Horse Details

  • Age: n/a
  • Foaled On: n/a
  • Sex: n/a
  • Colour: n/a
  • Sire: n/a
  • Dam: n/a
  • Trainer: n/a
  • Owners: n/a

Picture of not available

Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 37-2-6-2
  • Career Prize Money: $29,700
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • Jumps Results: 0-0-0-0
  • 1st Up: 7-0-1-2
  • 2nd Up: 6-0-0-0
  • Fast: 1-0-0-0
  • Good: 18-0-2-1
  • Dead: 7-2-1-0
  • Slow: 3-0-0-0
  • Heavy: 8-0-3-1

Latest News

Waller Full Of Praise For Roman Consul Stakes Field

Waller Full Of Praise For Roman Consul Stakes Field

The 2014 Roman Consul Stakes has drawn only six runners, but leading Sydney trainer Chris Waller is impressed with the quality of the three-year-olds set to run in the Group 2 event at Royal Randwick on Saturday.

Waller has included Delectation and Brazen Beau in the Roman Consul Stakes field and he is happy with the…

Form Guide

Darwin
21/07/2012
12th / 12
Track: Good
Top End Line Markers Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($19,250 total), Jockey: Aaron Spradau, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.50
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Prophets, 2nd: Speech Room, 3rd: Brel, Winning Time: 00:01:04.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
 Jockey Silks
Darwin
14/07/2012
th / 12
Track: Good
Magnum TROBIS Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($16,250 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.50
Result: / 12, 1st: Clyne, 2nd: Kustavi, 3rd: Miatoko, Winning Time: 00:00:58.670, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
 Jockey Silks
Darwin
16/06/2012
9th / 11
Track: Good
Marsh Insurance Brokers Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Cara Angel, Barrier: 9, Weight: 57.00
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Curraghsee, 2nd: Thy Will Be Done, 3rd: Holding the Fort, Winning Time: 00:01:05.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.450 600m
 Jockey Silks
Adelaide River
02/06/2012
8th / 10
Track: Good
Combined Electrical TROBIS Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($9,250 total), Jockey: Ms Cara Angel, Barrier: 10, Weight: 57.50
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Uphebobs, 2nd: Hawk Hunter, 3rd: Canny Catch Me, Winning Time: 00:00:58.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
 Jockey Silks
Katherine
19/05/2012
5th / 10
Track: Good
0 - 58 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($15,150 total), Jockey: Ms Cara Angel, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.50
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Explosive Kiss, 2nd: Hightou, 3rd: Uphebobs, Winning Time: 00:00:58.540, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Darwin
01/04/2012
3rd / 8
Track: Good
Humes Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $1,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Cara Angel, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.50
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Magnificent Seven, 2nd: Ribati, 3rd: Insurmountable, Winning Time: 00:00:59.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.350 600m
 Jockey Silks
Darwin
26/11/2011
th / 11
Track: Good
HOT 100 TROBIS Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($10,700 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 55.50
Result: / 11, 1st: Adoranova, 2nd: Timely Exit, 3rd: Invincible Gold, Winning Time: 00:01:04.140, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Darwin
12/11/2011
9th / 9
Track: Good
Trafficking Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Phillip Crich, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.50
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Cullen's Shadow, 2nd: He's Reeling, 3rd: Charlatan Prince, Winning Time: 00:01:05.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.590 600m
Home Hill
10/09/2011
8th / 10
Track: Fast
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1180, Prize Money: $0 ($5,400 total), Jockey: Mark Usher, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Coco Loco, 2nd: Mio Mondo, 3rd: Domitilla, Winning Time: 00:01:09.810, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Cairns
03/09/2011
9th / 11
Track: Good
COOL SPRINGS WATER Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 960, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Robert Thompson, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.50
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Judicial, 2nd: Bolt From the Blue, 3rd: Northerner, Winning Time: 00:00:56.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bowen
13/08/2011
2nd / 6
Track: Good
Class 4 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $1,550 ($7,700 total), Jockey: Mark Elliott, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.00
Result: 2 / 6, 1st: Maecenus, 2nd: Insurmountable, 3rd: Gelato, Winning Time: 00:00:57.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bowen
11/06/2011
1st / 5
Track: Dead
MITRA TEN Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $5,000 ($7,700 total), Jockey: Shane S Arnold, Barrier: 5, Weight: 53.50
Result: 1 / 5, 1st: Insurmountable, 2nd: Flyer Belle, 3rd: Be Advised, Winning Time: 00:00:58.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Cluden Park
24/05/2011
7th / 12
Track: Good
Universal Cranes Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Dale Missen, Barrier: 11, Weight: 55.50
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Keshi, 2nd: Miss Emmylou, 3rd: Barbizon, Winning Time: 00:00:56.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.000 600m
Mackay
17/05/2011
th / 9
Track: Good
HOT FM Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1050, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Shane S Arnold, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: / 9, 1st: Shafeeq, 2nd: Red Aurum, 3rd: Run Kylie Run, Winning Time: 00:01:01.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mackay
07/05/2011
2nd / 7
Track: Good
FIESTA RENTALS Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1050, Prize Money: $1,500 ($7,500 total), Jockey: Nathan Patchett, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.50
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: Spello, 2nd: Insurmountable, 3rd: Magic Pearl, Winning Time: 00:01:01.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mackay
16/04/2011
7th / 7
Track: Dead
BLUE RIVER ICE Class 1 Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1050, Prize Money: $0 ($7,500 total), Jockey: Nathan Patchett, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.50
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Fields of Plenty, 2nd: Monnie, 3rd: Spello, Winning Time: 00:01:01.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Rockhampton
05/04/2011
7th / 8
Track: Good
BACARDI & LEMONADE Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1050, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Stanley Watkin, Barrier: 4, Weight: 55.50
