Nicholas Perrett, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.00
Result: 5 / 13, 1st: Eyewall, 2nd: Alsvidur, 3rd: Alannet, Winning Time: 00:01:03.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Gosford
25/04/2010
8th / 9
Track: Slow
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 2100, Prize Money: $0 ($11,900 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.50
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Asabelly, 2nd: Bucket List, 3rd: In Lighten, Winning Time: 00:02:16.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.530 600m
Tamworth
18/04/2010
8th / 13
Track: Good
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Teresa Nikora, Barrier: 12, Weight: 57.50
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: Kasturie, 2nd: Best of Memories, 3rd: Bailout Package, Winning Time: 00:01:23.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Muswellbrook
05/04/2010
4th / 14
Track: Dead
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1280, Prize Money: $0 ($7,200 total), Jockey: Ms Teresa Nikora, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.50
Result: 4 / 14, 1st: Snugasabuginarug, 2nd: Glenarvy, 3rd: Straight Albert, Winning Time: 00:01:19.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.280 600m
Gosford
09/03/2010
12th / 12
Track: Good
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Nicholas Perrett, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.50
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Brian's Honour, 2nd: King Richard, 3rd: Holy Thread, Winning Time: 00:01:10.780, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.790 600m
Broadmeadow
20/02/2010
9th / 13
Track: Good
3YO MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 900, Prize Money: $0 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Blake Spriggs, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.50
Result: 9 / 13, 1st: Angerona, 2nd: Skanabaa, 3rd: Eiredom, Winning Time: 00:00:51.530, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.200 600m
Muswellbrook
02/11/2009
8th / 12
Track: Good
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1450, Prize Money: $0 ($2,700 total), Jockey: Nicholas Perrett, Barrier: 12, Weight: 53.50
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Lucky Dip, 2nd: Princess Sharon, 3rd: Demagogue, Winning Time: 00:01:27.170, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Broadmeadow
03/10/2009
5th / 8
Track: Dead
E&G MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 900, Prize Money: $0 ($11,900 total), Jockey: Nicholas Perrett, Barrier: 4, Weight: 52.00
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Kaulana, 2nd: Colourado, 3rd: Fresh Prince, Winning Time: 00:00:53.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.710 600m
Muswellbrook
15/06/2009
9th / 10
Track: Dead
2YO HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($6,300 total), Jockey: Allan Robinson, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Zarbu, 2nd: Sutton Royale, 3rd: Divine Angel, Winning Time: 00:01:00.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Broadmeadow
06/06/2009
8th / 14
Track: Slow
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 900, Prize Money: $0 ($4,900 total), Jockey: Paul Falvey, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.50
Result: 8 / 14, 1st: My Naara, 2nd: Olive Oyl, 3rd: Sunset Coast, Winning Time: 00:00:53.940, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.170 600m
Broadmeadow
23/05/2009
8th / 8
Track: Heavy
2YO MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 900, Prize Money: $0 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Nicholas Perrett, Barrier: 1, Weight: 53.00
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Scapa, 2nd: Monnie, 3rd: Darraflyer, Winning Time: 00:00:53.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.600 600m
Muswellbrook
03/05/2009
13th / 14
Track: Dead
STARMAKER 2YO HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 900, Prize Money: $0 ($1,950 total), Jockey: Nicholas Perrett, Barrier: 10, Weight: 53.00
Result: 13 / 14, 1st: Pretty Useful, 2nd: Paloma (NZ), 3rd: Zarbu, Winning Time: 00:00:52.130, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m