Electric Field

Electric Field Horse Details

Electric Field Jockey Silks

Electric Field, a Chestnut Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Electric Field Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 27-3-3-0
  • Career Prize Money: $24,000
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 5-0-1-0
  • 2nd Up: 4-1-1-0
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 14-0-2-0
  • Dead: 6-3-0-0
  • Slow: 3-0-1-0
  • Heavy: 3-0-0-0

Electric Field Form Guide

Orange
15/10/2012
12th / 13
Track: Firm
THANK YOU PAUL RYAN BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1280, Entry: BM60 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jeff Kehoe, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 12 / 13, 1st: Judo 2nd: Noble Crown 3rd: Zelaating Winning Time: 00:01:15.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Electric Field Jockey Silks
Dubbo
16/09/2012
4th / 11
Track: Good
STEPHEN WALLACE MEMORIAL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 4.0KG)
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $675 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jeff Kehoe, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Hellifield 2nd: Beer Gut 3rd: Rapid Interference Winning Time: 00:01:37.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Electric Field Jockey Silks
Dubbo
31/08/2012
4th / 13
Track: Good
FURNEY'S PETEXTRA BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1620, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $675 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jeff Kehoe, Barrier: 11, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 13, 1st: Conch 2nd: Kleiner Teufel 3rd: Beer Gut Winning Time: 00:01:37.030, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Electric Field Jockey Silks
Cowra
18/08/2012
1st / 12
Track: Dead
HAPPY BIRTHDAY KEN MENZ CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.5KG)
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1400, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $4,400 ($8,000 total), Jockey: Jeff Kehoe, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 1 / 12, 1st: Electric Field 2nd: Medicean Planet 3rd: Beer Gut Winning Time: 00:01:27.780, Margin: 0.80, Sectional Time: 600m
Electric Field Jockey Silks
Forbes
06/08/2012
6th / 14
Track: Good
KONAMI/SALTEC/SEELEY INTERNATIONAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Michael Travers, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 14, 1st: Odin's Hammer 2nd: Noble Crown 3rd: Mr Massee Winning Time: 00:01:23.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Electric Field Jockey Silks
Cowra
23/07/2012
4th / 12
Track: Good
COWRA SERVICES CLUB CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $675 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Michael Travers, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: General Hirad 2nd: Dos Mas 3rd: One Wild Night Winning Time: 00:01:25.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Electric Field Jockey Silks
Nyngan
30/06/2012
4th / 7
Track: Good
DUCK CREEK CUP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1250, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($3,800 total), Jockey: Mr Ricky Blewitt, Barrier: 7, Weight: 62.00
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: She's Anonymous 2nd: Azarax 3rd: Mr Massee Winning Time: 00:01:15.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Parkes
09/06/2012
2nd / 14
Track: Slow
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $800 ($4,000 total), Jockey: Michael Travers, Barrier: 12, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 14, 1st: General Hirad 2nd: Electric Field 3rd: Arty's Noverre Winning Time: 00:01:13.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Warren
05/11/2011
5th / 11
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: BM50 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Mathew Cahill, Barrier: 9, Weight: 56.50
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: Old Gold 2nd: Spartan Law 3rd: Mana Lane Winning Time: 00:01:10.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Electric Field Jockey Silks
Forbes
08/10/2011
9th / 10
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,000 total), Jockey: Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.50
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Broady Boy 2nd: Cathy's Boy 3rd: Ajaybenza Winning Time: 00:01:06.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Dubbo
18/09/2011
5th / 14
Track: Good
THOMPSON BROS TRANSPORT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1300, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Mathew Cahill, Barrier: 11, Weight: 55.50
Result: 5 / 14, 1st: Mews 2nd: Stirring Emotion 3rd: Swags Winning Time: 00:01:17.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Electric Field Jockey Silks
Cowra
03/09/2011
2nd / 7
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $700 ($3,500 total), Jockey: Jason Collins, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: Dodge Tide 2nd: Electric Field 3rd: Amerrybridge Winning Time: 00:01:09.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Warren
21/08/2011
4th / 11
Track: Heavy
TOWN AND COUNTRY REAL ESTATE & STOCK BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: BM50 Hcp, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.50
