Golice

Golice Horse Details

  • Age: 10yo
  • Foaled On: 25/09/2004
  • Sex: Gelding
  • Colour: Chestnut
  • Sire: Tobougg
  • Dam: Mistress Seymour
  • Trainer: Mandie Jones (Corowa)
  • Owners: J Hutchison, Miss A Lewis, N & Mrs T Wilson, Ms J Geary, R Woods, Miss B, R & Mrs K Pollock & M L McDonald
Golice Jockey Silks

Golice, a Chestnut Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Golice Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 34-4-6-3
  • Career Prize Money: $26,289
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 6-0-2-1
  • 2nd Up: 6-1-0-1
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 21-4-4-2
  • Dead: 10-0-2-1
  • Slow: 2-0-0-0
  • Heavy: 1-0-0-0

Golice Form Guide

Albury
05/01/2012
10th / 13
Track: Good
BAXTERS CONCRETE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: John Kissick, Barrier: 2, Weight: 53.50
Result: 10 / 13, 1st: Mossmeister, 2nd: Rubies'n'diamonds, 3rd: Puma Kayo, Winning Time: 00:01:26.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Golice Jockey Silks
Albury
10/12/2011
11th / 15
Track: Good
HIB INSURANCE BROKERS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1175, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Ms Shirley Hunter, Barrier: 12, Weight: 56.00
Result: 11 / 15, 1st: Street Twoforty, 2nd: Just a Hiccup, 3rd: Avia Alize, Winning Time: 00:01:09.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Golice Jockey Silks
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
27/11/2011
7th / 13
Track: Dead
Naubro Kerb 0 - 62 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $250 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Shirley Hunter, Barrier: 4, Weight: 53.50
Result: 7 / 13, 1st: Curlashot, 2nd: Jenzan, 3rd: Mon Coeur, Winning Time: 00:01:11.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Golice Jockey Silks
Wangaratta
14/11/2011
th / 12
Track: Dead
Centrebet Get Out 0 - 62 Handicap
Race No: 10, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Ms Shirley Hunter, Barrier: 0, Weight: 53.00
Result: / 12, 1st: Little Pablo, 2nd: Brief Buzz, 3rd: Chang, Winning Time: 00:01:19.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Golice Jockey Silks
Corowa
01/11/2011
3rd / 4
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $400 ($4,000 total), Jockey: Ms Shirley Hunter, Barrier: 3, Weight: 59.00
Result: 3 / 4, 1st: Hawkshaw, 2nd: Rapid Flyer, 3rd: Golice, Winning Time: 00:00:57.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Echuca
01/08/2011
th / 10
Track: Dead
Moama Bowling Club/Optus Business Rising Stars 0 - 62 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1412, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Ms Amanda Masters, Barrier: 0, Weight: 53.00
Result: / 10, 1st: Blacksahero, 2nd: Rubazi, 3rd: Rathbarry, Winning Time: 00:01:27.280, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Golice Jockey Silks
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
24/07/2011
th / 14
Track: Dead
McGrath Family 0-62 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 53.00
Result: / 14, 1st: Designer, 2nd: Energized, 3rd: Winnow, Winning Time: 00:01:25.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Golice Jockey Silks
Corowa
11/07/2011
8th / 8
Track: Dead
MURRAY VIEW MOTEL COROWA BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jake Duffy, Barrier: 1, Weight: 52.50
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Jewel Colours, 2nd: Fiddle's Dream, 3rd: Garvan, Winning Time: 00:00:57.160, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Golice Jockey Silks
Albury
25/06/2011
6th / 12
Track: Slow
JESSIE BREEN BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Nick Souquet, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.50
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Saint Esprit, 2nd: Areteare, 3rd: Valdavi, Winning Time: 00:01:00.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Golice Jockey Silks
Corowa
19/02/2011
4th / 10
Track: Heavy
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Ms Shirley Hunter, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Winnow, 2nd: Three Buddies, 3rd: Telebo Miss, Winning Time: 00:00:58.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Albury
22/01/2011
8th / 14
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1175, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Shirley Hunter, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 14, 1st: Cent Otto, 2nd: Larrikin Joe, 3rd: Kua Fu, Winning Time: 00:01:09.530, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Corowa
15/01/2011
11th / 11
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($4,000 total), Jockey: Ms Shirley Hunter, Barrier: 11, Weight: 62.00
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: Back Sunday, 2nd: Idle Kenny, 3rd: Malebo Magic, Winning Time: 00:01:18.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
26/12/2010
8th / 10
Track: Dead
0 - 58 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $170 ($6,701 total), Jockey: Nick Souquet, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.50
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Duplify, 2nd: Apparel Prince, 3rd: La Famiglia Ruby, Winning Time: 00:01:10.660, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Albury
18/12/2010
8th / 13
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Mr Tim Phillips, Barrier: 7, Weight: 61.50
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: Fiddle's Dream, 2nd: Hitchhike, 3rd: La Famiglia Ruby, Winning Time: 00:00:59.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wangaratta
