How Cool

How Cool Horse Details

  • Age: 9yo
  • Foaled On: 01/10/2005
  • Sex: Mare
  • Colour: Bay
  • Sire: Lawyer
  • Dam: Keep It Cool
  • Trainer: Justin Drake (Muswellbrook)
  • Owners: T Hill & P Johnstone
How Cool Jockey Silks

How Cool, a Bay Mare, with recent Jockey Silks

How Cool Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 25-3-2-2
  • Career Prize Money: $30,900
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 4-0-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 4-0-1-0
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 15-2-1-2
  • Dead: 2-0-0-0
  • Slow: 6-0-1-0
  • Heavy: 2-1-0-0

How Cool Form Guide

Dubbo
23/01/2012
SCR / 9
Track: Good
DUBBO 40TH ANNUAL YEARLING SALE CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($9,500 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 9, 1st: Bottled Up 2nd: Shillingstone 3rd: Really Vexing Winning Time: 00:01:17.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
How Cool Jockey Silks
Tamworth
22/01/2012
8th / 11
Track: Good
2TM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Darren Jones, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Tellzcay 2nd: Etalica 3rd: Golotto Winning Time: 00:01:21.740, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
How Cool Jockey Silks
Gunnedah
16/01/2012
SCR / 14
Track: Dead
PRYDES EASIFEED BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($9,500 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.00
Result: SCR / 14, 1st: The Tapdancer 2nd: Flash Academy 3rd: Attica Winning Time: 00:01:35.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
How Cool Jockey Silks
Muswellbrook
28/11/2011
8th / 9
Track: Slow
FRANK FARRELL MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1750m, Entry: BM55 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($14,500 total), Jockey: Hari Singh, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.00
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: We Sing We Dance 2nd: Surf Fest 3rd: Gibraltarian Winning Time: 00:01:51.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
How Cool Jockey Silks
Tamworth
21/11/2011
4th / 12
Track: Dead
COCA COLA CLASS 3 HANDICAP (HEAT OF THE RISING STAR)
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: Cl3 F&M Hcp, Prize Money: $500 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Hari Singh, Barrier: 12, Weight: 54.50
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Fashion Statement 2nd: Mystery Flight 3rd: Yogi Winning Time: 00:01:23.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
How Cool Jockey Silks
Armidale
06/11/2011
6th / 12
Track: Good
ARMIDALE INDEPENDANT CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Ms Teresa Nikora, Barrier: 11, Weight: 57.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: The Cherokee Grey 2nd: Nerud 3rd: Buckle Me Up Winning Time: 00:01:22.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
How Cool Jockey Silks
Tamworth
18/10/2011
7th / 12
Track: Good
FREIGHT SPECIALISTS CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Ms Teresa Nikora, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Imeldamay 2nd: Nerud 3rd: Cool Racer Winning Time: 00:01:09.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.720 600m
How Cool Jockey Silks
Tamworth
25/03/2011
3rd / 6
Track: Good
CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,000 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Ms Leanne G Henry, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 6, 1st: Clissold 2nd: Tuscan Power 3rd: How Cool Winning Time: 00:01:23.740, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Quirindi
25/02/2011
3rd / 6
Track: Good
CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,000 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Timothy Bell, Barrier: 2, Weight: 55.00
Result: 3 / 6, 1st: Phil a Mint 2nd: Party Legs 3rd: How Cool Winning Time: 00:01:37.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gunnedah
17/01/2011
1st / 14
Track: Good
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $6,500 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Ken Dunbar, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 1 / 14, 1st: How Cool 2nd: Stay Away 3rd: Try to Please Winning Time: 00:01:15.490, Margin: 0.20, Sectional Time: 600m
Quirindi
26/12/2010
4th / 4
Track: Slow
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1450m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($3,500 total), Jockey: Michael Squires, Barrier: 3, Weight: 60.50
Result: 4 / 4, 1st: My Piggy 2nd: Castlereagh Waters 3rd: El Finesse Winning Time: 00:01:31.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wellington
20/11/2010
7th / 12
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($8,500 total), Jockey: Ms Leanne G Henry, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.50
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Fundraising 2nd: Zedara 3rd: Gelmood Winning Time: 00:01:23.540, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Muswellbrook
02/11/2010
7th / 8
Track: Slow
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1280m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($11,400 total), Jockey: Ms Leanne G Henry, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.50
