Little Big Man

Little Big Man Horse Details

Little Big Man Jockey Silks

Little Big Man, a Brown Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Little Big Man Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 32-1-6-2
  • Career Prize Money: $24,482
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 6-0-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 6-0-1-0
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 14-1-3-0
  • Dead: 13-0-2-1
  • Slow: 3-0-0-1
  • Heavy: 2-0-1-0

Little Big Man Form Guide

Kilmore
22/01/2013
FF / 12
Track: Good
Colts, Fillies & Flicks 24 Jan 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1907m, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jarrod Fry, Barrier: 1, Weight: 59.00
Result: FF / 12, 1st: Sophie's Tryst 2nd: Diamond Days 3rd: The Fat Cigar Winning Time: 00:02:02.530, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Little Big Man Jockey Silks
Burrumbeet
01/01/2013
1st / 6
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1800m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $4,400 ($6,640 total), Jockey: Jarrod Fry, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.50
Result: 1 / 6, 1st: Little Big Man 2nd: Existence 3rd: Oh Pity Me Winning Time: 00:01:52.950, Margin: 0.30, Sectional Time: 600m
Wangaratta
21/12/2012
7th / 8
Track: Good
Carlton Mid Strength 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2010m, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $270 ($14,460 total), Jockey: Jarrod Fry, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.00
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Grand Dette 2nd: Mon Coeur 3rd: Ready Zuca Winning Time: 00:02:07.890, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.200 600m
Little Big Man Jockey Silks
Tatura
09/12/2012
7th / 7
Track: Dead
Southern Cross Produce Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1980m, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $270 ($14,190 total), Jockey: Ms Rebecca Williams, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.50
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Open 2nd: Dunenormous 3rd: Pedinbe Winning Time: 00:02:08.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:40.280 600m
Little Big Man Jockey Silks
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
02/12/2012
5th / 12
Track: Good
Only a little bit over? Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1590m, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $300 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Jake Duffy, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.50
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: Toolangi 2nd: Prince Calaf 3rd: Al's Choice Winning Time: 00:01:37.350, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.200 600m
Little Big Man Jockey Silks
Benalla
11/11/2012
7th / 11
Track: Good
Ken King Thoroughbreds Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1406m, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $270 ($17,000 total), Jockey: Jake Duffy, Barrier: 10, Weight: 58.50
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Glenthorn Avenue 2nd: Symbol of Freedom 3rd: Kulamani Winning Time: 00:01:24.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.760 600m
Little Big Man Jockey Silks
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
19/06/2012
2nd / 10
Track: Dead
Ollie Cox Tribute Maiden Plate
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 2050m, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $2,100 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Jake Duffy, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.50
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: God Jul 2nd: Little Big Man 3rd: Real Sambeza Winning Time: 00:02:08.110, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.440 600m
Little Big Man Jockey Silks
Wagga
15/06/2012
15th / 16
Track: Dead
SPORTSBAR PLUS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1800m, Entry: Cl1 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jake Bayliss, Barrier: 16, Weight: 52.50
Result: 15 / 16, 1st: Seas Rising 2nd: Golden Jeuney 3rd: Mr Corone Winning Time: 00:01:51.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.650 600m
Little Big Man Jockey Silks
Swan Hill
10/06/2012
SCR / 13
Track: Dead
Centrebet Droughtbreaker Maiden Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: 4Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jack Hill, Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.50
Result: SCR / 13, 1st: Craft Show 2nd: Dancez Vous 3rd: Silken Samurai Winning Time: 00:01:39.450, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Little Big Man Jockey Silks
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
28/05/2012
10th / 14
Track: Good
Bill McGrath Engineering Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: 2Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $250 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Jacob Rule, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.50
Result: 10 / 14, 1st: Bay Zena 2nd: Unscrupulous 3rd: Grassini Winning Time: 00:01:24.910, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.000 600m
Little Big Man Jockey Silks
Albury
14/05/2012
SCR / 10
Track: Good
BLACKLOCKS LAVINGTON CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1175m, Entry: Cl1 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Bradley Vale, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Ceccanti 2nd: Go Bossy Pants 3rd: Shivoo Winning Time: 00:01:10.470, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Little Big Man Jockey Silks
Moonee Valley
25/11/2011
7th / 12
Track: Good
Infor Plate
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 2040m, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $350 ($32,000 total), Jockey: Ms Stacey Rawiller, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.00
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Eclipse Rouge 2nd: She's Ayce 3rd: Faldo Winning Time: 00:02:06.280, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.320 600m
Little Big Man Jockey Silks
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
06/11/2011
5th / 11
Track: Dead
Rafferty Brothers Electrical 0 - 62 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 2050m, Entry: 0 - 62 Hcp, Prize Money: $250 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Ms Stacey Rawiller, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.50
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: Olimpica 2nd: Shamrock O'haka 3rd: Ready Zuca Winning Time: 00:02:08.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Little Big Man Jockey Silks
Seymour
25/10/2011
6th / 9
Track: Good
Christmas Party Race Day 22 December Maiden Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2015m, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $250 ($13,750 total), Jockey: Craig Robertson, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.00
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Darien Gap 2nd: Just de One 3rd: Black Warrior Winning Time: 00:02:07.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Little Big Man Jockey Silks
Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park
15/10/2011
2nd / 6