12/11/2010
2nd / 13
Track: Dead
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $2,100 ($10,200 total), Jockey: Craig Robertson, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 2 / 13, 1st: Belle Diva, 2nd: Golice, 3rd: Fatal Shot, Winning Time: 00:00:58.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wangaratta
26/04/2010
2nd / 10
Track: Dead
0 - 58 Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $1,196 ($5,083 total), Jockey: Ms Shirley Hunter, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Ahlahcartis, 2nd: Golice, 3rd: Night Fall, Winning Time: 00:01:17.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wagga
18/04/2010
2nd / 16
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $2,400 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Ms Shirley Hunter, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.50
Result: 2 / 16, 1st: Keyedup, 2nd: Golice, 3rd: Gunrun, Winning Time: 00:01:09.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.900 600m
Wagga
03/04/2010
2nd / 10
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $1,000 ($1,500 total), Jockey: Richard Bensley, Barrier: 9, Weight: 57.50
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Smoky Bay (NZ), 2nd: Golice, 3rd: Gotashotaway, Winning Time: 00:01:10.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.440 600m
Albury
25/03/2010
8th / 16
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 51 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1175, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ashley Thompson, Barrier: 14, Weight: 58.00
Result: 8 / 16, 1st: Keyedup, 2nd: Our Nkwazi, 3rd: Acta Non Verba, Winning Time: 00:01:10.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Albury
19/02/2010
5th / 13
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($2,700 total), Jockey: Ashley Thompson, Barrier: 11, Weight: 56.50
Result: 5 / 13, 1st: More Tisha, 2nd: St Malady, 3rd: Areteare, Winning Time: 00:01:25.520, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Wangaratta
08/02/2010
1st / 11
Track: Good
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $6,825 ($7,075 total), Jockey: Ms Shirley Hunter, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.00
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Golice, 2nd: Burrowye, 3rd: John's Gift, Winning Time: 00:01:18.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Corowa
23/01/2010
4th / 14
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Ms Shirley Hunter, Barrier: 8, Weight: 59.00
Result: 4 / 14, 1st: Eye for the Ladies, 2nd: Flash in the Pan, 3rd: Brahmose, Winning Time: 00:01:18.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Corowa
02/01/2010
9th / 11
Track: Slow
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($4,500 total), Jockey: Ms Shirley Hunter, Barrier: 2, Weight: 59.50
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Carabost, 2nd: He's an Angel, 3rd: Final Habit, Winning Time: 00:01:17.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Benalla
20/12/2009
3rd / 9
Track: Dead
0 - 58 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1415, Prize Money: $598 ($1,237 total), Jockey: Ms Shirley Hunter, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.50
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Oshoto, 2nd: Warrenpoint, 3rd: Golice, Winning Time: 00:01:26.140, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wagga
05/12/2009
1st / 12
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 47 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $2,800 ($2,800 total), Jockey: Ms Shirley Hunter, Barrier: 10, Weight: 59.00
Result: 1 / 12, 1st: Golice, 2nd: Estarose, 3rd: Luck in Toyland, Winning Time: 00:01:11.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.220 600m
Corowa
03/11/2009
1st / 7
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $2,800 ($3,200 total), Jockey: Ms Shirley Hunter, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.00
Result: 1 / 7, 1st: Golice, 2nd: Aqua Boom, 3rd: Big Bold Hunter, Winning Time: 00:01:17.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Albury
24/10/2009
5th / 15
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($6,300 total), Jockey: Ms Shirley Hunter, Barrier: 13, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 15, 1st: Alpha Proxima, 2nd: Danenza, 3rd: Cigar Man, Winning Time: 00:00:58.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Benalla
01/06/2009
10th / 14
Track: Dead
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 10, Race Distance: 1406, Prize Money: $250 ($9,175 total), Jockey: Ms Shirley Hunter, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 14, 1st: Cape Connection, 2nd: Born to Be Great, 3rd: Sudden Temptation, Winning Time: 00:01:25.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Corowa
23/05/2009
3rd / 13
Track: Good
RATING 57 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $400 ($3,200 total), Jockey: Jamie Anstice, Barrier: 11, Weight: 57.50
Result: 3 / 13, 1st: The Grasshopper, 2nd: Aces Full, 3rd: Golice, Winning Time: 00:00:58.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Albury
09/05/2009
2nd / 13
Track: Good
RATING 57 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1175, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.00
Result: 2 / 13, 1st: Haychee, 2nd: Golice, 3rd: Eye for the Ladies, Winning Time: 00:01:11.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m