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Scapa, 2nd: Craiglea Fighter, 3rd: Monte Starlight, Winning Time: 00:01:00.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.280 600m
Cluden Park
22/03/2011
8th / 8
Track: Heavy
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Stanley Watkin, Barrier: 7, Weight: 55.50
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Il Cibreo, 2nd: Foursreal, 3rd: Wingen Lass, Winning Time: 00:00:59.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.700 600m
Ballarat
01/11/2010
4th / 5
Track: Slow
C,G&E 0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $525 ($10,500 total), Jockey: Eddie Cassar, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.50
Result: 4 / 5, 1st: The Minister, 2nd: Clinches, 3rd: Mild Mannered, Winning Time: 00:01:00.840, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Pakenham
09/10/2010
5th / 11
Track: Dead
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $250 ($4,675 total), Jockey: Jake Noonan, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.50
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: Shabtis, 2nd: Excited Mac, 3rd: Palio Di Siena, Winning Time: 00:00:58.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Hillside
25/09/2010
5th / 11
Track: Good
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $250 ($17,800 total), Jockey: Eddie Cassar, Barrier: 5, Weight: 59.00
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: Vals Boy, 2nd: Suribachi, 3rd: Prussian Power, Winning Time: 00:00:57.160, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.250 600m
Pakenham
13/09/2010
5th / 9
Track: Heavy
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $250 ($11,250 total), Jockey: Eddie Cassar, Barrier: 4, Weight: 59.00
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Langly Miss, 2nd: Prince Kung, 3rd: Vals Boy, Winning Time: 00:01:00.220, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Moe
31/08/2010
2nd / 13
Track: Heavy
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $2,100 ($11,500 total), Jockey: Eddie Cassar, Barrier: 3, Weight: 59.00
Result: 2 / 13, 1st: Clinches, 2nd: Insurmountable, 3rd: Our Olivia, Winning Time: 00:01:04.470, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Coleraine
14/08/2010
2nd / 9
Track: Heavy
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $2,100 ($10,750 total), Jockey: Eddie Cassar, Barrier: 8, Weight: 59.00
Result: 2 / 9, 1st: Authentic Rose, 2nd: Insurmountable, 3rd: Drifting Spirit, Winning Time: 00:00:59.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Warrnambool
11/07/2010
2nd / 11
Track: Heavy
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $2,100 ($10,700 total), Jockey: Eddie Cassar, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.50
Result: 2 / 11, 1st: Sutanoc, 2nd: Insurmountable, 3rd: Apache Lass, Winning Time: 00:01:00.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Echuca
28/06/2010
5th / 11
Track: Heavy
0 - 68 Hcp
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1012, Prize Money: $250 ($10,450 total), Jockey: Craig Robertson, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: Bullet Proof, 2nd: On Instinct, 3rd: Millennium Express, Winning Time: 00:01:01.530, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Warrnambool
15/06/2010
3rd / 12
Track: Heavy
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $1,050 ($10,475 total), Jockey: Eddie Cassar, Barrier: 11, Weight: 59.00
Result: 3 / 12, 1st: Zilzaal, 2nd: Mr Quiet, 3rd: Insurmountable, Winning Time: 00:01:07.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bairnsdale
04/10/2009
5th / 13
Track: Good
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 9, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $250 ($10,450 total), Jockey: Eddie Cassar, Barrier: 5, Weight: 59.00
Result: 5 / 13, 1st: Our Henry, 2nd: Good Medicine, 3rd: Galaway Glow, Winning Time: 00:01:10.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Donald
18/09/2009
5th / 14
Track: Slow
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $250 ($2,800 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 7, Weight: 59.00
Result: 5 / 14, 1st: Esmes Boy, 2nd: Nelsons Brief, 3rd: Viva Dubai, Winning Time: 00:01:12.890, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Horsham
21/08/2009
2nd / 12
Track: Dead
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $2,300 ($3,450 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.50
Result: 2 / 12, 1st: Goggles, 2nd: Insurmountable, 3rd: Itizi, Winning Time: 00:01:06.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ballarat
07/08/2009
4th / 12
Track: Heavy
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $575 ($8,300 total), Jockey: Eddie Cassar, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.50
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Prince Kung, 2nd: Curdie Vale, 3rd: , Winning Time: 00:01:04.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Donald
25/07/2009
1st / 12
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $6,825 ($7,350 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.00
Result: 1 / 12, 1st: Insurmountable, 2nd: Bruqualo, 3rd: Sandler, Winning Time: 00:00:58.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wodonga
17/07/2009
7th / 10
Track: Slow
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $250 ($1,400 total), Jockey: Eddie Cassar, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Dance My Way, 2nd: Resetting, 3rd: Cosmic Vision, Winning Time: 00:01:08.130, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bairnsdale
26/06/2009
4th / 12
Track: Dead
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $575 ($10,850 total), Jockey: Eddie Cassar, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Eagle Bowl, 2nd: Suzmima, 3rd: Northern Light, Winning Time: 00:00:59.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Yarra Valley
30/12/2008
8th / 10
Track: Dead
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $250 ($7,000 total), Jockey: Eddie Cassar, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: On Instinct, 2nd: Czarpussy, 3rd: Coppi, Winning Time: 00:00:59.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Glenfern Park
07/12/2008
6th / 7
Track: Good
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $250 ($1,000 total), Jockey: Danny Adam, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.00
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Alpharari, 2nd: Buster McGee, 3rd: Champagne Love, Winning Time: 00:01:05.290, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Yarra Valley
25/10/2008
7th / 8
Track: Good
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $250 ($7,000 total), Jockey: Mark Flaherty, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Total Liberty, 2nd: Moonambeau, 3rd: Rescheduled, Winning Time: 00:00:58.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m