Sugar Oog

Sugar Oog Horse Details

Sugar Oog, a Brown Mare, with recent Jockey Silks

Sugar Oog Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 17-2-1-0
  • Career Prize Money: $15,000
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • Jumps Results: 0-0-0-0
  • 1st Up: 3-0-1-0
  • 2nd Up: 2-1-0-0
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 9-1-1-0
  • Dead: 1-0-0-0
  • Slow: 6-1-0-0
  • Heavy: 1-0-0-0

Sugar Oog Form Guide

Gosford
26/05/2011
0th / 11
Track: Slow
OFF THE RAILS TUESDAY 7PM BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Ms Kathy O'Hara, Barrier: 2, Weight: 53.00
Result: 0 / 11, 1st: New Beginning, 2nd: Typhoon Indy, 3rd: Thebigiam, Winning Time: 00:01:43.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Cessnock
25/04/2011
8th / 8
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1550, Prize Money: $0 ($4,000 total), Jockey: Daniel Pitomac, Barrier: 3, Weight: 53.50
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Rembetica, 2nd: Spin Ball, 3rd: Assonance, Winning Time: 00:01:35.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Port Macquarie
09/04/2011
7th / 8
Track: Slow
STEELINE PORT MACQUARIE GUTTERING CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Peter Graham, Barrier: 2, Weight: 55.50
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Rivagio, 2nd: Goldcoyne, 3rd: Gothic Gold, Winning Time: 00:02:08.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Hawkesbury
31/03/2011
8th / 8
Track: Slow
BRIVIS AIR CONDITIONING CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 2000, Prize Money: $0 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Grant Buckley, Barrier: 7, Weight: 53.00
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Triple Oh, 2nd: Fine Drop, 3rd: Curata Havoc, Winning Time: 00:02:05.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.960 600m
Broadmeadow
19/03/2011
8th / 12
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HCP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1850, Prize Money: $0 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Yusuke Ichikawa, Barrier: 5, Weight: 50.00
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Straight Albert, 2nd: Savannah's Choice, 3rd: Rembetica, Winning Time: 00:01:53.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.000 600m
Gosford
11/03/2011
7th / 7
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 2100, Prize Money: $0 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Ms Kathy O'Hara, Barrier: 1, Weight: 53.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Da Pump, 2nd: Tullamore, 3rd: Splendid Honours, Winning Time: 00:02:12.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.430 600m
Wyong
03/03/2011
8th / 9
Track: Dead
F&M CLASS 2 HCP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $0 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Yusuke Ichikawa, Barrier: 6, Weight: 50.00
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Petticoat General, 2nd: Henriette, 3rd: Savannah's Choice, Winning Time: 00:01:19.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.630 600m
Broadmeadow
05/02/2011
7th / 8
Track: Good
F&M BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.50
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Oakfield Comet, 2nd: Redemiyev, 3rd: Christmas Angel, Winning Time: 00:01:09.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:33.600 600m
Gosford
20/01/2011
8th / 12
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($16,000 total), Jockey: Dale Spriggs, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.00
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Brunnhilde, 2nd: Snip 'n' Paste, 3rd: Rock And Roll, Winning Time: 00:01:10.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.080 600m
Tamworth
07/12/2010
11th / 12
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Robert Agnew, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.50
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Vain Saint, 2nd: Zedelina, 3rd: Idle Joker, Winning Time: 00:01:10.030, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Taree
21/11/2010
11th / 12
Track: Heavy
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1267, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Dale Spriggs, Barrier: 10, Weight: 58.00
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Get Global, 2nd: Stash the Fruit, 3rd: Cincinnati Sioux, Winning Time: 00:01:17.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.120 600m
Muswellbrook
02/11/2010
4th / 7
Track: Slow
BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $600 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Falzzon, 2nd: Park Heir, 3rd: Sphene, Winning Time: 00:01:00.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.650 600m
Scone
08/02/2010
6th / 9
Track: Slow
BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Robert Thompson, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Silent Creek, 2nd: The Member, 3rd: Nikkirina, Winning Time: 00:01:41.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.350 600m
Tamworth
24/01/2010
1st / 14
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $6,300 ($7,200 total), Jockey: Joe Galea, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.50
Result: 1 / 14, 1st: Sugar Oog, 2nd: Glenbarra Boy, 3rd: Last Rain, Winning Time: 00:01:22.630, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Gilgandra
03/01/2010
1st / 9
Track: Slow
MAIDEN HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $6,300 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Joe Galea, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.00
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Sugar Oog, 2nd: Words of Wisdom, 3rd: Albertine Rose, Winning Time: 00:01:19.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Tamworth
18/12/2009
2nd / 14
Track: Good
4YO&UP MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $1,800 ($2,700 total), Jockey: Joe Galea, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 2 / 14, 1st: Mr Top Cat, 2nd: Sugar Oog, 3rd: Unikin, Winning Time: 00:00:57.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Royal Randwick
26/12/2007
9th / 10
Track: Good
3YO F MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1150, Prize Money: $0 ($2,250 total), Jockey: Tye Angland, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.50
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Moonboat, 2nd: Seething Duck, 3rd: Please Dash, Winning Time: 00:01:06.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.890 600m