Mr Asia

Mr Asia Horse Details

  • Age: 7yo
  • Foaled On: 03/03/2006
  • Sex: Gelding
  • Colour: Chestnut
  • Sire: Amundsen
  • Dam: Asian Mail
  • Trainer: Gary Teal (Toowoomba)
  • Owners: G J Teal & D S Todd
Mr Asia Jockey Silks

Mr Asia, a Chestnut Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Mr Asia Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 43-2-0-5
  • Career Prize Money: $7,300
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 5-0-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 4-0-0-0
  • Fast: 6-0-0-1
  • Good: 26-1-0-2
  • Dead: 8-1-0-1
  • Slow: 2-0-0-1
  • Heavy: 1-0-0-0

Mr Asia Next Race

Coonamble
28/01/2012
Abandoned
BENCHMARK 50 HCP ()
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: Jeff Kehoe, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00, Field Limit: 11
Mr Asia Jockey Silks
Coonabarabran
25/02/2012
Abandoned
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP ()
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: David Pisani, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00, Field Limit: 14
Mr Asia Jockey Silks
Coonabarabran
22/10/2012
FinalFields
CLASS 2 PLATE ()
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: Ms Tiffany Jeffries, Barrier: 9, Weight: 57.50, Field Limit: 10
Mr Asia Jockey Silks

