Prussian Roulette

Prussian Roulette Horse Details

Prussian Roulette Jockey Silks

Prussian Roulette, a Bay Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Prussian Roulette Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 26-1-3-6
  • Career Prize Money: $27,148
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 7-0-1-1
  • 2nd Up: 7-0-1-2
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 14-0-2-4
  • Dead: 8-0-1-1
  • Slow: 4-1-0-1
  • Heavy: 0-0-0-0

Prussian Roulette Form Guide

Sportsbet-Ballarat
28/12/2011
13th / 13
Track: Good
Sportsbet.com.au 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Donna Mott, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.50
Result: 13 / 13, 1st: Fearless Fly 2nd: Gunman 3rd: Gothic Crown Winning Time: 00:01:26.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Prussian Roulette Jockey Silks
NMIT Ararat Park
05/12/2011
5th / 12
Track: Good
Ararat Retravision 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1310m, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $250 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Ms Donna Mott, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.50
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: Classic Hussler 2nd: Eljobonn 3rd: Tararuler Winning Time: 00:01:17.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Prussian Roulette Jockey Silks
Hamilton
21/11/2011
3rd / 14
Track: Good
Hunter Newns 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $1,050 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Ms Donna Mott, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.50
Result: 3 / 14, 1st: Sneaky 2nd: Sauce 3rd: Prussian Roulette Winning Time: 00:01:11.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Prussian Roulette Jockey Silks
Dunkeld
12/11/2011
SCR / 10
Track: Good
Sofitel On Collins 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Ms Donna Mott, Barrier: 0, Weight: 58.50
Result: SCR / 10, 1st: Our Rubistar 2nd: Sauce 3rd: Zeybek Winning Time: 00:01:00.010, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Prussian Roulette Jockey Silks
Echuca
09/05/2011
8th / 10
Track: Dead
Echuca Signs 0 - 58 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1618m, Entry: 0 - 58 Hcp, Prize Money: $250 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Matt Pumpa, Barrier: 10, Weight: 59.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Sharp Way 2nd: Doctor Cisco 3rd: Queen's Desire Winning Time: 00:01:41.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ballarat
21/04/2011
11th / 14
Track: Slow
Uni of Ballarat Equine Centre 0 - 62 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: 0 - 62 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Jamie Mott, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.50
Result: 11 / 14, 1st: Lady La Bend 2nd: Red Pixie 3rd: More Than a Monty Winning Time: 00:01:12.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Geelong Synthetic
08/04/2011
4th / 9
Track: Good
Hyland Sportswear 0 - 62 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000m, Entry: 0 - 62 Hcp, Prize Money: $575 ($12,750 total), Jockey: Lincoln Coffey, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.50
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: West of Greta 2nd: Walkway 3rd: Desert Flare Winning Time: 00:00:59.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Swan Hill
30/08/2010
10th / 12
Track: Slow
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($10,950 total), Jockey: Matt Pumpa, Barrier: 11, Weight: 58.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Boss of Berri 2nd: Viva Delspec 3rd: Be Mine Winning Time: 00:01:42.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Geelong Synthetic
20/08/2010
7th / 11
Track: Good
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($12,500 total), Jockey: Garry Murphy, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Altius 2nd: Affluence 3rd: Danzin Heart Winning Time: 00:01:18.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.150 600m
Geelong Synthetic
06/08/2010
2nd / 12
Track: Good
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,300 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Garry Murphy, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 12, 1st: Parisian Romance 2nd: Prussian Roulette 3rd: Last Outlaw Winning Time: 00:01:12.630, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.670 600m
Geelong Synthetic
02/07/2010
2nd / 12
Track: Good
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,300 ($3,875 total), Jockey: Brian Park, Barrier: 10, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 12, 1st: Duble Bolt 2nd: Prussian Roulette 3rd: Annitowa Winning Time: 00:01:12.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.200 600m
Hamilton
18/04/2010
1st / 11
Track: Slow
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $8,775 ($15,400 total), Jockey: Garry Murphy, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.00
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Prussian Roulette 2nd: Loveisadelight 3rd: Bian Coby Winning Time: 00:01:42.450, Margin: 0.20, Sectional Time: 600m
Terang
03/04/2010
3rd / 10
