Rapid Flow

Rapid Flow Horse Details

  • Age: 6yo
  • Foaled On: 12/10/2005
  • Sex: Gelding
  • Colour: Chestnut
  • Sire: Giant's Causeway
  • Dam: Air of Grace
  • Trainer: Alby Molino (Townsville)
  • Owners: Mrs J Molino, W Alderman, Mrs D Foster, Mr S Molino & Miss S Molino
Rapid Flow Jockey Silks

Rapid Flow, a Chestnut Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Rapid Flow Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 33-1-3-3
  • Career Prize Money: $19,850
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 4-0-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 4-0-0-1
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 26-0-3-2
  • Dead: 4-1-0-0
  • Slow: 1-0-0-1
  • Heavy: 2-0-0-0

Rapid Flow Next Race

Rapid Flow has not been nominated for any upcoming races.

Rapid Flow Form Guide

Prairie
05/11/2011
4th / 6
Track: Good
Class 3 Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($600 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.50
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Pizzicato, 2nd: Barbizon, 3rd: Don'tstop Believin, Winning Time: 00:01:10.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Townsville
11/10/2011
9th / 11
Track: Good
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Mark Elliott, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Pizzicato, 2nd: Struckbylightning, 3rd: Shining Charm, Winning Time: 00:01:22.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Rapid Flow Jockey Silks
Townsville
04/10/2011
8th / 9
Track: Good
Class 3 Plte
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1630, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Jason Stopps, Barrier: 2, Weight: 55.50
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Alotta Spur, 2nd: Major Rocketman, 3rd: King Crimson, Winning Time: 00:01:38.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.500 600m
Rapid Flow Jockey Silks
Townsville
20/09/2011
8th / 13
Track: Good
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jason Stopps, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: Wattle Brave, 2nd: Janamaz, 3rd: Brandy Beau, Winning Time: 00:01:23.840, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.100 600m
Rapid Flow Jockey Silks
Townsville
13/09/2011
12th / 13
Track: Good
Class 3 Plte
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jason Stopps, Barrier: 4, Weight: 55.50
Result: 12 / 13, 1st: Bawaardi, 2nd: Rattus Conatus, 3rd: A Touch of Frost, Winning Time: 00:01:16.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.150 600m
Rapid Flow Jockey Silks
Rockhampton
18/08/2011
13th / 13
Track: Good
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Pattillo, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.50
Result: 13 / 13, 1st: Checker Champ, 2nd: Dream'n'ignite, 3rd: Swiftly Brave, Winning Time: 00:01:28.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.970 600m
Rockhampton
28/07/2011
4th / 11
Track: Good
Class 1 Plte
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Pattillo, Barrier: 10, Weight: 58.00
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Cally Greenlake, 2nd: Innocentake, 3rd: Single Toast, Winning Time: 00:01:23.780, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.220 600m
Rockhampton
14/07/2011
10th / 15
Track: Good
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jason Kropp, Barrier: 5, Weight: 53.00
Result: 10 / 15, 1st: Industrialism, 2nd: Power to Exceed, 3rd: Cally Greenlake, Winning Time: 00:01:16.290, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.280 600m
Callaghan Park
23/06/2011
15th / 15
Track: Good
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Alisha Taylor, Barrier: 1, Weight: 52.50
Result: 15 / 15, 1st: Hampden, 2nd: Bankers Daughter, 3rd: Industrialism, Winning Time: 00:01:09.630, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.740 600m
Sunshine Coast
18/02/2011
9th / 10
Track: Heavy
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Michael Hellyer, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Fuzzalama, 2nd: Domras, 3rd: In His Image, Winning Time: 00:01:39.250, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.520 600m
Corbould Park
04/02/2011
9th / 12
Track: Good
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($3,500 total), Jockey: Chris Whiteley, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.50
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Taffy, 2nd: Sophies Special, 3rd: Miss Sanctity, Winning Time: 00:01:24.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.020 600m
Corbould Park
30/01/2011
11th / 16
Track: Dead
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Alisha Taylor, Barrier: 9, Weight: 52.00
Result: 11 / 16, 1st: Current Affair, 2nd: Shady Outfit, 3rd: Top Messiah, Winning Time: 00:01:12.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.900 600m
Ooralea
21/12/2010
3rd / 12
Track: Slow
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1250, Prize Money: $1,000 ($3,000 total), Jockey: Danny Craven, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.50
Result: 3 / 12, 1st: Crysclang, 2nd: Red Savannah, 3rd: Rapid Flow, Winning Time: 00:01:17.030, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Callaghan Park
25/11/2010
14th / 16
Track: Good
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Ms Alisha Taylor, Barrier: 13, Weight: 53.00
Result: 14 / 16, 1st: Exalted Mollie, 2nd: Aji Baji, 3rd: Left Behind, Winning Time: 00:01:04.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.120 600m
Callaghan Park
16/09/2010
4th / 12
Track: Good