Mr Asia Form Guide

Toowoomba Cushion Track
25/05/2013
8th / 8
Track: Good
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jason Hoopert, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Tomcat, 2nd: Coz He Wants To, 3rd: Mr Bumble, Winning Time: 00:01:00.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mr Asia Jockey Silks
Burrandowan
11/05/2013
9th / 9
Track: Good
Class B Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($5,400 total), Jockey: Billie-Rose Derbyshire, Barrier: 9, Weight: 53.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Boot Shaker, 2nd: Dr House, 3rd: Boxsa, Winning Time: 00:01:00.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gulargambone
13/10/2012
8th / 10
Track: Good
GULARGAMBONE CUP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $225 ($6,500 total), Jockey: Ms Tiffany Jeffries, Barrier: 6, Weight: 52.50
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Principia, 2nd: Yorked, 3rd: Shrewd As, Winning Time: 00:01:10.160, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mendooran
08/09/2012
10th / 12
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Michael Hackett, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Kar Ketch Me, 2nd: Kalkie Miss, 3rd: Sir Rossa, Winning Time: 00:01:09.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Quambone
01/09/2012
4th / 4
Track: Fast
CLASS B HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($2,200 total), Jockey: Mr Alan Barton, Barrier: 4, Weight: 62.00
Result: 4 / 4, 1st: Spinning Yarns, 2nd: Hejaz, 3rd: Positioning, Winning Time: 00:01:25.940, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gilgandra
28/07/2012
9th / 14
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($5,775 total), Jockey: Ms Tiffany Jeffries, Barrier: 5, Weight: 52.50
Result: 9 / 14, 1st: Find Your Manners, 2nd: Dame Maggie, 3rd: Above All Else, Winning Time: 00:01:18.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Warren
07/07/2012
12th / 15
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($8,000 total), Jockey: Ms Tiffany Jeffries, Barrier: 7, Weight: 52.50
Result: 12 / 15, 1st: Routine, 2nd: Zarletta, 3rd: Sambar Stag, Winning Time: 00:01:10.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mr Asia Jockey Silks
Gulgong
10/06/2012
10th / 12
Track: Dead
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($3,500 total), Jockey: Ms Kacie Chater, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Scar Tissue, 2nd: Find Your Manners, 3rd: Chucka, Winning Time: 00:01:11.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Cobar
12/05/2012
4th / 7
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 44 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1370, Prize Money: $0 ($1,050 total), Jockey: Ms Kacie Chater, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Easy Knight, 2nd: Cugat Magic, 3rd: Dodge Tide, Winning Time: 00:01:23.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gilgandra
14/04/2012
10th / 14
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($3,500 total), Jockey: Kodie Grace, Barrier: 4, Weight: 50.00
Result: 10 / 14, 1st: Eureka Joh, 2nd: Red Martini, 3rd: Ajaybenza, Winning Time: 00:01:18.030, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Lightning Ridge
07/04/2012
7th / 8
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($4,200 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Segovian, 2nd: Eclair Magique, 3rd: Dodge Tide, Winning Time: 00:01:08.030, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wellington
24/03/2012
10th / 12
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 900, Prize Money: $0 ($4,000 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Stylish Traveller, 2nd: Benkeve, 3rd: Jack's Attitude, Winning Time: 00:00:51.960, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Geurie
04/02/2012
4th / 7
Track: Heavy
CLASS B HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($2,000 total), Jockey: Stewart Cole, Barrier: 7, Weight: 62.00
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Mr Melrose, 2nd: Lo Fu La, 3rd: Spinning Yarns, Winning Time: 00:01:04.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Trangie
29/12/2011
4th / 6
Track: Good
CLASS B HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 800, Prize Money: $0 ($2,700 total), Jockey: Mr Alan Barton, Barrier: 5, Weight: 62.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Kelvista, 2nd: Kalachal, 3rd: Risque Rouge, Winning Time: 00:00:44.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Gulargambone
20/08/2011
7th / 9
Track: Dead
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($3,500 total), Jockey: Ms Kacie Chater, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Murphy's Flight, 2nd: My Gunyah, 3rd: Princess Pachara, Winning Time: 00:01:11.450, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Gilgandra
30/07/2011
8th / 12
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1550, Prize Money: $0 ($3,500 total), Jockey: Ms Kacie Chater, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.50
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Star of Universe, 2nd: Polyrhythm, 3rd: Bold Joker, Winning Time: 00:01:37.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wean
09/07/2011
3rd / 8
Track: Good
CLASS B HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $300 ($2,000 total), Jockey: Mr Alan Barton, Barrier: 1, Weight: 62.00
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Texan Mitzi, 2nd: Oh When the Saints, 3rd: Mr Asia, Winning Time: 00:01:11.740, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Nyngan
02/07/2011
4th / 6
Track: Good
CLASS B HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($1,700 total), Jockey: Mr Stuart Brown, Barrier: 2, Weight: 62.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Seamless, 2nd: Visa Boy, 3rd: Bankonnine, Winning Time: 00:01:39.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Walgett
18/06/2011
5th / 10
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($3,500 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: New Ambition, 2nd: Carry the Dance, 3rd: Change for Better, Winning Time: 00:01:41.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gulgong
12/06/2011
6th / 12
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($3,500 total), Jockey: David Pisani, Barrier: 7, Weight: 52.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Gentleman Pirate, 2nd: My Frozen Assets, 3rd: Cugat Magic, Winning Time: 00:01:11.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Brewarrina
21/05/2011
8th / 12
Track: Fast
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($4,000 total), Jockey: Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes, Barrier: 1, Weight: 53.00
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Mr Pockets, 2nd: Hiding Place, 3rd: Umanga, Winning Time: 00:01:10.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Nyngan
25/04/2011
9th / 9
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 900, Prize Money: $0 ($3,500 total), Jockey: David Pisani, Barrier: 5, Weight: 53.50
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Dwight, 2nd: Imbolc, 3rd: Amber Sunset, Winning Time: 00:00:52.470, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Dubbo
14/11/2010
11th / 14
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: David Pisani, Barrier: 12, Weight: 52.00
Result: 11 / 14, 1st: Surpassing, 2nd: Dreamwinner, 3rd: Sapphiregaze, Winning Time: 00:01:16.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Dubbo
30/10/2010
4th / 9
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($4,500 total), Jockey: David Pisani, Barrier: 7, Weight: 53.00
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Dysturb, 2nd: All Full, 3rd: Shining Glow, Winning Time: 00:01:11.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Coonamble
10/10/2010
11th / 11
Track: Good
CL2
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 11, Weight: 52.50
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: Superbad, 2nd: Sapphiregaze, 3rd: Bewitching Babe, Winning Time: 00:01:04.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Mungery
03/10/2010
3rd / 7
Track: Good
CLASS B HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $300 ($300 total), Jockey: Mr Ashley Boyd, Barrier: 1, Weight: 65.00
Result: 3 / 7, 1st: Risque Rouge, 2nd: , 3rd: Mr Asia, Winning Time: 00:01:12.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Collarenebri
18/09/2010
1st / 10
Track: Good
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $2,800 ($4,000 total), Jockey: David Pisani, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Mr Asia, 2nd: Pamalino, 3rd: Segovian, Winning Time: 00:00:59.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Gulargambone
21/08/2010
1st / 12
Track: Dead
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $2,450 ($2,450 total), Jockey: David Pisani, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.50
Result: 1 / 12, 1st: Mr Asia, 2nd: Cobar Sikora, 3rd: Bold Tiara, Winning Time: 00:01:06.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gilgandra
07/08/2010
5th / 12
Track: Dead
MAIDEN HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($350 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 9, Weight: 52.50
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: Swoopski, 2nd: Definition, 3rd: Scarletts Dream, Winning Time: 00:01:13.110, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wean
17/07/2010
3rd / 6
Track: Dead
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $300 ($2,300 total), Jockey: Mr Ashley Boyd, Barrier: 2, Weight: 66.00
Result: 3 / 6, 1st: Old Jimmy, 2nd: The Falls, 3rd: Mr Asia, Winning Time: 00:01:15.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Coonamble
27/06/2010
6th / 12
Track: Slow
E&G MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: David Pisani, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Brace Yourselves, 2nd: Macho Nacho, 3rd: Cugat Magic, Winning Time: 00:01:06.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Mallawa
12/06/2010
4th / 6
Track: Good
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($2,400 total), Jockey: Mr Ben Duggan, Barrier: 3, Weight: 66.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Chucka, 2nd: Dr Dubai, 3rd: Master Mitchell, Winning Time: 00:01:11.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Moree
29/05/2010
3rd / 6
Track: Slow
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $300 ($300 total), Jockey: Mr Reece Potter, Barrier: 5, Weight: 66.00
Result: 3 / 6, 1st: Hail to Succeed, 2nd: , 3rd: Mr Asia, Winning Time: 00:01:14.280, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Cobar
15/05/2010
3rd / 9
Track: Fast
MAIDEN HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $350 ($350 total), Jockey: David Pisani, Barrier: 9, Weight: 53.00
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Hot Wire, 2nd: Rich Reef, 3rd: Mr Asia, Winning Time: 00:01:00.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gilgandra
08/05/2010
9th / 12
Track: Good
E&G MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($1,500 total), Jockey: Jeff Kehoe, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.00
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Foveaux Strait, 2nd: Uncle Buzz, 3rd: Jayboy, Winning Time: 00:01:06.160, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Tottenham
13/03/2010
4th / 6
Track: Fast
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($1,500 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 4, Weight: 66.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Broady Boy, 2nd: Swoopski, 3rd: Visa Boy, Winning Time: 00:00:58.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m