Monte Pegasus

Monte Pegasus Horse Details

Monte Pegasus, a Bay Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Monte Pegasus Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 28-2-2-2
  • Career Prize Money: $18,760
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 4-0-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 4-0-0-1
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 14-1-0-1
  • Dead: 11-1-2-1
  • Slow: 1-0-0-0
  • Heavy: 2-0-0-0

Monte Pegasus Form Guide

Cunnamulla
01/10/2011
4th / 5
Track: Good
Class 5 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($5,950 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.50
Result: 4 / 5, 1st: Team Thunderstone 2nd: Face Two 3rd: Fasmar (NZ) Winning Time: 00:01:24.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Cunnamulla
13/08/2011
2nd / 5
Track: Good
Class 4 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,800 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.50
Result: 2 / 5, 1st: Bonza Bronze 2nd: Monte Pegasus 3rd: Love a Sequalo Winning Time: 00:00:57.030, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Charleville
14/05/2011
1st / 10
Track: Good
Class 3 Plte
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($2,100 total), Jockey: Noriyuki Nishio, Barrier: 6, Weight: 60.50
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Monte Pegasus 2nd: Boyng 3rd: Innocentake Winning Time: 00:01:23.410, Margin: 2.50, Sectional Time: 600m
Quilpie
07/05/2011
1st / 7
Track: Good
QTIS Class 4 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 1 / 7, 1st: Monte Pegasus 2nd: Fasmar (NZ) 3rd: I'll Call You Back Winning Time: 00:01:11.220, Margin: 16.50, Sectional Time: 600m
Toowoomba Cushion Track
23/04/2011
9th / 10
Track: Good
TTC MOTHER'S DAY DINNER 7 MAY Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1500m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Nathan Evans, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Primed 2nd: Western Run 3rd: Check the Leader Winning Time: 00:01:33.170, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ipswich
15/04/2011
SCR / 11
Track: Good
DICK BEKHOUSE Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1710m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 11, 1st: Macedon 2nd: Blue Ego 3rd: Testa Renaya Winning Time: 00:01:44.360, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Chinchilla
02/04/2011
3rd / 8
Track: Good
CLUB HOTEL Class 4 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $660 ($2,300 total), Jockey: Nathan Evans, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.00
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Space Gal 2nd: Anchor Bolt 3rd: Monte Pegasus Winning Time: 00:01:21.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Clifford Park
26/03/2011
6th / 13
Track: Good
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Jason Letherby, Barrier: 4, Weight: 52.00
Result: 6 / 13, 1st: Little Footsteps 2nd: Check the Leader 3rd: Shoes Winning Time: 00:01:13.890, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.570 600m
Clifford Park
11/12/2010
6th / 11
Track: Good
TROY'S 40TH Class 2 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Tats Fujinuma, Barrier: 6, Weight: 53.00
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Ghostnthedarkness 2nd: Kid Tycoon 3rd: Lonaro Winning Time: 00:01:19.580, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.890 600m
Cessnock
09/11/2010
12th / 13
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1350m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.50
Result: 12 / 13, 1st: Time to Change 2nd: Egoiste 3rd: Penteli Winning Time: 00:01:22.710, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bathurst
19/10/2010
9th / 11
Track: Soft
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Landuncan 2nd: She's Sirius 3rd: Another Clang Winning Time: 00:01:25.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wyong
01/10/2010
5th / 7
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HCP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($14,400 total), Jockey: Ms Alex Stokes, Barrier: 5, Weight: 50.00
Result: 5 / 7, 1st: White Horse Inn 2nd: Gargle 3rd: Imadasher Winning Time: 00:01:38.780, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.710 600m
Cessnock
20/09/2010
1st / 10
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1550m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $6,500 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.50
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Monte Pegasus 2nd: Angel Place 3rd: Merwaan Winning Time: 00:01:36.030, Margin: 0.20, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Cowra
30/08/2010
3rd / 11
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $900 ($9,000 total), Jockey: James Innes, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.00
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: Nuisance 2nd: Our Heart 3rd: Monte Pegasus Winning Time: 00:01:25.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Cessnock
16/08/2010
8th / 11
Track: Heavy
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1350m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($6,300 total), Jockey: Ms Leanne G Henry, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Gargle 2nd: Unravel 3rd: What's the Diff Winning Time: 00:01:26.840, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gosford
22/07/2010
4th / 9
Track: Slow
E&G CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $800 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 3, Weight: 53.00
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Prince Monashee 2nd: Bottled Up 3rd: Hanzoff Winning Time: 00:01:13.860, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.850 600m
Goulburn
02/07/2010
6th / 13
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,950 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 13, 1st (Dead Heat): Ready Reset Go, Sir Peppercorn 3rd: Zar Express Winning Time: 00:01:18.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.760 600m
Nowra
23/05/2010
9th / 14
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Nathan Berry, Barrier: 9, Weight: 56.00
Result: 9 / 14, 1st: Mascarin Peak 2nd: Klaatu 3rd: Onwards'n'upwards Winning Time: 00:01:37.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.990 600m
Cessnock
25/04/2010
6th / 8
Track: Heavy
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1350m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($3,600 total), Jockey: Mr Scott Hughes, Barrier: 8, Weight: 59.50
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Final Scoop 2nd: Beauticanhurri 3rd: Early Visit Winning Time: 00:01:25.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Cessnock
13/04/2010
7th / 14
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1150m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 10, Weight: 57.00
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Afairgo 2nd: Catcha Rising Star 3rd: Delightful Emperor Winning Time: 00:01:06.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Kembla Grange
14/11/2009
8th / 9
Track: Good
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($11,200 total), Jockey: Andrew Gibbons, Barrier: 5, Weight: 53.00
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Hillstreet 2nd: Scores 3rd: Chavira Winning Time: 00:01:36.490, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.550 600m
Broadmeadow
31/10/2009
6th / 8
Track: Good
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,200 total), Jockey: Andrew Gibbons, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Threat 2nd: Jewel Quest 3rd: Chavira Winning Time: 00:01:37.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.340 600m
Hawkesbury
22/10/2009
7th / 12
Track: Good
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1500m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Daniel Edmonds, Barrier: 12, Weight: 53.00
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Mega Excel 2nd: Ozstar 3rd: Color Purple Winning Time: 00:01:30.110, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.070 600m
Bathurst
07/10/2009
1st / 13
Track: Dead
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $6,300 ($6,300 total), Jockey: Daniel Edmonds, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.00
Result: 1 / 13, 1st: Monte Pegasus 2nd: Octapus 3rd: Royal Scarlet Winning Time: 00:01:24.890, Margin: 3.00, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Broadmeadow
26/09/2009
12th / 14
Track: Good
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1500m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($10,500 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 14, Weight: 54.50
Result: 12 / 14, 1st: Chavira 2nd: One Four Victory 3rd: Automaster Winning Time: 00:01:31.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.130 600m
Bathurst
11/09/2009
2nd / 10
Track: Dead
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,800 ($8,100 total), Jockey: Michael Travers, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Our Barney 2nd: Monte Pegasus 3rd: Delta Wolf Winning Time: 00:01:19.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Nowra
30/08/2009
2nd / 12
Track: Dead
E&G MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($7,200 total), Jockey: Michael Travers, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 12, 1st: Temple Street 2nd: Monte Pegasus 3rd: Cierto Segura Winning Time: 00:01:11.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m