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $600 ($10,800 total), Jockey: Ms Alisha Taylor, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Polrossa, 2nd: Dubaione, 3rd: Tan Tat Dancer, Winning Time: 00:01:35.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.480 600m
Ooralea
07/09/2010
3rd / 11
Track: Good
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $1,200 ($9,600 total), Jockey: Brad Stewart, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.00
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: A Class Above, 2nd: Grand Nediym, 3rd: Rapid Flow, Winning Time: 00:01:31.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Callaghan Park
19/08/2010
2nd / 12
Track: Good
QTIS Class 1 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $2,000 ($8,500 total), Jockey: Adrian Coome, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.00
Result: 2 / 12, 1st: Jazz Music, 2nd: Rapid Flow, 3rd: Bellelli, Winning Time: 00:01:23.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.500 600m
Ooralea
27/07/2010
2nd / 9
Track: Good
Class 1 Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $2,400 ($3,000 total), Jockey: Dale Missen, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 9, 1st: Ciento Mambo, 2nd: Rapid Flow, 3rd: Five Diamonds, Winning Time: 00:01:32.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ooralea
06/07/2010
1st / 12
Track: Dead
Maiden Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1250, Prize Money: $9,750 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Pattillo, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 1 / 12, 1st: Rapid Flow, 2nd: Secret Bounty, 3rd: A Class Above, Winning Time: 00:01:14.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Callaghan Park
12/06/2010
4th / 10
Track: Good
XXXX GOLD Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 970, Prize Money: $200 ($4,800 total), Jockey: Ms Alisha Taylor, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: More Than Rubies, 2nd: Mrsooty, 3rd: Pussy Lala, Winning Time: 00:00:58.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.430 600m
Callaghan Park
22/05/2010
10th / 12
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($800 total), Jockey: Scott Sheargold, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.50
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Hot Shot Henry, 2nd: Red Missile, 3rd: Tuskin Lass, Winning Time: 00:01:17.840, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.120 600m
Ferguson Park
15/05/2010
2nd / 10
Track: Good
QTIS Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1194, Prize Money: $1,200 ($1,800 total), Jockey: Mark Barnham, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.50
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Sesame Street, 2nd: Rapid Flow, 3rd: Wooden Eye Joe, Winning Time: 00:01:14.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Callaghan Park
06/05/2010
8th / 12
Track: Good
Maiden Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($2,000 total), Jockey: Scott Sheargold, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Crysclang, 2nd: Western York, 3rd: Hot Shot Henry, Winning Time: 00:01:04.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.810 600m
Corbould Park
26/03/2010
8th / 10
Track: Good
Maiden Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Bradley Wallace, Barrier: 9, Weight: 52.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Bonafide Rascal, 2nd: Elusive Shadow, 3rd: M'lady Scarlett, Winning Time: 00:01:27.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.750 600m
Corbould Park
14/03/2010
3rd / 13
Track: Good
Maiden Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $1,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Bradley Wallace, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 13, 1st: Mountain of Dreams, 2nd: Melody in Motion, 3rd: Rapid Flow, Winning Time: 00:01:07.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.460 600m
Clifford Park
13/03/2010
12th / 14
Track: Good
PSP VIDEO Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Merritt, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.50
Result: 12 / 14, 1st: Kissing Type, 2nd: Sam's Crossing, 3rd: Konstantin, Winning Time: 00:01:14.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.690 600m
Corbould Park
05/03/2010
5th / 9
Track: Good
C,G&E Maiden Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($8,000 total), Jockey: Andrew Spinks, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Spring Rain, 2nd: Mistersun, 3rd: Adangertohimself, Winning Time: 00:01:06.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.520 600m
Eagle Farm
03/02/2010
8th / 11
Track: Dead
Maiden Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Andrew Spinks, Barrier: 8, Weight: 53.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Sonic Hill, 2nd: Gunner Knox, 3rd: Aletheia, Winning Time: 00:01:17.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.690 600m
Eagle Farm
27/01/2010
12th / 16
Track: Good
Maiden Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($3,900 total), Jockey: Ben Hull, Barrier: 9, Weight: 53.00
Result: 12 / 16, 1st: Academic Queen, 2nd: La Chance Finale, 3rd: Holding the Fort, Winning Time: 00:01:10.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.850 600m
Cluden Park
13/08/2009
12th / 12
Track: Good
Maiden Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($2,000 total), Jockey: Bill Kenning, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.50
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Bay Route, 2nd: Afaaraway, 3rd: Rory's Peak, Winning Time: 00:01:23.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m