Satula

Satula Horse Details

Satula Jockey Silks

Satula, a Bay Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Satula Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 43-5-2-2
  • Career Prize Money: $52,300
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 7-0-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 7-1-0-0
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 18-2-1-0
  • Dead: 10-1-0-0
  • Slow: 8-1-0-1
  • Heavy: 7-1-1-1

Satula Next Race

Sunshine Coast
17/03/2013
Nominations
Class 6 Plte ()
Race Distance: 1600, Jockey: n/a, Barrier: n/a, Weight: n/a, Field Limit: n/a

Satula Form Guide

Beaudesert
11/04/2013
10th / 11
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 65 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1650, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Ms Rikki Jamieson, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.50
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Vivaheart, 2nd: Extreme Mover, 3rd: Shocking Blue, Winning Time: 00:01:40.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Satula Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
03/04/2013
6th / 8
Track: Good
Class 5 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Ms Rikki Jamieson, Barrier: 7, Weight: 52.50
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Troilus Fuse, 2nd: Rhetoric, 3rd: Run With Me, Winning Time: 00:01:24.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.140 600m
Satula Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
20/03/2013
10th / 13
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 75 Hcp
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Ms Rikki Jamieson, Barrier: 1, Weight: 51.50
Result: 10 / 13, 1st: Vacallo, 2nd: Cosmonaut, 3rd: Awesome Ransom, Winning Time: 00:01:24.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.100 600m
Satula Jockey Silks
Beaudesert
07/03/2013
9th / 14
Track: Heavy
BM70 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Rikki Jamieson, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.50
Result: 9 / 14, 1st: Faultless Dancer, 2nd: Domini, 3rd: Booboisie, Winning Time: 00:01:24.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Satula Jockey Silks
Eagle Farm
03/12/2011
12th / 12
Track: Dead
1MW Hcp
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $0 ($45,400 total), Jockey: Ms Ashlee Mundy, Barrier: 10, Weight: 53.00
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Kar Ma Te, 2nd: Dienekes, 3rd: Equissential, Winning Time: 00:01:49.710, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.560 600m
Satula Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
19/11/2011
5th / 11
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 75 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Ashlee Mundy, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.00
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: Pinot Girl, 2nd: Ken And Kim, 3rd: Haslington, Winning Time: 00:01:49.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.030 600m
Satula Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
05/11/2011
5th / 11
Track: Good
Class 6 Plte
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Daniel Griffin, Barrier: 10, Weight: 57.00
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: Haslington, 2nd: Falontino, 3rd: Toy Ruler, Winning Time: 00:01:49.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.900 600m
Satula Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
27/10/2011
8th / 11
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 85 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Ms Ashlee Mundy, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Spot On Target, 2nd: In a Bind, 3rd: Lucky Songs, Winning Time: 00:01:22.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.570 600m
Satula Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
08/10/2011
6th / 9
Track: Slow
BENCHMARK 85 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Ms Ashlee Mundy, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Hangover Henry, 2nd: Banana Kick, 3rd: Catallion, Winning Time: 00:01:25.450, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.060 600m
Satula Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
09/04/2011
3rd / 8
Track: Slow
LACK GROUP Class 5 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $1,200 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Terry Treichel, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Power Quest, 2nd: Bugsytwoshoes, 3rd: Satula, Winning Time: 00:01:57.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.730 600m
Satula Jockey Silks
Gold Coast
19/03/2011
8th / 9
Track: Heavy
SEA FM Class 5 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Dean Tanti, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.00
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Primary Colour, 2nd: Dane Fontaine, 3rd: Arizona Sunset, Winning Time: 00:01:58.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.130 600m
Gold Coast
05/03/2011
2nd / 8
Track: Heavy
Class 6 Plte
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $2,400 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Dean Tanti, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.00
Result: 2 / 8, 1st: Miss Reed, 2nd: Satula, 3rd: Dane Fontaine, Winning Time: 00:01:57.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.800 600m
Gold Coast
17/02/2011
1st / 9
Track: Heavy
Class 5 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $7,800 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Michael Palmer, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Satula, 2nd: The Snicster, 3rd: Flawless Choice, Winning Time: 00:01:53.840, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.200 600m
Eagle Farm
02/02/2011
6th / 7
Track: Good
Class 4 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $0 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Michael Palmer, Barrier: 2, Weight: 52.00
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Side to Side, 2nd: Oscar the Great, 3rd: Fantastic Force, Winning Time: 00:01:29.630, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.470 600m
Doomben
19/01/2011
7th / 11
Track: Dead
Class 5 Hcp
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1640, Prize Money: $0 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Michael Hellyer, Barrier: 11, Weight: 51.00
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Penny Louise, 2nd: Catallion, 3rd: Gaze On, Winning Time: 00:01:39.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.810 600m
Gold Coast
03/01/2011
6th / 8
Track: Slow
