Bold Image

Bold Image Horse Details

  • Age: 9yo
  • Foaled On: 22/09/2005
  • Sex: Gelding
  • Colour: Bay
  • Sire: Brief Truce
  • Dam: Wide Screen
  • Trainer: Mark Webb (Cranbourne)
  • Owners: Cargarie Bloodstock (Mgr: D Nolan), T Carlile & S Baker
Bold Image Jockey Silks

Bold Image, a Bay Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Bold Image Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 39-1-6-5
  • Career Prize Money: $44,060
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • Jumps Results: 10-0-3-2
  • 1st Up: 7-0-1-0
  • 2nd Up: 7-0-0-0
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 6-0-0-0
  • Dead: 17-1-1-3
  • Slow: 7-0-2-2
  • Heavy: 9-0-3-0

Bold Image Form Guide

Warrnambool
26/08/2013
SCR / 11
Track: Heavy
Greg Bull Painting Steeplechase
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 3410m, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($29,400 total), Jockey: Lee Horner, Barrier: 4, Weight: 64.00
Result: LR / 11, 1st: Lucky Lindsay 2nd: Rabbuka 3rd: Makena Lei Winning Time: 00:04:11.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Morphettville
17/08/2013
SCR / 8
Track: Soft
Halls Cranes Grand National Steeplechase (Parks Track)
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 3500m, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($50,200 total), Jockey: Lee Horner, Barrier: 0, Weight: 64.00
Result: SCR / 8, 1st: Zaman 2nd: Jervois 3rd: Rabbuka Winning Time: 00:04:11.310, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Sportingbet Park Sandown Hill
07/08/2013
4th / 8
Track: Heavy
MRC Members' Millinery Evenings Steeplechase
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 3500m, Entry: 3Up BM120 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,320 ($33,400 total), Jockey: Lee Horner, Barrier: 5, Weight: 64.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Riviera Star 2nd: Jooli Lad 3rd: Makena Lei Winning Time: 00:04:37.740, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:41.830 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Sportsbet-Ballarat
31/07/2013
FF / 7
Track: Heavy
QLS Logistics Rookie Jumpers Series Heat 2
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 3200m, Entry: 3Up BM120 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($18,500 total), Jockey: Lee Horner, Barrier: 5, Weight: 64.00
Result: FF / 7, 1st: Love or Gold 2nd: Success Dostta 3rd: Viking Tiger Winning Time: 00:03:52.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:41.000 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Yarra Valley
09/04/2013
9th / 9
Track: Good
Drink Drive Bloody Idiot 0 - 68 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1509m, Entry: 0 - 68 Hcp, Prize Money: $270 ($14,730 total), Jockey: Ms Ruth Bradley, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.50
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Emmooki's Star 2nd: Crystal Reef 3rd: Emergency Ward Winning Time: 00:01:30.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.640 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Balnarring
11/03/2013
8th / 9
Track: Good
Open Trpy Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $100 ($2,050 total), Jockey: Ms Whitney Hurst, Barrier: 7, Weight: 63.50
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Nikolaevena 2nd: Hemingway Royale 3rd: Show'em Earnest Winning Time: 00:01:10.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Sportingbet Park Sandown Lake
29/08/2012
3rd / 7
Track: Dead
Carnival Early Bird Tickets on Sale Hurdle
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 3300m, Entry: 3Up Hcp, Prize Money: $4,320 ($48,800 total), Jockey: Lee Horner, Barrier: 4, Weight: 64.50
Result: 3 / 7, 1st: Hissing Sid 2nd: Funded 3rd: Bold Image Winning Time: 00:03:48.890, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.670 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Warrnambool
27/08/2012
SCR / 4
Track: Heavy
Shipwreck Coast Show Jumping Steeplechase
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 3475m, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($18,200 total), Jockey: Lee Horner, Barrier: 0, Weight: 64.00
Result: SCR / 4, 1st: Half Moon Rising 2nd: Royal Laddie 3rd: Gravitas Winning Time: 00:04:09.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Pakenham
25/08/2012
SCR / 12
Track: Heavy
Jeff Spencer Memorial Maiden Hurdle
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 3200m, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($29,500 total), Jockey: Lee Horner, Barrier: 0, Weight: 68.00
Result: SCR / 12, 1st: Forty Twenty 2nd: Viking Tiger 3rd: Xaar Best Winning Time: 00:03:43.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Morphettville
11/08/2012
SCR / 6
Track: Dead
Leslie Short Grand National Hurdle (M'Ville Parks Track)
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 3500m, Entry: Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($50,400 total), Jockey: Paul Hamblin, Barrier: 0, Weight: 64.00
Result: SCR / 6, 1st: Dubhdara 2nd: Lord of the Song 3rd: Honour the Force Winning Time: 00:03:59.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Coleraine