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $598 ($5,294 total), Jockey: Ms Nikita Beriman, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: We Are One 2nd: Star of Galilee 3rd: Prussian Roulette Winning Time: 00:01:24.530, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Geelong
26/03/2010
2nd / 11
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1503m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,100 ($11,250 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 11, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 11, 1st: Residence 2nd: Prussian Roulette 3rd: Touch Too Much Winning Time: 00:01:30.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.120 600m
Benalla
14/03/2010
3rd / 13
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1212m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,050 ($11,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 13, 1st: Have a Shot 2nd: Golden Ascent 3rd: Prussian Roulette Winning Time: 00:01:12.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Kyneton
02/03/2010
3rd / 9
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,050 ($13,500 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Inablitz 2nd: State of Affairs 3rd: Prussian Roulette Winning Time: 00:01:05.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Kyneton
19/02/2010
9th / 11
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1109m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($11,750 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 10, Weight: 58.00
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Satin Halo 2nd: Sacred Snaadee 3rd: Prince Toff Winning Time: 00:01:05.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Kyneton
20/10/2009
3rd / 10
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1479m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,050 ($13,250 total), Jockey: Darren Gauci, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: Reflection 2nd: North Lad 3rd: Prussian Roulette Winning Time: 00:01:30.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Donald
12/10/2009
6th / 14
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1620m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($4,150 total), Jockey: Kane Post, Barrier: 13, Weight: 58.00
Result: 6 / 14, 1st: Cheerful Jury 2nd: Undiscovered 3rd: Can'tstoptherock Winning Time: 00:01:39.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ballarat
01/10/2009
9th / 10
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($13,550 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 5, Weight: 58.00
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: King Diamond 2nd: Absolute Joy (NZ) 3rd: Craquelure Winning Time: 00:01:42.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Yarra Valley
12/09/2009
3rd / 12
Track: Slow
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1500m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $1,050 ($3,400 total), Jockey: Anthony Darmanin, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 12, 1st: Silkyanna 2nd: Tascher 3rd: Prussian Roulette Winning Time: 00:01:34.730, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Donald
30/08/2009
5th / 11
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1350m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($11,700 total), Jockey: Ms Donna Mott, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.00
Result: 5 / 11, 1st: Chocolate Ruby 2nd: Snugasabuginarug 3rd: Pure Feral Winning Time: 00:01:22.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Terang
20/01/2009
6th / 8
Track: Good
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($12,850 total), Jockey: Clint Massey, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.00
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Dubai Arrival 2nd: Resume 3rd: Djava Knight Winning Time: 00:01:25.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Stawell
06/01/2009
5th / 9
Track: Good
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($2,050 total), Jockey: Mr Ricky Debono, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.00
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Arondight 2nd: Shdaad 3rd: Snared Winning Time: 00:01:18.860, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Colac
20/12/2008
9th / 9
Track: Dead
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($500 total), Jockey: Stan Tsaikos, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: One Outed 2nd: Forever Laughing 3rd: In Favour (NZ) Winning Time: 00:01:04.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Seymour
26/08/2008
7th / 14
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($2,500 total), Jockey: Ms Donna Mott, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.50
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Clipsal 2nd: Washington 3rd: Bigamist Winning Time: 00:01:17.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Geelong Synthetic
15/08/2008
9th / 12
Track: Good
3-Y-O Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $250 ($6,350 total), Jockey: Ms Donna Mott, Barrier: 10, Weight: 57.00
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Grand Jardin 2nd: Elvish 3rd: Night Cat Winning Time: 00:01:04.130, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.070 600m