Jolly Good Luck

Jolly Good Luck Horse Details

  • Age: 9yo
  • Foaled On: 13/12/2005
  • Sex: Gelding
  • Colour: Chestnut
  • Sire: Iglesia
  • Dam: Millie's Luck
  • Trainer: Wayne Baker (Roma)
  • Owners: Ms S E Blackadder & Mrs K A Kehoe
Jolly Good Luck Jockey Silks

Jolly Good Luck, a Chestnut Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Jolly Good Luck Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 48-2-3-2
  • Career Prize Money: $9,550
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 5-0-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 5-0-0-0
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 23-2-2-1
  • Dead: 8-0-0-0
  • Slow: 8-0-0-0
  • Heavy: 9-0-1-1

Jolly Good Luck Form Guide

Toowoomba Cushion Track
14/01/2012
9th / 11
Track: Good
MUSIC MAESTRO Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1500m, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Janette K Johnson, Barrier: 5, Weight: 53.00
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Zeditave Plus 2nd: Blackgold 3rd: Granzella Winning Time: 00:01:32.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Jolly Good Luck Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
24/12/2011
10th / 11
Track: Good
VIEWHOTELS.COM.AU Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Masayuki Abe, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Zeditave Plus 2nd: Granzella 3rd: August Bishop Winning Time: 00:01:19.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.450 600m
Jolly Good Luck Jockey Silks
Roma
10/12/2011
5th / 5
Track: Good
MERRY XMAS Class 4 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1640m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($7,200 total), Jockey: Anthony Lane, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.50
Result: 5 / 5, 1st: Harford Street 2nd: Happy Now 3rd: First Option Winning Time: 00:01:46.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ipswich
09/12/2011
SCR / 12
Track: Slow
JIM LIVINGSTONE FABRICATIONS Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1666m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: John Kehoe, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Encostas Gift 2nd: Underthebonnet 3rd: Majestic Sound Winning Time: 00:01:44.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Jolly Good Luck Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
03/12/2011
7th / 7
Track: Good
PALM LAKE RESORT Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1625m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Kevin Forrester, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Tiz Corey 2nd: Griffith Lad 3rd: Cobbanvilla Winning Time: 00:01:41.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.540 600m
Jolly Good Luck Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
12/11/2011
7th / 9
Track: Good
GLENMAR Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: John Kehoe, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 9, 1st: Silver Command 2nd: Tiz Corey 3rd: Edwardscissorhands Winning Time: 00:01:14.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.460 600m
Jolly Good Luck Jockey Silks
Toowoomba Cushion Track
05/11/2011
7th / 7
Track: Good
TOOWOOMBA SOLAR CENTRE Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: John Kehoe, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Zigzag 2nd: Angelus Belle 3rd: Just a Glamour Winning Time: 00:01:19.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.050 600m
Jolly Good Luck Jockey Silks
Bassett Park
25/06/2011
7th / 11
Track: Good
Class B Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Ms Kristy Banks, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.00
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Honoured 2nd: Wayward Attack 3rd: Bella Montana Winning Time: 00:01:14.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Clifford Park
11/06/2011
9th / 10
Track: Good
NEIL MANSELL TRANSPORT Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ron Goltz, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Scene of the Crime 2nd: Lonesome Day 3rd: Random Orbit Winning Time: 00:01:19.130, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.820 600m
Nanango
21/05/2011
6th / 12
Track: Good
Class B Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1500m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($5,800 total), Jockey: Wanderson D'Avila, Barrier: 11, Weight: 55.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: In Top Spin 2nd: Owie 3rd: Waasies Shadow Winning Time: 00:01:29.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Burrandowan
07/05/2011
3rd / 8
Track: Good
Class B Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $500 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Jason Warrington, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.00
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Maria Rosa 2nd: Basaltic Banne 3rd: Jolly Good Luck Winning Time: 00:01:50.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Murwillumbah
25/04/2011
6th / 10
Track: Heavy
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1530m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($3,500 total), Jockey: Ms Gabrielle Coleman, Barrier: 5, Weight: 51.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Renmark 2nd: Doo Ron 3rd: Lachlan Valley Winning Time: 00:01:40.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:42.800 600m
Ballina
16/04/2011
7th / 7
Track: Slow
ROB WARD ELECTRICAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1610m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Ms Gabrielle Coleman, Barrier: 5, Weight: 51.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Mambo Princess 2nd: Pretty Tess 3rd: Unsurpassed Winning Time: 00:01:43.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:40.000 600m
Jolly Good Luck Jockey Silks
Ipswich
01/04/2011
4th / 6
Track: Heavy
RISING SUN HOTEL Class 2 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1680m, Entry: Cl2 Hcp, Prize Money: $600 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Matthew Gray, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Kiss Me Deadly 2nd: Maling 3rd: We Are Happy Winning Time: 00:01:47.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.810 600m
Jolly Good Luck Jockey Silks
Lismore
05/03/2011
8th / 8
Track: Slow
BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1516m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Robert Agnew, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Thermals 2nd: Let's Command 3rd: Bolton Abbey Winning Time: 00:01:34.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.600 600m