05/08/2012
6th / 11
Track: Dead
QLS Maiden Hurdle
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 3300m, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $300 ($30,000 total), Jockey: Lee Horner, Barrier: 5, Weight: 65.00
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Eightways 2nd: Pop's Revival 3rd: General Mackjosh Winning Time: 00:03:54.310, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:39.800 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Bendigo
22/07/2012
2nd / 7
Track: Slow
Taste of Spring Sunday 9 September Maiden Hurdle
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 3200m, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $3,700 ($28,750 total), Jockey: Lee Horner, Barrier: 6, Weight: 68.00
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: Take Out 2nd: Bold Image 3rd: Court Ruler Winning Time: 00:03:35.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:40.800 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Sportsbet-Ballarat
12/07/2012
FF / 8
Track: Heavy
Sportsbet.com.au Super Second Maiden Hurdle
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 3200m, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($29,000 total), Jockey: Lee Horner, Barrier: 2, Weight: 65.00
Result: FF / 8, 1st: McCulley 2nd: One Nought Short 3rd: Eightways Winning Time: 00:04:01.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:43.720 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Warrnambool
12/06/2012
4th / 11
Track: Heavy
South West Roofing Maiden Hurdle
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 3231m, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $925 ($29,750 total), Jockey: Lee Horner, Barrier: 8, Weight: 68.00
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Chaparro 2nd: Jooli Lad 3rd: Harlow Winning Time: 00:03:49.160, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:46.120 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Mornington
20/05/2012
2nd / 9
Track: Soft
Robert Fitzgerald Memorial Hurdle
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 3320m, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $3,700 ($29,000 total), Jockey: Lee Horner, Barrier: 5, Weight: 68.00
Result: 2 / 9, 1st: Token of Honour 2nd: Bold Image 3rd: Aiglon Winning Time: 00:03:44.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:41.560 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Bairnsdale
08/05/2012
3rd / 5
Track: Dead
Monacellars 0 - 62 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 2200m, Entry: 0 - 62 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,050 ($10,750 total), Jockey: Ms Ruth Bradley, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 5, 1st: Runaway Princess 2nd: Charli's Phantom 3rd: Bold Image Winning Time: 00:02:20.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.660 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Mornington
07/05/2012
SCR / 10
Track: Heavy
Dream Thoroughbreds Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 2450m, Entry: 0 - 68 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 64.00
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Must Have 2nd: The Pentagon 3rd: Affinis Winning Time: 00:02:42.530, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Geelong Synthetic
13/04/2012
8th / 8
Track: Good
Geelong Advertiser Just Think 0 - 68 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2200m, Entry: 0 - 68 Hcp, Prize Money: $250 ($11,500 total), Jockey: Daniel Moor, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.50
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Viva La Stunner 2nd: The Satirist 3rd: Vinegar Hill Winning Time: 00:02:17.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.000 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Kyneton
03/04/2012
SCR / 7
Track: Dead
Casella Wines 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1469m, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($11,250 total), Jockey: Ms Ruth Bradley, Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.00
Result: SCR / 7, 1st: Crozzle 2nd: Boy Incredible 3rd: Vinge Grande Winning Time: 00:01:30.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Sale
01/04/2012
7th / 11
Track: Dead
Choices 0 - 62 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1519m, Entry: 0 - 62 Hcp, Prize Money: $250 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Ruth Bradley, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Whitten Oval 2nd: Designer 3rd: Crystalised Winning Time: 00:01:31.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.160 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Mornington
03/08/2011
6th / 12
Track: Dead
Red Rooster Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2019m, Entry: 0 - 78 Hcp, Prize Money: $350 ($30,000 total), Jockey: Dean Holland, Barrier: 4, Weight: 53.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Stoneblack 2nd: Buddy Amazing 3rd: Italian Machine Winning Time: 00:02:06.540, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Warrnambool
