Special Bouquet

Special Bouquet Horse Details

Special Bouquet Jockey Silks

Special Bouquet, a Bay Mare, with recent Jockey Silks

Special Bouquet Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 24-1-3-1
  • Career Prize Money: $15,203
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 6-0-0-1
  • 2nd Up: 4-0-0-0
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 6-0-1-0
  • Dead: 12-1-1-1
  • Slow: 3-0-0-0
  • Heavy: 3-0-1-0

Special Bouquet Form Guide

Wangaratta
23/05/2011
FF / 9
Track:
Wangaratta Stock Foods Fillies and Mares 0 - 62 Handicap
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 2000m, Entry: 0 - 62 3Up F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Jason Benbow, Barrier: 7, Weight: 53.00
Result: FF / 9, Sectional Time: 600m
Special Bouquet Jockey Silks
Albury
30/04/2011
8th / 13
Track: Good
KDEC DATA & ELECTRICAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Ms Shirley Hunter, Barrier: 12, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: Daumet 2nd: Asp 3rd: Classic Academy Winning Time: 00:01:37.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Special Bouquet Jockey Silks
Tocumwal
23/04/2011
10th / 12
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($6,200 total), Jockey: Mr Lachlan Pillar, Barrier: 12, Weight: 52.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: El Toro 2nd: Hawkshaw 3rd: Wanganese Winning Time: 00:01:36.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Wangaratta
10/04/2011
SCR / 13
Track: Slow
Dimetz Jewellers Country Challenge 0 - 62 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 2010m, Entry: 0 - 62 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($15,200 total), Jockey: Jarrod Fry, Barrier: 0, Weight: 53.00
Result: SCR / 13, 1st: The Night's Hot 2nd: Cartago 3rd: Wonderville Winning Time: 00:02:09.530, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Special Bouquet Jockey Silks
Towong
12/03/2011
5th / 6
Track: Slow
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $170 ($5,681 total), Jockey: Ms Shirley Hunter, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.50
Result: 5 / 6, 1st: Surfcoast Racer 2nd: This Cat's Magic 3rd: Welcome Me Winning Time: 00:01:39.800, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Albury
04/02/2011
5th / 12
Track: Slow
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($14,500 total), Jockey: Ms Amanda Masters, Barrier: 2, Weight: 52.00
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: Wong Star 2nd: Areteare 3rd: Simmo Winning Time: 00:01:27.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wangaratta
17/01/2011
10th / 12
Track: Dead
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1170m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($9,975 total), Jockey: Ms Amanda Masters, Barrier: 8, Weight: 53.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Curlashot 2nd: Lady La Bend 3rd: Kiana Miss Winning Time: 00:01:09.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Jerilderie
18/09/2010
14th / 14
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Brad Clark, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.50
Result: 14 / 14, 1st: Hexy Legs 2nd: Bandit Country 3rd: Jarraconi Winning Time: 00:01:29.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:39.130 600m
Seymour
18/07/2010
9th / 10
Track: Heavy
SHOW Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($19,950 total), Jockey: Terry Barry, Barrier: 7, Weight: 53.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Aussie Sportstar 2nd: Pull No Punches 3rd: Champagne Love Winning Time: 00:01:20.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wangaratta
03/07/2010
7th / 13
Track: Slow
0 - 72 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1170m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($7,875 total), Jockey: Ms Sandy Mullett, Barrier: 12, Weight: 53.00
Result: 7 / 13, 1st: Thrillionaire 2nd: Mokobaesi Miss 3rd: New Avenue Winning Time: 00:01:11.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wangaratta
04/01/2010
7th / 9
Track: Dead
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 2010m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($11,975 total), Jockey: Terry Barry, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.00
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Wonderville 2nd: Flying Elle 3rd: Jeuneys End Winning Time: 00:02:06.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wangaratta
15/12/2009
4th / 14
Track: Good
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $525 ($8,925 total), Jockey: Terry Barry, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.00
Result: 4 / 14, 1st: Jeuneys End 2nd: Desemay 3rd: Morethanafeeling Winning Time: 00:01:37.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wangaratta
03/11/2009
1st / 8
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $3,887 ($4,485 total), Jockey: Nick Souquet, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.00
Result: 1 / 8, 1st: Special Bouquet 2nd: Exulting 3rd: Joy Division Winning Time: 00:01:37.010, Margin: 1.75, Sectional Time: 600m
Wangaratta
09/10/2009
2nd / 11
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 2010m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,100 ($2,100 total), Jockey: Billy Egan, Barrier: 9, Weight: 56.00
Result: 2 / 11, 1st: Our Gold Bullion (NZ) 2nd: Special Bouquet 3rd: Clanger Count Winning Time: 00:02:06.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wangaratta
26/09/2009
4th / 12
Track: Heavy
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 2010m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $525 ($7,875 total), Jockey: Billy Egan, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Linton Street 2nd: Our Gold Bullion (NZ) 3rd: Tyira Ace Winning Time: 00:02:14.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Seymour
17/09/2009
5th / 14
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 2000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($10,775 total), Jockey: Billy Egan, Barrier: 12, Weight: 56.00
Result: 5 / 14, 1st: Global Conqueror 2nd: Salsa Seer 3rd: Holdfast Bay Winning Time: 00:02:07.280, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Echuca
24/08/2009
4th / 10
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $525 ($3,150 total), Jockey: Robert Beattie, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Extreme Force 2nd: Heritage Star 3rd: Litera Winning Time: 00:01:39.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Tatura
08/08/2009
3rd / 11
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,050 ($9,975 total), Jockey: Robert Beattie, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: Dance With Her 2nd: Kokoda Mist 3rd: Special Bouquet Winning Time: 00:01:26.880, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Seymour
10/05/2009
8th / 14
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 2000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($1,350 total), Jockey: Robert Beattie, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 8 / 14, 1st: Hillbilly Cat 2nd: Dubai Miss 3rd: Mateo Winning Time: 00:02:04.860, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wangaratta
25/04/2009
2nd / 8
Track: Heavy
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 2010m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,096 ($4,658 total), Jockey: Robert Beattie, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.50
Result: 2 / 8, 1st: Onerahi Bay 2nd: Special Bouquet 3rd: Fill Lee's Pocket Winning Time: 00:02:11.160, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Seymour
14/04/2009
6th / 9
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 2000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($0 total), Jockey: Eddie Cassar, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.50
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Four States 2nd: Iron Red 3rd: Pneumatics Winning Time: 00:02:08.650, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Tatura
22/03/2009
2nd / 10
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1980m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,300 ($2,300 total), Jockey: Eddie Cassar, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.50
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Vintage King 2nd: Special Bouquet 3rd: Get Ready Boy Winning Time: 00:02:05.940, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Benalla
15/03/2009
4th / 8
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1606m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $525 ($1,050 total), Jockey: Billy Egan, Barrier: 4, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Blood Diamond 2nd: Bleventine 3rd: Poetic Blur Winning Time: 00:01:40.800, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bendigo
27/02/2009
7th / 13
Track: Good
3-Y-O Fillies Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($10,725 total), Jockey: Eddie Cassar, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.00
Result: 7 / 13, 1st: Measure 2nd: Bankers Daughter 3rd: Jeunabaa Winning Time: 00:01:16.860, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m