Mr Asia

Mr Asia Horse Details

  • Age: 9yo
  • Foaled On: 03/03/2006
  • Sex: Gelding
  • Colour: Chestnut
  • Sire: Amundsen
  • Dam: Asian Mail
  • Trainer: Gary Teal (Toowoomba)
  • Owners: G J Teal & D S Todd
Mr Asia Jockey Silks

Mr Asia, a Chestnut Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Mr Asia Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 43-2-0-5
  • Career Prize Money: $7,300
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 5-0-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 4-0-0-0
  • Fast: 6-0-0-1
  • Good: 26-1-0-2
  • Dead: 8-1-0-1
  • Slow: 2-0-0-1
  • Heavy: 1-0-0-0

Mr Asia Form Guide

Toowoomba Cushion Track
25/05/2013
8th / 8
Track: Good
HARVEY NORMAN ELECTRICAL Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Jason Hoopert, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Tomcat 2nd: Coz He Wants To 3rd: Mr Bumble Winning Time: 00:01:00.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mr Asia Jockey Silks
Burrandowan
11/05/2013
9th / 9
Track: Fast
Class B Hcp
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($5,200 total), Jockey: Billie-Rose Derbyshire, Barrier: 9, Weight: 53.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Boot Shaker 2nd: Dr House 3rd: Boxsa Winning Time: 00:01:00.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gulargambone
13/10/2012
8th / 10
Track: Good
GULARGAMBONE CUP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $225 ($5,375 total), Jockey: Ms Tiffany Jeffries, Barrier: 6, Weight: 52.50
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Principia 2nd: Yorked 3rd: Shrewd As Winning Time: 00:01:10.160, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mendooran
08/09/2012
10th / 12
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,875 total), Jockey: Michael Hackett, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Kar Ketch Me 2nd: Kalkie Miss 3rd: Sir Rossa Winning Time: 00:01:09.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Quambone
01/09/2012
4th / 4
Track: Fast
CLASS B HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($2,200 total), Jockey: Mr Alan Barton, Barrier: 4, Weight: 62.00
Result: 4 / 4, 1st: Spinning Yarns 2nd: Hejaz 3rd: Positioning Winning Time: 00:01:25.940, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Narromine
19/08/2012
SCR / 14
Track: Firm
AGRIGRAIN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.5KG)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,525 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 14, 1st: Buckle Me Up 2nd: Mind You 3rd: Jester Smile Winning Time: 00:01:10.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mr Asia Jockey Silks
Gilgandra
28/07/2012
9th / 14
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,875 total), Jockey: Ms Tiffany Jeffries, Barrier: 5, Weight: 52.50
Result: 9 / 14, 1st: Find Your Manners 2nd: Dame Maggie 3rd: Above All Else Winning Time: 00:01:18.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Warren
07/07/2012
12th / 15
Track: Good
WESTERN SHEEP BREEDERS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($11,350 total), Jockey: Ms Tiffany Jeffries, Barrier: 7, Weight: 52.50
Result: 12 / 15, 1st: Routine 2nd: Zarletta 3rd: Sambar Stag Winning Time: 00:01:10.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mr Asia Jockey Silks
Coonamble
24/06/2012
SCR / 14
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Jeff Kehoe, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 14, 1st: Too Hot to Touch 2nd: Find Your Manners 3rd: Uaroo Winning Time: 00:01:20.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mr Asia Jockey Silks
Gulgong
10/06/2012
10th / 12
Track: Dead
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($3,500 total), Jockey: Ms Kacie Chater, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Scar Tissue 2nd: Find Your Manners 3rd: Chucka Winning Time: 00:01:11.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Cobar
12/05/2012
4th / 7
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 44 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1370m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($1,050 total), Jockey: Ms Kacie Chater, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Easy Knight 2nd: Cugat Magic 3rd: Dodge Tide Winning Time: 00:01:23.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gilgandra
14/04/2012
10th / 14
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($3,500 total), Jockey: Kodie Grace, Barrier: 4, Weight: 50.00
Result: 10 / 14, 1st: Eureka Joh 2nd: Red Martini 3rd: Ajaybenza Winning Time: 00:01:18.030, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Lightning Ridge
07/04/2012
7th / 8
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,200 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Segovian 2nd: Eclair Magique 3rd: Dodge Tide Winning Time: 00:01:08.030, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wellington
24/03/2012
10th / 12
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HCP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 900m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,000 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Stylish Traveller 2nd: Benkeve 3rd: Jack's Attitude Winning Time: 00:00:51.960, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Geurie
04/02/2012
4th / 7
Track: Heavy
CLASS B HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($2,000 total), Jockey: Stewart Cole, Barrier: 7, Weight: 62.00
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Mr Melrose 2nd: Lo Fu La 3rd: Spinning Yarns Winning Time: 00:01:04.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Gilgandra
08/01/2012
SCR / 12
Track: Good
GILGANDRA TOYOTA & JODE'Z VISIONS IN HAIR CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED+1.5
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($9,500 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Shillingstone 2nd: Maraetai 3rd: Hellacious Winning Time: 00:01:11.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mr Asia Jockey Silks
Trangie
29/12/2011
4th / 6
Track: Good
CLASS B HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 800m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($2,700 total), Jockey: Mr Alan Barton, Barrier: 5, Weight: 62.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Kelvista 2nd: Kalachal 3rd: Risque Rouge Winning Time: 00:00:44.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Gulargambone
20/08/2011
7th / 9
Track: Dead
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($3,500 total), Jockey: Ms Kacie Chater, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Murphy's Flight 2nd: My Gunyah 3rd: Princess Pachara Winning Time: 00:01:11.450, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Gilgandra
30/07/2011
8th / 12
