Nokin

Nokin Horse Details

Nokin Jockey Silks

Nokin, a Chestnut Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Nokin Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 34-1-1-1
  • Career Prize Money: $11,425
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 4-1-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 3-0-0-1
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 11-0-1-0
  • Dead: 12-1-0-0
  • Slow: 9-0-0-1
  • Heavy: 2-0-0-0

Nokin Form Guide

Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
02/09/2012
SCR / 9
Track: Synthetic
Simons Design Centre Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1150m, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($11,875 total), Jockey: Michael McDonald, Barrier: 0, Weight: 56.50
Result: SCR / 9, 1st: Baradin 2nd: Coastal Rose 3rd: Beautiful Buns Winning Time: 00:01:09.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Nokin Jockey Silks
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
26/08/2012
SCR / 13
Track: Synthetic
Swinging Bachelor Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1150m, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($11,875 total), Jockey: Michael McDonald, Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.50
Result: SCR / 13, 1st: Predator 2nd: General Quest 3rd: Digger's Sunrise Winning Time: 00:01:09.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Nokin Jockey Silks
Hobart
19/08/2012
SCR / 8
Track: Soft
Renew Your Membership Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($11,875 total), Jockey: Ms Shannon Brazil, Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.50
Result: SCR / 8, 1st: Just a Beach 2nd: Tough Customer 3rd: Top End of Town Winning Time: 00:01:08.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Nokin Jockey Silks
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
12/08/2012
SCR / 14
Track: Synthetic
Tapeta Park Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($11,875 total), Jockey: Ms Shannon Brazil, Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.50
Result: SCR / 14, 1st: Hailed 2nd: Predator 3rd: Baradin Winning Time: 00:00:59.910, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Nokin Jockey Silks
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
29/07/2012
7th / 13
Track: Synthetic
Simons Design Centre Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1150m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($11,875 total), Jockey: Ms Shannon Brazil, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 13, 1st: Black 'n' Tough 2nd: Conquestador 3rd: Incat Winning Time: 00:01:08.280, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.030 600m
Nokin Jockey Silks
Hobart
22/07/2012
11th / 11
Track: Slow
Doctor Syntax Excellence in Service Team Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($11,875 total), Jockey: Ms Shannon Brazil, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.50
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: Kirkson 2nd: Rich Bonus 3rd: Reach the Moon Winning Time: 00:01:15.910, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.720 600m
Nokin Jockey Silks
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
17/06/2012
7th / 13
Track: Good
7AD Sea FM Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1150m, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($11,875 total), Jockey: Cameron Quilty, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.50
Result: 7 / 13, 1st: Gotta Have Faith 2nd: Meagher Ofthesword 3rd: Peron Dunes Winning Time: 00:01:08.800, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Nokin Jockey Silks
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
20/05/2012
9th / 14
Track: Synthetic
Jager Thoroughbreds Weanling Sale Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($11,875 total), Jockey: Rasit Yetimova, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.50
Result: 9 / 14, 1st: Black 'n' Tough 2nd: Meagher Ofthesword 3rd: Tuesdaynitedelight Winning Time: 00:01:00.250, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.120 600m
Nokin Jockey Silks
Launceston
25/04/2012
9th / 10
Track: Dead
GALLIPOLI CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($11,875 total), Jockey: Ms Shannon Brazil, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.50
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Pony Express 2nd (Dead Heat): Miswaki Call, Turf Predator Winning Time: 00:01:08.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:49.220 600m
Nokin Jockey Silks
Launceston
18/04/2012
SCR / 11
Track: Good
COLOURS FUNCTION ROOM CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($11,875 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 57.00
Result: SCR / 11, 1st: Tap It In 2nd: Coastal Rose 3rd: Head Spinner Winning Time: 00:01:12.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Nokin Jockey Silks
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
04/03/2012
1st / 5
Track: Synthetic
Red Grasshopper 3YO & Upwards C&G Maiden Plate
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: 3Up C,G&E Mdn SW, Prize Money: $8,125 ($11,875 total), Jockey: Stephen Maskiell, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.00
Result: 1 / 5, 1st: Nokin 2nd: O'nory 3rd: Bianforgetful Winning Time: 00:01:00.590, Margin: 1.80, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.070 600m
Nokin Jockey Silks
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic
26/02/2012
SCR / 4
Track: Dead
Degree C 3YO & Upwards Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($11,875 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.50
Result: SCR / 4, 1st: Gee Gees Dreamgirl 2nd: Gee Gee Cry Baby 3rd: Catalina Bess Winning Time: 00:01:01.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Nokin Jockey Silks
Launceston
06/01/2011
11th / 13
Track: Dead
3YO&Up Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($11,020 total), Jockey: Ms Crystal Hallett, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.00
Result: 11 / 13, 1st: Frosty Blue 2nd: Billyfitsim 3rd: Lovely Darts Winning Time: 00:01:24.740, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:47.890 600m
Spreyton
22/12/2010
9th / 10
Track: Dead
3YO&Up Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1175m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($11,020 total), Jockey: Ms Crystal Hallett, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Forty Niner's Gold 2nd: Fireman Sox 3rd: Master Joseph Winning Time: 00:01:13.960, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Spreyton
05/12/2010
10th / 11
Track: Dead
3YO&Up Maiden Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1175m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($11,020 total), Jockey: Mr Brent McGregor, Barrier: 7, Weight: 55.00