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Cageydane 2nd: Vespasian 3rd: Cathy's Boy Winning Time: 00:01:13.910, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Electric Field Jockey Silks
Wagga
17/07/2011
9th / 10
Track: Slow
XXXX GOLD CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Simon Miller, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.50
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Canny Come Inn 2nd: Baa Ram Ewe 3rd: Shot of Blue Winning Time: 00:01:11.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Electric Field Jockey Silks
Wagga
04/07/2011
11th / 14
Track: Slow
PATINACK FARM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1000, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Mr Tim Phillips, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.00
Result: 11 / 14, 1st: Saint Esprit 2nd: Manettino 3rd: Red Hot Rock Winning Time: 00:01:00.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.770 600m
Electric Field Jockey Silks
Cessnock
28/02/2011
9th / 13
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1350, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jeff Penza, Barrier: 11, Weight: 57.00
Result: 9 / 13, 1st: Zarbu 2nd: Try to Please 3rd: Jilliana Winning Time: 00:01:21.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Thoroughbred Park
11/02/2011
10th / 11
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Jeff Penza, Barrier: 9, Weight: 57.50
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Kriegspiel 2nd: Teutonic 3rd: Chief's Trophy Winning Time: 00:01:25.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.420 600m
Orange
24/01/2011
6th / 9
Track: Good
CLASS 3 HCP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1300, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Kody Nestor, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.50
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Really Vexing 2nd: Mossalicious 3rd: Nikeman Winning Time: 00:01:17.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Orange
24/12/2010
2nd / 10
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1280, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,000 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Patrick Murphy, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.50
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: True Jeune 2nd: Electric Field 3rd: Cantakitwithya Winning Time: 00:01:15.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Gosford
09/12/2010
15th / 16
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HCP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Daniel Ganderton, Barrier: 12, Weight: 54.00
Result: 15 / 16, 1st: Supreme Eddie 2nd: Myalla Gold 3rd: Forward Love Winning Time: 00:01:11.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.430 600m
Grafton
18/07/2010
4th / 13
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Matthew Bennett, Barrier: 12, Weight: 58.00
Result: 4 / 13, 1st: Bondit 2nd (Dead Heat): Kings Danseur, Miss Madeline Winning Time: 00:01:38.020, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.920 600m
Grafton
08/07/2010
1st / 13
Track: Dead
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $6,500 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Matthew Bennett, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.00
Result: 1 / 13, 1st: Electric Field 2nd: Nicaise 3rd: Rockelo Winning Time: 00:01:10.470, Margin: 0.10, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.950 600m
Gosford
23/06/2010
8th / 8
Track: Heavy
E&G BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($12,800 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 8, Weight: 53.00
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Kanter Brau 2nd: Skychaser 3rd: Robbed Winning Time: 00:01:14.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.570 600m
Canterbury Park
19/05/2010
7th / 8
Track: Heavy
3YC&G NMW HCP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1250, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($35,920 total), Jockey: Corey Brown, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.50
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Volcanic Warrior 2nd: Higashi 3rd: Markab Winning Time: 00:01:14.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.040 600m
Taree
03/05/2010
1st / 11
Track: Dead
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1250, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $6,300 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Matthew Bennett, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.00
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Electric Field 2nd: Kittens Got Claws 3rd: Stage Left Winning Time: 00:01:14.580, Margin: 4.50, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.650 600m
Nowra
16/04/2010
8th / 12
Track: Dead
E&G MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($8,100 total), Jockey: Christian Reith, Barrier: 9, Weight: 57.50
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Black And Whites 2nd: Laughterintherein 3rd: Prince Grand Winning Time: 00:01:10.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.220 600m
Kembla Grange
14/11/2009
11th / 14
Track: Good
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($11,900 total), Jockey: Terry Jones, Barrier: 10, Weight: 55.50
Result: 11 / 14, 1st: Lucky Feet 2nd: World Wide 3rd: Powerage Winning Time: 00:01:10.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.010 600m