Casino
26/02/2011
11th / 12
Track: Good
CG&E CLASS 2 HCP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Ms Dallas Auckram, Barrier: 12, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Let's Command 2nd: War Machine 3rd: Hivolt Winning Time: 00:01:25.170, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.420 600m
Murwillumbah
07/02/2011
10th / 10
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Priscilla Schmidt, Barrier: 6, Weight: 52.50
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Bradfield 2nd: Bolton Abbey 3rd: Bulimba Winning Time: 00:01:25.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ballina
28/01/2011
4th / 12
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Glenn Lynch, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Let's Command 2nd: Sittinbul 3rd: Bolton Abbey Winning Time: 00:01:39.450, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.060 600m
Grafton
18/01/2011
11th / 11
Track: Good
BM55 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($8,000 total), Jockey: Priscilla Schmidt, Barrier: 2, Weight: 52.00
Result: 11 / 11, 1st: Miss Carnell 2nd: Booka 3rd: Lachlan Valley Winning Time: 00:01:09.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.600 600m
Ballina
27/11/2010
2nd / 11
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,000 ($4,500 total), Jockey: Cyril Small, Barrier: 11, Weight: 55.00
Result: 2 / 11, 1st: Morongla 2nd: Jolly Good Luck 3rd: Booka Winning Time: 00:01:25.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.030 600m
Lismore
20/11/2010
4th / 10
Track: Slow
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1516m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Cyril Small, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 10, 1st: London Ink 2nd: Sittinbul 3rd: Now the Time Winning Time: 00:01:33.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.730 600m
Ballina
16/11/2010
10th / 11
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($8,000 total), Jockey: Priscilla Schmidt, Barrier: 7, Weight: 52.00
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Jezzawin 2nd: Clintson 3rd: Yabbra Winning Time: 00:01:19.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.650 600m
Ballina
30/10/2010
5th / 7
Track: Dead
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Raymond Spokes, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 7, 1st: Hajjar 2nd: Mambo Princess 3rd: Let's Command Winning Time: 00:01:25.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.870 600m
Ballina
17/10/2010
8th / 10
Track: Heavy
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($3,500 total), Jockey: Danny Peisley, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.50
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Peep 2nd: Sir Qualo 3rd: Broadway Star Winning Time: 00:00:59.960, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.540 600m
Casino
28/05/2010
10th / 14
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($7,200 total), Jockey: Peter Graham, Barrier: 12, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 14, 1st: Deebee Cooper 2nd: Barclays 3rd: Loaded Tycoon Winning Time: 00:01:25.350, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.670 600m
Lismore
15/05/2010
6th / 12
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 40 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,500 total), Jockey: Matthew Bennett, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Dowden 2nd: Semi Wells 3rd: Lachlan Valley Winning Time: 00:01:23.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.620 600m
Lismore
10/04/2010
2nd / 11
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 40 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1516m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,000 ($4,500 total), Jockey: Marlon Dolendo, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.50
Result: 2 / 11, 1st: Stravigent 2nd: Jolly Good Luck 3rd: Calumet Winning Time: 00:01:30.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.290 600m
Ballina
06/04/2010
7th / 10
Track: Heavy
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($1,800 total), Jockey: Chris Whiteley, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Dubai Magic 2nd: War Machine 3rd: Tact Winning Time: 00:01:30.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:40.210 600m
Lismore
27/03/2010
11th / 14
Track: Good
BCM HCP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($8,100 total), Jockey: Michael Heagney, Barrier: 13, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 14, 1st: Blue Oyster 2nd: Repo 3rd: Created Winning Time: 00:01:15.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.700 600m
Ballina
06/03/2010
2nd / 13
Track: Heavy
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $700 ($1,050 total), Jockey: Jess Greacen, Barrier: 7, Weight: 55.00
Result: 2 / 13, 1st: Mr Melov 2nd: Jolly Good Luck 3rd: Bayside Winning Time: 00:01:24.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:40.890 600m
Lismore
27/02/2010
10th / 12
Track: Slow
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1516m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($2,450 total), Jockey: Michael Heagney, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Star of Amy 2nd: Joe Eva 3rd: Cross City (NZ) Winning Time: 00:01:35.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.400 600m
Grafton
13/02/2010
5th / 14
Track: Good
BCM HCP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1406m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($7,200 total), Jockey: Darron Coleman, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 14, 1st: Follow Orders 2nd: Master Mozart 3rd: Strange Cove Winning Time: 00:01:23.810, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.100 600m
Casino
06/02/2010
3rd / 14
Track: Heavy
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $350 ($350 total), Jockey: Michael Heagney, Barrier: 11, Weight: 56.00
Result: 3 / 14, 1st: Almas Lass 2nd: Dowden 3rd: Jolly Good Luck Winning Time: 00:01:15.740, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:40.190 600m
Ballina
16/01/2010
1st / 9
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1250m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.50
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Jolly Good Luck 2nd: Martha Say 3rd: Mr Melov Winning Time: 00:01:15.900, Margin: 2.60, Sectional Time: 600m