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Cincinnati Sioux 2nd: Salame Veloce 3rd: Cool Mama Winning Time: 00:01:16.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.730 600m
Muswellbrook
18/10/2010
4th / 12
Track: Good
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1280m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $500 ($7,500 total), Jockey: Ms Leanne G Henry, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.50
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Golden Channel 2nd: Zing And Swing 3rd: Glass Boots Winning Time: 00:01:16.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.280 600m
Dubbo
19/04/2010
5th / 14
Track: Good
BCM HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($7,200 total), Jockey: Jamie Quinnell, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.50
Result: 5 / 14, 1st: One Gun 2nd: Playing Jingles 3rd: Rio de Oro Winning Time: 00:01:22.810, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Scone
26/03/2010
2nd / 14
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,800 ($8,100 total), Jockey: Michael Squires, Barrier: 8, Weight: 56.00
Result: 2 / 14, 1st: Jeffery Joe 2nd: How Cool 3rd: Namaka Winning Time: 00:01:39.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.310 600m
Cessnock
12/03/2010
4th / 9
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1550m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($1,800 total), Jockey: Robbie Brewer, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Unravel 2nd: Tige 3rd: Litigate Winning Time: 00:01:35.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Quirindi
26/02/2010
9th / 14
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1450m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($8,100 total), Jockey: Matthew Paget, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.50
Result: 9 / 14, 1st: Jeffery Joe 2nd: Party Legs 3rd: Can't Touch Me Winning Time: 00:01:26.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Scone
20/02/2010
12th / 12
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($8,100 total), Jockey: Matthew Paget, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.50
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Novesta 2nd: Clissold 3rd: Dancing Light Winning Time: 00:01:25.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.960 600m
Cessnock
02/02/2010
2nd / 8
Track: Slow
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1350m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,800 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Matthew Paget, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 8, 1st: Surge Draw 2nd: How Cool 3rd: Shanghai Winning Time: 00:01:23.110, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Muswellbrook
04/01/2010
4th / 10
Track: Slow
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1280m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Matthew Paget, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: Jomidale 2nd: Dane Holly 3rd: Vital Gee Winning Time: 00:01:18.130, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Cessnock
12/06/2009
11th / 12
Track: Slow
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1550m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($12,200 total), Jockey: Tim McIntosh, Barrier: 4, Weight: 55.50
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Scussy Moola 2nd: Charminginvestment 3rd: Shot O' Music Winning Time: 00:01:38.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Tamworth
25/05/2009
5th / 14
Track: Good
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Wayne Wheatley, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.00
Result: 5 / 14, 1st: Palais Royale 2nd: Etalica 3rd: Oribi Winning Time: 00:01:22.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Gunnedah
10/05/2009
1st / 13
Track: Good
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $6,300 ($11,300 total), Jockey: Scott Thurlow, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.00
Result: 1 / 13, 1st: How Cool 2nd: Cabriole 3rd: The Composer Winning Time: 00:01:23.860, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Dubbo
27/04/2009
11th / 13
Track: Dead
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($6,300 total), Jockey: Terry Green, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.50
Result: 11 / 13, 1st: Amurski 2nd: Africana 3rd: Ghostbuster Winning Time: 00:00:57.380, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Armidale
13/04/2009
4th / 9
Track: Heavy
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Wayne Wheatley, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.50
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Joyful Gold 2nd: Wednesday's Lass 3rd: Diabolic Winning Time: 00:01:08.160, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Scone
23/03/2009
10th / 13
Track: Good
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Terry Green, Barrier: 9, Weight: 56.50
Result: 10 / 13, 1st: Nizami 2nd: Tale of Tales 3rd: Carefully Chosen Winning Time: 00:00:58.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m