Tanzill

Tanzill Horse Details

  • Age: 6yo
  • Foaled On: 05/09/2004
  • Sex: Gelding
  • Colour: Bay
  • Sire: Rhythm
  • Dam: Powder
  • Trainer: Darryl Gardiner (Bundaberg)
  • Owners: W & Mrs T Young, M Young & Mrs M Young

Tanzill, a Bay Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Tanzill Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 34-3-5-3
  • Career Prize Money: $32,720
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 5-1-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 4-0-1-0
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 23-2-5-2
  • Dead: 6-1-0-1
  • Slow: 2-0-0-0
  • Heavy: 3-0-0-0

Tanzill Next Race

Tanzill has not been nominated for any upcoming races.

Tanzill Form Guide

Rockhampton
14/05/2011
9th / 10
Track: Good
Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($22,000 total), Jockey: Ms Mandy Radecker, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Writer, 2nd: Cannyclimb, 3rd: Otto's Delight, Winning Time: 00:01:35.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Rockhampton
28/04/2011
7th / 7
Track: Good
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1809, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Adrian Coome, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Sittinbul, 2nd: Lauren's Halo, 3rd: Magic Rocker, Winning Time: 00:01:50.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.470 600m
Ferguson Park
02/04/2011
2nd / 6
Track: Good
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1517, Prize Money: $1,500 ($7,500 total), Jockey: Ms Carly-Mae Pye, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.50
Result: 2 / 6, 1st: Pyper's Image, 2nd: Tanzill, 3rd: Royal Thief, Winning Time: 00:01:35.670, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gympie
19/03/2011
5th / 9
Track: Heavy
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1470, Prize Money: $0 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Kelly Gates, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.50
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Secret Will, 2nd: Arabia, 3rd: Swift Cash, Winning Time: 00:01:31.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ferguson Park
19/02/2011
3rd / 8
Track: Good
WALZ OPEN Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1194, Prize Money: $800 ($8,000 total), Jockey: Adrian Coome, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.00
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: High Dee, 2nd: Snagapot, 3rd: Tanzill, Winning Time: 00:01:12.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bundaberg
05/02/2011
5th / 14
Track: Good
SUMMER CUP OPEN Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1212, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Robert Faehr, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.00
Result: 5 / 14, 1st: Frenardi, 2nd: Queen of Happiness, 3rd: High Dee, Winning Time: 00:01:11.140, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ferguson Park
08/01/2011
1st / 9
Track: Good
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1517, Prize Money: $4,000 ($4,800 total), Jockey: Ms Kayla Cross, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.00
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Tanzill, 2nd: Tic Toc Tiger, 3rd: Brave the Boss, Winning Time: 00:01:35.890, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Callaghan Park
09/12/2010
3rd / 11
Track: Good
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1828, Prize Money: $1,000 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Ashley Butler, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: Dandy Kat, 2nd: Chinrub, 3rd: Tanzill, Winning Time: 00:01:50.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.210 600m
Callaghan Park
25/11/2010
8th / 11
Track: Good
Class 3 Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Kelvin Wharton, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Falverosa, 2nd: A Boy Called Sue, 3rd: Blue Bom Square, Winning Time: 00:01:36.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.260 600m
Callaghan Park
18/11/2010
9th / 11
Track: Good
Class 4 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($11,400 total), Jockey: Kelvin Wharton, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Two Tone, 2nd: Turf Music, 3rd: Angel Force, Winning Time: 00:01:10.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.360 600m
Bundaberg
02/11/2010
2nd / 7
Track: Good
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1212, Prize Money: $1,200 ($5,800 total), Jockey: Tegan Harrison, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.50
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: Mr Magorium, 2nd: Tanzill, 3rd: Noah's Smile, Winning Time: 00:01:12.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bundaberg
18/09/2010
9th / 9
Track: Good
RBS MORGANS Class 2 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1380, Prize Money: $0 ($4,200 total), Jockey: Shaun Bayliss, Barrier: 5, Weight: 59.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Ewey Bay, 2nd: Mr Nibbles, 3rd: Tiggeroo, Winning Time: 00:01:24.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Callaghan Park
09/09/2010
10th / 12
Track: Good
QTIS Class 3 Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Carly-Mae Pye, Barrier: 11, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Polrossa, 2nd: Driving Reign, 3rd: Agent Blue, Winning Time: 00:01:30.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.560 600m
Eagle Farm
28/07/2010
8th / 11
Track: Heavy
HI OCTANE Class 3 Plte
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 2200, Prize Money: $0 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Michael Palmer, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Enterprise Star, 2nd: Starlet O'hara, 3rd: Fear No Other, Winning Time: 00:02:21.670, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:40.030 600m
Corbould Park
04/07/2010
7th / 15
Track: Dead
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $0 ($13,500 total), Jockey: Michael Palmer, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 15, 1st: My Dream Catcher, 2nd: Loves a Challenge, 3rd: Wrist Cracker, Winning Time: 00:01:51.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.790 600m
Gold Coast
19/06/2010
9th / 10
Track: Dead
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $0 ($3,000 total), Jockey: Ken Pope, Barrier: 10, Weight: 55.50
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Emid, 2nd: Warbrik, 3rd: Altissimo, Winning Time: 00:01:51.860, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.850 600m
Ipswich
10/06/2010
7th / 11
Track: Good
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1722, Prize Money: $0 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Daniel Griffin, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.50
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Sandwood, 2nd: Topping, 3rd: Pacific Highway, Winning Time: 00:01:43.910, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.950 600m
Ipswich
26/05/2010
3rd / 14
Track: Dead
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1666, Prize Money: $1,200 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Daniel Griffin, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.00
Result: 3 / 14, 1st: Shadows 'n' Stars, 2nd: Camber D'orsay, 3rd: Tanzill, Winning Time: 00:01:42.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.780 600m
Ipswich
08/05/2010
7th / 13
Track: Good
Class 3 Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $0 ($8,000 total), Jockey: Alexandra Kitson, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 13, 1st: Red Amigo, 2nd: Hearty Laughter, 3rd: Strumming, Winning Time: 00:01:20.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.970 600m
Corbould Park
16/04/2010
8th / 10
Track: Good
Class 4 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($3,300 total), Jockey: Michael Heagney, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: King of Spirit, 2nd: Belletrist, 3rd: Sweet Sassi, Winning Time: 00:01:05.020, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.370 600m
Gold Coast
09/01/2010
14th / 16
Track: Dead
NMW Hcp
Race No: 10, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($74,500 total), Jockey: Jason Taylor, Barrier: 3, Weight: 53.00
Result: 14 / 16, 1st: Flash'n Dough, 2nd: Our Mr Cashman, 3rd: Dance At Midnight, Winning Time: 00:01:23.110, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.880 600m
Ipswich
31/12/2009
6th / 8
Track: Heavy
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 2100, Prize Money: $0 ($3,000 total), Jockey: Jason Taylor, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.50
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Hopeson, 2nd: Cross Town Traffic, 3rd: Hunka Burnin' Love, Winning Time: 00:02:15.890, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.510 600m
Corbould Park
21/12/2008
2nd / 7
Track: Good
Class 4 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($500 total), Jockey: Anthony Pattillo, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: Framous, 2nd: Tanzill, 3rd: Vargas Girl, Winning Time: 00:01:25.490, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m