31/07/2011
SCR / 11
Track: Heavy
McCarthy Catering Maiden Hurdle
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 3200m, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Lee Horner, Barrier: 0, Weight: 68.00
Result: SCR / 11, 1st: Via Savoia 2nd: Lucky Lindsay 3rd: Fergus McIver Winning Time: 00:03:51.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Mornington
12/07/2011
3rd / 12
Track: Slow
Wisechoice Fine Foods Maiden Hurdle
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 3300m, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $1,350 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Paul Hamblin, Barrier: 12, Weight: 68.00
Result: 3 / 12, 1st: Berlioz 2nd: Fer de Lance 3rd: Bold Image Winning Time: 00:03:46.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Warrnambool
26/06/2011
2nd / 7
Track: Heavy
Feature Jumping Racing 31 July Maiden Hurdle
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 3231m, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $2,700 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Paul Hamblin, Barrier: 1, Weight: 68.00
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: Irish Charmer 2nd: Bold Image 3rd: Boland Winning Time: 00:03:53.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Green Wattle
05/06/2011
11th / 13
Track: Dead
Bedggood & Clark Builders 0 - 62 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2200m, Entry: 0 - 62 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Peter Mertens, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.50
Result: 11 / 13, 1st: Gold Viper 2nd: Makena Lei 3rd: Fareer Winning Time: 00:02:17.880, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Geelong Synthetic
27/05/2011
7th / 12
Track: Good
Viatek 0 - 62 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 2200m, Entry: 0 - 62 Hcp, Prize Money: $250 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Mark Flaherty, Barrier: 1, Weight: 57.00
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Rocket Rhythm 2nd: Ready Zuca 3rd: General Sateen Winning Time: 00:02:17.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.440 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
NMIT Ararat Park
11/04/2011
2nd / 10
Track: Heavy
Ararat Bakery 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 2000m, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $2,100 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Brian Higgins, Barrier: 7, Weight: 59.00
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: The Middleweight 2nd: Bold Image 3rd: Megapixel Winning Time: 00:02:14.290, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bold Image Jockey Silks
Colac
26/03/2011
1st / 12
Track: Dead
Maiden Highweight Plte
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $6,825 ($13,750 total), Jockey: Paul Hamblin, Barrier: 10, Weight: 68.00
Result: 1 / 12, 1st: Bold Image 2nd: Gravitas 3rd: Shine the Armour Winning Time: 00:02:07.990, Margin: 0.50, Sectional Time: 600m
Ballarat
10/03/2011
4th / 12
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $675 ($16,750 total), Jockey: Brad Rawiller, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.00
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Skalatonic 2nd: Jade's Dilemma 3rd: Golden Calibre Winning Time: 00:02:30.470, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Werribee
26/02/2011
4th / 12
Track: Dead
Maiden Highweight Plte
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $525 ($10,700 total), Jockey: Martin Kelly, Barrier: 7, Weight: 68.00
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Stella's Rose 2nd: Logical Lad 3rd: Haumea Winning Time: 00:02:23.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wangaratta
07/02/2011
5th / 11
Track: Slow
Maiden Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2010m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($13,750 total), Jockey: Jarrod Todd, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.00
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: Gotta Dream 2nd: Khafra 3rd: Portogilero Winning Time: 00:02:09.540, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Seymour
20/01/2011
5th / 14
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1612m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($12,050 total), Jockey: Brad Rawiller, Barrier: 10, Weight: 58.00
Result: 5 / 14, 1st: Inabeauti 2nd: Kandy Korn 3rd: Mighty Serene Winning Time: 00:01:39.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Seymour
06/01/2011
9th / 13
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($14,750 total), Jockey: Dwayne Dunn, Barrier: 13, Weight: 58.00
Result: 9 / 13, 1st: Hendry 2nd: Metallic Grey 3rd: Rundle Heights Winning Time: 00:01:17.860, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Cranbourne
08/08/2010
7th / 8
Track: Heavy
Maiden Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2080m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($15,575 total), Jockey: Jason Maskiell, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.00
