Casa Boy

Casa Boy Horse Details

Casa Boy Jockey Silks

Casa Boy, a Chestnut Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Casa Boy Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 31-1-0-3
  • Career Prize Money: $17,480
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • Jumps Results: 2-0-0-0
  • 1st Up: 6-0-0-1
  • 2nd Up: 6-0-0-0
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 18-1-0-0
  • Dead: 7-0-0-1
  • Slow: 2-0-0-1
  • Heavy: 4-0-0-1

Latest Casa Boy News

Jumps Racing Has Bleak Future After Another Fall

Jumps Racing Has Bleak Future After Another Fall

Jumps racing has copped another swift blow, with another horse being put down on the day that Racing Victoria attempted to announce the promising future of the sport to the horse racing industry.

Racing Victoria Chief Executive, Rob Hines, took to the microphone at Warrnambool Racecourse to announce the bright future of jumps racing in …

Read More Casa Boy News

Casa Boy Form Guide

Pakenham
05/04/2011
SCR / 7
Track: Good
Devine Communities Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1770m, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($9,975 total), Jockey: Ms Jade Darose, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 7, 1st: Gold Red 2nd: Jugarri 3rd: Brass Razoo Winning Time: 00:01:49.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Casa Boy Jockey Silks
Warrnambool
04/04/2011
FF / 6
Track: Dead
Ace Radio Maiden Hurdle
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 3224m, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($12,825 total), Jockey: Tom Ryan, Barrier: 6, Weight: 68.00
Result: FF / 6, 1st: Zendi 2nd: Kerdem 3rd: Shangalang Winning Time: 00:03:35.880, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Casa Boy Jockey Silks
Mount Gambier
25/03/2011
7th / 7
Track: Heavy
Hurdle
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2800m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($11,300 total), Jockey: Tom Ryan, Barrier: 4, Weight: 65.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Awakening Dream 2nd: Olympic Light 3rd: Ruby Beads Winning Time: 00:03:31.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Stawell
11/03/2011
12th / 12
Track: Good
0 - 68 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($9,975 total), Jockey: Ms Christine Puls, Barrier: 2, Weight: 53.00
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Our Kobi Jade 2nd: Royaltown Road 3rd: Orientaped Winning Time: 00:02:05.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Yea
18/12/2010
7th / 9
Track: Good
Sister Olive Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 3000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $100 ($1,710 total), Jockey: Tyson Buck, Barrier: 4, Weight: 63.00
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Hoaks 2nd: Kyiv Tsar 3rd: Rusky Ya Ya Winning Time: 00:03:15.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Balnarring
06/11/2010
7th / 9
Track: Dead
Open Trophy Race
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $100 ($1,710 total), Jockey: Ms Whitney Hurst, Barrier: 8, Weight: 60.00
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Noble Destiny 2nd: Sanleani 3rd: Dunstall Winning Time: 00:01:41.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Moonee Valley
29/10/2010
12th / 12
Track: Good
Super Vobis 0 - 89 Hcp
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 3000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($11,192 total), Jockey: Ben Knobel, Barrier: 4, Weight: 53.00
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Sir Walter 2nd: Doosra Diamond 3rd: Blue Collar Jack Winning Time: 00:03:09.810, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.050 600m
Yarra Valley
23/10/2010
8th / 8
Track: Heavy
0 - 58 Hwgt Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1950m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($9,975 total), Jockey: Lee Horner, Barrier: 1, Weight: 67.00
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Golden Enchantress 2nd: Tycoon Will 3rd: Affinis Winning Time: 00:02:09.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Pakenham
09/10/2010
7th / 9
Track: Slow
0 - 62 Hwgt Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 2400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($8,925 total), Jockey: Danny Crozier, Barrier: 1, Weight: 65.50
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Boom Times 2nd: Queen Asa 3rd: Syanna's Bro Winning Time: 00:02:35.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Broadmeadow
15/09/2010
7th / 11
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 2300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($17,750 total), Jockey: Tommy Berry, Barrier: 4, Weight: 53.00
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Sir Gwynn 2nd: Narwee 3rd: Ausbred Gold Winning Time: 00:02:23.350, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.470 600m
Cessnock
30/08/2010
13th / 13
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($2,700 total), Jockey: Ms Leanne G Henry, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.50
Result: 13 / 13, 1st: Encosta Bell 2nd: Demagogue 3rd: Galliano Bay Winning Time: 00:02:11.970, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.710 600m
Kembla Grange