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1550m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($3,500 total), Jockey: Ms Kacie Chater, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.50
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Star of Universe 2nd: Polyrhythm 3rd: Bold Joker Winning Time: 00:01:37.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wean
09/07/2011
3rd / 8
Track: Good
CLASS B HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $300 ($2,000 total), Jockey: Mr Alan Barton, Barrier: 1, Weight: 62.00
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Texan Mitzi 2nd: Oh When the Saints 3rd: Mr Asia Winning Time: 00:01:11.740, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Nyngan
02/07/2011
4th / 6
Track: Good
CLASS B HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($1,700 total), Jockey: Mr Stuart Brown, Barrier: 2, Weight: 62.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Seamless 2nd: Visa Boy 3rd: Bankonnine Winning Time: 00:01:39.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Walgett
18/06/2011
5th / 10
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($3,500 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: New Ambition 2nd: Carry the Dance 3rd: Change for Better Winning Time: 00:01:41.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gulgong
12/06/2011
6th / 12
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($3,500 total), Jockey: David Pisani, Barrier: 7, Weight: 52.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Gentleman Pirate 2nd: My Frozen Assets 3rd: Cugat Magic Winning Time: 00:01:11.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Brewarrina
21/05/2011
8th / 12
Track: Fast
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,000 total), Jockey: Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes, Barrier: 1, Weight: 53.00
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Mr Pockets 2nd: Hiding Place 3rd: Umanga Winning Time: 00:01:10.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Nyngan
25/04/2011
9th / 9
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 900m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($3,500 total), Jockey: David Pisani, Barrier: 5, Weight: 53.50
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Dwight 2nd: Imbolc 3rd: Amber Sunset Winning Time: 00:00:52.470, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Dubbo
14/11/2010
11th / 14
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($14,500 total), Jockey: David Pisani, Barrier: 12, Weight: 52.00
Result: 11 / 14, 1st: Surpassing 2nd: Dreamwinner 3rd: Sapphiregaze Winning Time: 00:01:16.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Dubbo
30/10/2010
4th / 9
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,500 total), Jockey: David Pisani, Barrier: 7, Weight: 53.00
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Dysturb 2nd: All Full 3rd: Shining Glow Winning Time: 00:01:11.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Coonamble
10/10/2010
11th / 11
Track: Good
CL2
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($9,500 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 11, Weight: 52.50
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: Superbad 2nd: Sapphiregaze 3rd: Bewitching Babe Winning Time: 00:01:04.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Mungery
03/10/2010
3rd / 7
Track: Good
CLASS B HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $300 ($300 total), Jockey: Mr Ashley Boyd, Barrier: 1, Weight: 65.00
Result: 3 / 7, 1st (Dead Heat): Anthracite, Risque Rouge 3rd: Mr Asia Winning Time: 00:01:12.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Collarenebri
18/09/2010
1st / 10
Track: Good
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,800 ($4,000 total), Jockey: David Pisani, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Mr Asia 2nd: Pamalino 3rd: Segovian Winning Time: 00:00:59.720, Margin: 1.30, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Gulargambone
21/08/2010
1st / 12
Track: Dead
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,450 ($2,450 total), Jockey: David Pisani, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.50
Result: 1 / 12, 1st: Mr Asia 2nd: Cobar Sikora 3rd: Bold Tiara Winning Time: 00:01:06.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gilgandra
07/08/2010
5th / 12
Track: Dead
MAIDEN HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($350 total), Jockey: James Geppert, Barrier: 9, Weight: 52.50
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: Swoopski 2nd: Definition 3rd: Scarletts Dream Winning Time: 00:01:13.110, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wean
17/07/2010
3rd / 6
Track: Dead
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $300 ($2,300 total), Jockey: Mr Ashley Boyd, Barrier: 2, Weight: 66.00
Result: 3 / 6, 1st: Old Jimmy 2nd: The Falls 3rd: Mr Asia Winning Time: 00:01:15.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Coonamble
27/06/2010
6th / 12
Track: Slow
E&G MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: David Pisani, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Brace Yourselves 2nd: Macho Nacho 3rd: Cugat Magic Winning Time: 00:01:06.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Mallawa
12/06/2010
4th / 6
Track: Good
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($2,400 total), Jockey: Mr Ben Duggan, Barrier: 3, Weight: 66.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Chucka 2nd: Dr Dubai 3rd: Master Mitchell Winning Time: 00:01:11.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Moree
29/05/2010
3rd / 6
Track: Slow
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $300 ($300 total), Jockey: Mr Reece Potter, Barrier: 5, Weight: 66.00
Result: 3 / 6, 1st (Dead Heat): Porte Triage, Hail to Succeed 3rd: Mr Asia Winning Time: 00:01:14.280, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Cobar
15/05/2010
3rd / 9
Track: Fast
MAIDEN HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $350 ($350 total), Jockey: David Pisani, Barrier: 9, Weight: 53.00
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Hot Wire 2nd: Rich Reef 3rd: Mr Asia Winning Time: 00:01:00.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gilgandra
08/05/2010
9th / 12
Track: Good
E&G MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($1,500 total), Jockey: Jeff Kehoe, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.00
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Foveaux Strait 2nd: Uncle Buzz 3rd: Jayboy Winning Time: 00:01:06.160, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Tottenham
13/03/2010
4th / 6
Track: Fast
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($1,500 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 4, Weight: 66.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Broady Boy 2nd: Swoopski 3rd: Visa Boy Winning Time: 00:00:58.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m