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Echo Song 2nd: Carnivale 3rd: Seattle City Winning Time: 00:02:22.430, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bendigo
22/07/2010
4th / 8
Track: Slow
Maiden Plte
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 2400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $675 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Brad Rawiller, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Hiss And Tell 2nd: Mirages 3rd: United Hawk Winning Time: 00:02:37.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Geelong Synthetic
09/07/2010
5th / 12
Track: Good
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 2000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($12,500 total), Jockey: Jason Maskiell, Barrier: 4, Weight: 55.00
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: Okuma 2nd: Prinsom 3rd: Our Preston Winning Time: 00:02:07.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.300 600m
Tatura
18/06/2010
2nd / 5
Track: Heavy
Maiden Plte
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1980m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,300 ($12,925 total), Jockey: Brad Rawiller, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 5, 1st: Ultimate Surprise 2nd: Bold Image 3rd: Magnetic East Winning Time: 00:02:12.030, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ballarat
06/06/2010
3rd / 11
Track: Slow
Maiden Plte
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,350 ($16,750 total), Jockey: Brad Rawiller, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: The Big Steel 2nd: Little Tycoon 3rd: Bold Image Winning Time: 00:01:42.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Echuca
25/05/2010
4th / 8
Track: Slow
Maiden Plte
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $525 ($11,000 total), Jockey: Jason Maskiell, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Desert Control 2nd: Downes 3rd: Chilled Red Winning Time: 00:01:40.530, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Geelong
09/05/2010
2nd / 13
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1525m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,700 ($16,500 total), Jockey: Brad Rawiller, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 13, 1st: Dioptric 2nd: Bold Image 3rd: Fiscalist Winning Time: 00:01:32.780, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Benalla
23/10/2009
7th / 8
Track: Dead
0 - 68 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2315m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($3,125 total), Jockey: Dean Holland, Barrier: 2, Weight: 53.00
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: The Hungry Mile 2nd: Edged Out 3rd: Lazy Dynamite Winning Time: 00:02:27.310, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Echuca
13/10/2009
7th / 11
Track: Dead
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 2100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($10,200 total), Jockey: Jordan Mallyon, Barrier: 3, Weight: 51.00
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Bishop of Derry 2nd: Streaming Jet 3rd: Lady Pamela Winning Time: 00:02:12.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Geelong
25/09/2009
3rd / 6
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2206m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,050 ($8,400 total), Jockey: Adam McCabe, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 6, 1st: Rockferry 2nd: Threepees (NZ) 3rd: Bold Image Winning Time: 00:02:20.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Green Wattle
20/08/2009
13th / 13
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1713m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($3,025 total), Jockey: Ms Nikita Beriman, Barrier: 11, Weight: 58.00
Result: 13 / 13, 1st: Likely Lass 2nd: Prinsom 3rd: King of Pleasure Winning Time: 00:01:46.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Cranbourne
09/08/2009
9th / 14
Track: Heavy
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($750 total), Jockey: Dwayne Dunn, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.00
Result: 9 / 14, 1st: Lockhart Road (NZ) 2nd: Court Ya 3rd: Rondanini Winning Time: 00:01:28.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Seymour
05/02/2009
7th / 12
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($11,950 total), Jockey: Mark Pegus, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.50
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Vantabulous 2nd: Zupacool 3rd: Don Columbo Winning Time: 00:01:17.940, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Kilmore
18/01/2009
9th / 12
Track: Dead
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1212m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($6,350 total), Jockey: Mark Pegus, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.00
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Das Machen 2nd: Petrenko 3rd: Littlemissattitude Winning Time: 00:01:12.130, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m