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Lolly Delight 2nd: My Cool One 3rd: Adams Star Winning Time: 00:01:12.530, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Spreyton
21/11/2010
2nd / 11
Track: Good
3YO&Up Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,400 ($11,400 total), Jockey: Mr Brent McGregor, Barrier: 10, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 11, 1st: Jakcorijim 2nd: Nokin 3rd: Sh'bourne Phantom Winning Time: 00:01:01.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Launceston
28/10/2010
9th / 14
Track: Dead
3YO & Up Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($2,320 total), Jockey: Lincoln Coffey, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.00
Result: 9 / 14, 1st: Stylist Spirit 2nd: Genimay 3rd: Matsqui Maid Winning Time: 00:01:12.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:46.760 600m
Wyong
14/10/2010
11th / 11
Track: Good
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($3,200 total), Jockey: Nathan Berry, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.00
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: Lago Express 2nd: Garvan 3rd: Burn the Books Winning Time: 00:01:03.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.910 600m
Taree
20/08/2010
6th / 14
Track: Dead
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1250m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($8,100 total), Jockey: James Innes, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.00
Result: 6 / 14, 1st: Assume 2nd: Tyagarah Lady 3rd: Oahu Gem Winning Time: 00:01:16.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.360 600m
Broadmeadow
14/08/2010
12th / 14
Track: Dead
E&G MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,200 total), Jockey: Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach, Barrier: 11, Weight: 58.00
Result: 12 / 14, 1st: Short Ladd 2nd: Heeby Hitch Hiker 3rd: Lynott Winning Time: 00:01:12.650, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.160 600m
Muswellbrook
26/07/2010
6th / 9
Track: Slow
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1280m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($12,200 total), Jockey: Dale Spriggs, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.00
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Papal Night 2nd: Jeopardy 3rd: Sun Smoke Winning Time: 00:01:19.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.470 600m
Scone
13/07/2010
8th / 13
Track: Heavy
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($2,700 total), Jockey: Dale Spriggs, Barrier: 12, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: Glenarvy 2nd: Monnie 3rd: Macho Nacho Winning Time: 00:01:22.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:39.400 600m
Cessnock
18/06/2010
4th / 14
Track: Slow
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1350m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($900 total), Jockey: Robert Thompson, Barrier: 14, Weight: 58.00
Result: 4 / 14, 1st: Summit 2nd: Moonlight Avenue 3rd: Splendid Honours Winning Time: 00:01:26.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Wyong
11/06/2010
11th / 12
Track: Slow
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Ms Clare Pettigrew, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.00
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Swarm 2nd: Big Birdie 3rd: Da Pump Winning Time: 00:01:12.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.560 600m
Wyong
18/05/2010
5th / 8
Track: Dead
4UP MDN-SW
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Nathan Berry, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.00
Result: 5 / 8, 1st: Eye Broken 2nd: Burger 3rd: Reigns Above Winning Time: 00:01:05.250, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.080 600m
Broadmeadow
01/05/2010
9th / 9
Track: Dead
E&G MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($18,300 total), Jockey: Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach, Barrier: 4, Weight: 53.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Higashi 2nd: Namsarai 3rd: Doctor Sin Winning Time: 00:01:11.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.970 600m
Scone
26/03/2010
7th / 14
Track: Good
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($900 total), Jockey: Blake Spriggs, Barrier: 12, Weight: 58.00
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Nothin' Better 2nd: Our Chanel 3rd: Blue Onyx Winning Time: 00:01:20.520, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.780 600m
Muswellbrook
01/03/2010
10th / 12
Track: Good
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($900 total), Jockey: Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach, Barrier: 11, Weight: 54.50
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Bestseller 2nd: Shake Shake Shake 3rd: Sandrio Winning Time: 00:00:59.740, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.000 600m
Taree
05/01/2010
3rd / 11
Track: Slow
MAIDEN HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $900 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: Billy Will 2nd: Surfaboy 3rd: Nokin Winning Time: 00:01:20.540, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.020 600m
Taree
07/12/2009
11th / 13
Track: Good
MAIDEN HCP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1250m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($900 total), Jockey: Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach, Barrier: 11, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 13, 1st: Minma 2nd: Jevali Lobban 3rd: Kid Sundae Winning Time: 00:01:14.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.530 600m
Cessnock
07/07/2009
4th / 13
Track: Slow
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1350m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach, Barrier: 10, Weight: 58.00
Result: 4 / 13, 1st: Gentleman Pirate 2nd: Kessler 3rd: Admirah Belle Winning Time: 00:01:26.140, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Cessnock
12/06/2009
5th / 14
Track: Slow
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1150m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Luke Cumberland, Barrier: 8, Weight: 56.50
Result: 5 / 14, 1st: Youthful King 2nd: Munificent 3rd: Shrewd As Winning Time: 00:01:10.540, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Cessnock
07/04/2009
4th / 11
Track: Slow
MAIDEN HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1150m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($900 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Onwards'n'upwards 2nd: Show Me Some 3rd: Watch Miss Wily Winning Time: 00:01:10.520, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m