Bullchase

Bullchase Horse Details

  • Age: 9yo
  • Foaled On: 07/11/2005
  • Sex: Gelding
  • Colour: Bay or brown
  • Sire: King's Best
  • Dam: Tongshu
  • Trainer: William Pholi (Ballina)
  • Owners: S N & Mrs L K Doohan
Bullchase Jockey Silks

Bullchase, a Bay or brown Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Bullchase Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 13-1-0-1
  • Career Prize Money: $8,800
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 3-0-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 3-0-0-1
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 5-0-0-0
  • Dead: 2-0-0-0
  • Slow: 4-1-0-1
  • Heavy: 2-0-0-0

Bullchase Form Guide

Grafton
10/07/2011
14th / 14
Track: Good
CARINGA ENTERPRISES CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,130 total), Jockey: Matthew Bennett, Barrier: 11, Weight: 54.00
Result: 14 / 14, 1st: Chinsky 2nd: Goodcat 3rd: Brookton Fashion Winning Time: 00:01:37.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bullchase Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
18/06/2011
10th / 10
Track: Good
QLS GROUP Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1800, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Dean Tanti, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.00
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Billum 2nd: Nachtanz's Secret 3rd: Diadem Trist Winning Time: 00:01:53.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.880 600m
Bullchase Jockey Silks
Murwillumbah
09/06/2011
7th / 11
Track: Heavy
SHACKELL'S TRANSPORT POTTSVILLE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400, Entry: BM50 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Matthew Paget, Barrier: 11, Weight: 57.00
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Chopped 2nd: War Machine 3rd: Cedar Manor Winning Time: 00:01:32.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:40.370 600m
Bullchase Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
04/06/2011
SCR / 12
Track: Slow
SKY RACING Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1300, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Royal Charger 2nd: Richly Blended 3rd: Miss Judge Winning Time: 00:01:19.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bullchase Jockey Silks
Casino
10/05/2011
6th / 11
Track: Slow
CHARCOAL INN BM50 HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1400, Entry: BM50 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Kevin Forrester, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.50
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Top Agenda 2nd: Ma Ma I Love You 3rd: Deebee Cooper Winning Time: 00:01:27.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.770 600m
Bullchase Jockey Silks
Grafton
29/04/2011
SCR / 10
Track: Heavy
COFFS COAST PRESTIGE CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Kevin Forrester, Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.00
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Wise And Wary 2nd: Goodcat 3rd: Samantha's Opinion Winning Time: 00:01:28.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bullchase Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
05/08/2010
14th / 14
Track: Good
C,G&E Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Chris Munce, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 14 / 14, 1st: Nobody's Johnny 2nd: Maraetai 3rd: Montalbert Winning Time: 00:01:24.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.680 600m
Gold Coast
03/07/2010
7th / 8
Track: Heavy
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1800, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($7,500 total), Jockey: Kevin Forrester, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.50
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Blue Ego 2nd: Sabino Creek 3rd: Rock Rules Winning Time: 00:01:57.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:40.960 600m
Murwillumbah
27/06/2010
8th / 12
Track: Slow
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1510, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($6,300 total), Jockey: Kevin Forrester, Barrier: 4, Weight: 59.50
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: County Raider 2nd: Renmark 3rd: Wynnum High Winning Time: 00:01:39.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.890 600m
Corbould Park
28/05/2010
13th / 14
Track: Dead
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($13,500 total), Jockey: Michael Cahill, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.00
Result: 13 / 14, 1st: Comahni 2nd: Lunar Rose 3rd: Khagan (NZ) Winning Time: 00:01:39.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.200 600m
Gold Coast
27/02/2010
13th / 13
Track: Dead
SUPERSPAR Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 2200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Dean Tanti, Barrier: 4, Weight: 55.50
Result: 13 / 13, 1st: Spechenka 2nd: Jouer Le Jeu (NZ) 3rd: Hindsight Winning Time: 00:02:19.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.470 600m
Ipswich
11/02/2010
1st / 11
Track: Slow
SKY RACING Maiden Plte
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $7,800 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Brad Stewart, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.50
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Bullchase 2nd: Cotham 3rd: No Shackles Winning Time: 00:02:18.220, Margin: 0.10, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.830 600m
Gold Coast
23/01/2010
7th / 12
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1800, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($1,500 total), Jockey: Scott Galloway, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.50
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Royal Brat 2nd: Riviera Clay 3rd: Guiltynotrial Winning Time: 00:01:51.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.510 600m
Corbould Park
10/01/2010
3rd / 15
Track: Slow
Maiden Hcp
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1600, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,000 ($1,000 total), Jockey: Paul Hammersley, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 15, 1st: Count Iglesia 2nd: Tudor Arcade 3rd: Bullchase Winning Time: 00:01:40.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.780 600m
Doomben
09/12/2009
8th / 10
Track: Good
C,G&E Maiden Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Michael Cahill, Barrier: 10, Weight: 58.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Spiral Galaxy 2nd: Vencedor 3rd: Royal Gibraltar Winning Time: 00:01:10.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.930 600m