21/08/2010
11th / 12
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HCP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($18,300 total), Jockey: Jeff Penza, Barrier: 6, Weight: 53.00
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Chart 2nd: Heroically 3rd: Moorings Royal Winning Time: 00:01:40.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.570 600m
Canterbury Park
11/08/2010
3rd / 9
Track: Heavy
NMW HCP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1550m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,430 ($25,380 total), Jockey: Jeff Penza, Barrier: 5, Weight: 53.00
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Siegel 2nd: Dunrossil 3rd: Casa Boy Winning Time: 00:01:38.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.530 600m
Kembla Grange
29/05/2010
8th / 9
Track: Heavy
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,200 total), Jockey: Jamie Quinnell, Barrier: 6, Weight: 53.50
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Third Estate 2nd: Commandette 3rd: Aredian Star Winning Time: 00:01:41.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.560 600m
Hawkesbury
13/05/2010
9th / 10
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1500m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($20,200 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 6, Weight: 53.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Color Purple 2nd: Letchworth 3rd: Le Gaze Winning Time: 00:01:29.130, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.590 600m
Kembla Grange
24/04/2010
8th / 8
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($10,500 total), Jockey: Josh Adams, Barrier: 3, Weight: 51.50
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Turf Hero 2nd: Astronomical 3rd: Dance Man Winning Time: 00:01:24.160, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.530 600m
Kembla Grange
10/10/2009
3rd / 5
Track: Slow
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 2400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,400 ($4,200 total), Jockey: Blake Spriggs, Barrier: 2, Weight: 53.00
Result: 3 / 5, 1st: Country Matters (NZ) 2nd: Universal Jewel 3rd: Casa Boy Winning Time: 00:02:38.220, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.870 600m
Kembla Grange
29/09/2009
4th / 4
Track: Good
RATING 69 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 2400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $800 ($10,400 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 4, Weight: 53.00
Result: 4 / 4, 1st: Vagues Image 2nd: So Finer 3rd: Monte Dreamer (NZ) Winning Time: 00:02:36.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.290 600m
Broadmeadow
16/09/2009
15th / 15
Track: Good
RATING 71 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 2300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Peter Wells, Barrier: 5, Weight: 53.00
Result: 15 / 15, 1st: Ausbred Rose 2nd: Rembetica 3rd: So Finer Winning Time: 00:02:24.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.420 600m
Warwick Farm
08/09/2009
8th / 9
Track: Dead
NMW HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 2200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Glyn Schofield, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.50
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Receding 2nd: Vagues Image 3rd: Zamazeu (NZ) Winning Time: 00:02:19.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.270 600m
Kembla Grange
29/08/2009
1st / 6
Track: Good
CLASS 1 HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 2400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $9,100 ($9,100 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.00
Result: 1 / 6, 1st: Casa Boy 2nd: Miss Delta 3rd: Un Autre Winning Time: 00:02:34.340, Margin: 1.30, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.940 600m
Gosford
18/08/2009
4th / 14
Track: Good
MAIDEN HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 2100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $800 ($0 total), Jockey: Chris Munce, Barrier: 8, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 14, 1st: Miss Juventus 2nd: Heroically 3rd: Mount Earnslaw Winning Time: 00:02:11.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.800 600m
Hawkesbury
06/08/2009
7th / 14
Track: Dead
MAIDEN HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($13,600 total), Jockey: Chris Munce, Barrier: 12, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Super Winfield 2nd: Zanabaa 3rd: Real Try Winning Time: 00:01:37.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Wyong
23/07/2009
8th / 12
Track: Dead
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($15,200 total), Jockey: Craig Agnew, Barrier: 12, Weight: 58.00
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Jacala 2nd: Zanabaa 3rd: Thebigiam Winning Time: 00:01:19.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.450 600m
Green Wattle
06/03/2009
3rd / 6
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2210m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($9,475 total), Jockey: Peter Mertens, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.50
Result: 3 / 6, 1st: Carulli 2nd: Forge 3rd: Casa Boy Winning Time: 00:02:21.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m