Track: Good
0 - 58 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 2000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $897 ($6,320 total), Jockey: Nick Souquet, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.00
Result: 2 / 6, 1st: Catalina Lily 2nd (Dead Heat): Little Big Man, St Cosmas Winning Time: 00:02:06.890, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Echuca
27/09/2011
2nd / 10
Track: Good
`The Pavilion' Echuca Moama's Premier Venue Maiden Plate
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: 3Up Mdn SW, Prize Money: $2,100 ($14,000 total), Jockey: Craig Robertson, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Manneriffic 2nd: Little Big Man 3rd: Derisive Winning Time: 00:01:39.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Little Big Man Jockey Silks
Albury
12/09/2011
12th / 14
Track: Dead
WWW.ALBURYRACING.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: Mdn SW, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jason Collins, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.50
Result: 12 / 14, 1st: Roma Giaconda 2nd: Sleigh 3rd: Citigal Winning Time: 00:01:25.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Little Big Man Jockey Silks
Donald
03/05/2010
7th / 10
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($13,250 total), Jockey: Jackson Matthews, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: History Suggests 2nd: Conciliate 3rd: Gold Lining Winning Time: 00:02:06.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ballarat
16/04/2010
7th / 16
Track: Dead
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 2200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($12,750 total), Jockey: Jack Hill, Barrier: 9, Weight: 53.00
Result: 7 / 16, 1st: Tamanu Park 2nd: Gold Royal 3rd: Barachetta Winning Time: 00:02:21.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Kyneton
28/03/2010
2nd / 8
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1850m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,100 ($13,250 total), Jockey: Jack Hill, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 8, 1st: Cut Shot 2nd: Little Big Man 3rd: Thames Winning Time: 00:01:57.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Echuca
06/03/2010
7th / 10
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($12,950 total), Jockey: Jarrod Fry, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Ocean Dream 2nd: Canyon de Chelley 3rd: Rossattica Winning Time: 00:01:40.360, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Terang
15/02/2010
11th / 12
Track: Slow
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($10,750 total), Jockey: Sebastian Murphy, Barrier: 12, Weight: 58.00
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Villiers 2nd: Amun Ra 3rd: Moulin Bleu Winning Time: 00:01:26.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wangaratta
09/10/2009
8th / 11
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 2010m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($3,625 total), Jockey: Jordan Mallyon, Barrier: 4, Weight: 55.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Our Gold Bullion (NZ) 2nd: Special Bouquet 3rd: Clanger Count Winning Time: 00:02:06.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ballarat
20/09/2009
3rd / 9
Track: Slow
SHOW Class 1 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 2000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,100 ($6,550 total), Jockey: Jordan Mallyon, Barrier: 1, Weight: 50.00
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Woodcutter (IRE) 2nd: Eightways 3rd: Little Big Man Winning Time: 00:02:08.780, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ballarat
10/09/2009
2nd / 6
Track: Heavy
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 2200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,700 ($13,725 total), Jockey: Matt Pumpa, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 6, 1st: Eightways 2nd: Little Big Man 3rd: Nurey Winning Time: 00:02:26.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Donald
30/08/2009
3rd / 10
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 2000m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,050 ($3,650 total), Jockey: Ms Linda Meech, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: Captancaelo 2nd: Eightways 3rd: Little Big Man Winning Time: 00:02:08.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Echuca
24/08/2009
5th / 10
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($4,175 total), Jockey: Ms Nikita Beriman, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.00
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Extreme Force 2nd: Heritage Star 3rd: Litera Winning Time: 00:01:39.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Donald
04/08/2009
4th / 14
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1620m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $525 ($10,900 total), Jockey: Ms Nikita Beriman, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.00
Result: 4 / 14, 1st: Uma Quatra 2nd: Press Enter 3rd: Talismans Luck Winning Time: 00:01:41.110, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Sandilong Park
20/07/2009
2nd / 10
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,100 ($2,350 total), Jockey: Ms Nikita Beriman, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: No Sir 2nd: Little Big Man 3rd: Brookton Waltz Winning Time: 00:01:25.940, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Sandilong Park
19/06/2009
14th / 14
Track: Slow
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1800m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($2,550 total), Jockey: Jarrod Fry, Barrier: 12, Weight: 53.50
Result: 14 / 14, 1st: Storm Veil 2nd: Prussian Star 3rd: Day At the Races Winning Time: 00:01:53.860, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Sandilong Park
24/05/2009
11th / 14
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($250 total), Jockey: Matt Pumpa, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.00
Result: 11 / 14, 1st: Diamond Jed 2nd: Traverse 3rd: Star's Son Winning Time: 00:01:25.020, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ballarat
14/12/2008
6th / 7
Track: Heavy
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($500 total), Jockey: Daniel Moor, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.00
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Betwixt (NZ) 2nd: Ash Creek 3rd: Global Conqueror Winning Time: 00:01:44.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Swan Hill
30/11/2008
4th / 11
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $450 ($2,250 total), Jockey: Stan Tsaikos, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.50
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Emwon 2nd: Lumiere Rouge 3rd: Jestacount Winning Time: 00:01:37.860, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wangaratta
14/11/2008
8th / 11
Track: Dead
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1170m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($700 total), Jockey: Ms Linda Meech, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Mr Martindale 2nd: Bask 3rd: Issus Winning Time: 00:01:09.990, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m