PRIME TV Class 6 Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $0 ($24,000 total), Jockey: Michael Hellyer, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.50
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Brave the Way, 2nd: American Gangster, 3rd: Charter Boat, Winning Time: 00:01:51.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.370 600m
Eagle Farm
22/12/2010
5th / 9
Track: Slow
Class 5 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $0 ($10,400 total), Jockey: Michael Hellyer, Barrier: 4, Weight: 51.00
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: The Clandy Man Can, 2nd: Commanche Warrior, 3rd: Flypass, Winning Time: 00:01:52.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.920 600m
Eagle Farm
15/12/2010
8th / 10
Track: Dead
Class 4 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $0 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Michael Hellyer, Barrier: 5, Weight: 51.50
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Smuggler's Inn, 2nd: Bitasilk, 3rd: Shazoom, Winning Time: 00:01:30.800, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.190 600m
Eagle Farm
04/12/2010
9th / 9
Track: Heavy
1MW Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $0 ($42,300 total), Jockey: Jason Taylor, Barrier: 4, Weight: 53.50
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Mr Armstrong, 2nd: Bradfield, 3rd: Chastelain, Winning Time: 00:01:36.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:40.880 600m
Eagle Farm
13/11/2010
10th / 12
Track: Good
C,G&E Class 6 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($43,200 total), Jockey: Jason Taylor, Barrier: 4, Weight: 53.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Listen Son, 2nd: Equable, 3rd: My Limit, Winning Time: 00:01:21.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.030 600m
Corbould Park
25/07/2010
10th / 10
Track: Dead
Class 4 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $0 ($24,000 total), Jockey: Chris Munce, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Aiglon, 2nd: Will Impress, 3rd: Macsquire, Winning Time: 00:01:50.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.950 600m
Grafton
14/07/2010
9th / 12
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($16,170 total), Jockey: Michael Palmer, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.00
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Sukab, 2nd: Subculture, 3rd: Bay City Kitty, Winning Time: 00:01:23.250, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.700 600m
Doomben
23/06/2010
9th / 13
Track: Good
FUJITSU Class 4 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1640, Prize Money: $0 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Jason Holder, Barrier: 3, Weight: 53.50
Result: 9 / 13, 1st: Banana Kick, 2nd: Diago, 3rd: Topping, Winning Time: 00:01:39.350, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.850 600m
Gold Coast
05/06/2010
9th / 11
Track: Dead
Class 6 Plte
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Donald Barron, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.50
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Monashee Warrior, 2nd: Malandrina, 3rd: Intertheblack, Winning Time: 00:01:24.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.050 600m
Gold Coast
22/05/2010
4th / 13
Track: Slow
Class 4 Hcp
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $300 ($10,800 total), Jockey: Donald Barron, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 13, 1st: Monashee Warrior, 2nd: Oigles, 3rd: Go Johemma, Winning Time: 00:01:18.660, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.190 600m
Eagle Farm
23/01/2010
14th / 16
Track: Good
LYNDHURST STUD NMW Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($40,500 total), Jockey: Luke Rolls, Barrier: 13, Weight: 54.50
Result: 14 / 16, 1st: Giorgio, 2nd: Mr Nappy, 3rd: Tolart, Winning Time: 00:01:35.290, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.920 600m
Gold Coast
02/01/2010
4th / 12
Track: Dead
Class 6 Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $1,800 ($10,800 total), Jockey: Garry J Baker, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.50
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Raincoat, 2nd: Uncle Jan, 3rd: Showciti, Winning Time: 00:01:50.130, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.950 600m
Gold Coast
26/12/2009
1st / 9
Track: Dead
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $7,800 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Alannah Badger, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Satula, 2nd: Silver Whisper, 3rd: Cross Town Traffic, Winning Time: 00:01:51.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.970 600m
Gold Coast
12/12/2009
1st / 8
Track: Good
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $7,800 ($11,400 total), Jockey: Alannah Badger, Barrier: 2, Weight: 55.00
Result: 1 / 8, 1st: Satula, 2nd: Royal Hope, 3rd: Cross Town Traffic, Winning Time: 00:01:52.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.710 600m
Gold Coast
28/11/2009
2nd / 8
Track: Good
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $2,000 ($2,500 total), Jockey: Garry J Baker, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.00
Result: 2 / 8, 1st: The Snicster, 2nd: Satula, 3rd: Arabian Sea, Winning Time: 00:01:51.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.050 600m
Gold Coast
31/10/2009
4th / 7
Track: Good
EARTHFLEET Class 2 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($8,500 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 2, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Catallion, 2nd: Star of Ombra, 3rd: Baldy Mount, Winning Time: 00:01:23.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gold Coast
16/05/2009
1st / 7
Track: Good
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $0 ($1,500 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.00
Result: 1 / 7, 1st: Satula, 2nd: Jouer Le Jeu (NZ), 3rd: Red Amigo, Winning Time: 00:01:50.220, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gold Coast
21/02/2009
3rd / 6
Track: Heavy
QTIS 3-Y-O Class 2 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($600 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 4, Weight: 55.50
Result: 3 / 6, 1st: Sinful Warrior, 2nd: Bold Glance, 3rd: Satula, Winning Time: 00:01:28.310, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ipswich
16/10/2008
1st / 11
Track: Slow
QTIS 3-Y-O Maiden Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($3,000 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.00
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Satula, 2nd: Canadian Pearl, 3rd: The Bucket List, Winning Time: 00:01:07.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m