Dont Call Me Bruce (NZ)

Dont Call Me Bruce Horse Details

  • Age: 10yo
  • Foaled On: 20/11/2004
  • Sex: Gelding
  • Colour: Grey
  • Sire: Faltaat
  • Dam: Snow Reason
  • Trainer: Christine Tasker (Rockhampton)
  • Owners: C J Tasker, R P Tasker, M M Austin, G V Austin, D R Cook & J C Cook
Dont Call Me Bruce Jockey Silks

Dont Call Me Bruce, a Grey Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Dont Call Me Bruce Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 39-3-2-1
  • Career Prize Money: $30,200
  • Group & Listed Results: 2-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $5,000
  • 1st Up: 4-0-1-0
  • 2nd Up: 4-1-1-0
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 27-2-2-0
  • Dead: 5-0-0-1
  • Slow: 5-1-0-0
  • Heavy: 2-0-0-0

Dont Call Me Bruce Form Guide

Rockhampton
24/11/2011
SCR / 4
Track: Good
ASPINALL RACING Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Jason Kropp, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: SCR / 4, 1st: Desperate Woman 2nd: Craiglea Gal 3rd: Donostia Winning Time: 00:01:35.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Rockhampton
15/10/2011
7th / 10
Track: Good
PFD FOOD SERVICES Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1833m, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($7,500 total), Jockey: Ms Kayla Cross, Barrier: 1, Weight: 52.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Donostia 2nd: Jestarossa 3rd: Sir van Tees Winning Time: 00:01:51.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.200 600m
Dont Call Me Bruce Jockey Silks
Emerald
08/10/2011
9th / 13
Track: Good
EMERALD 100 OPEN Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1850m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($12,250 total), Jockey: Donna Philpot, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.00
Result: 9 / 13, 1st: Bawaardi 2nd: Preacher Man 3rd: Dashing Doll Winning Time: 00:01:54.450, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Rockhampton
27/09/2011
8th / 10
Track: Good
CQ PHOTOBOOTHS Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1500m, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Jason Kropp, Barrier: 2, Weight: 52.50
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Been Broke Before 2nd: Maricopa 3rd: Sequiz Winning Time: 00:01:29.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.910 600m
Dont Call Me Bruce Jockey Silks
Rockhampton
08/09/2011
6th / 8
Track: Good
THE ROCK BUILDING SOCIETY Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1500m, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jason Kropp, Barrier: 6, Weight: 52.50
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Maricopa 2nd: Craiglea Gal 3rd: Craiglea Sherry Winning Time: 00:01:29.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.080 600m
Dont Call Me Bruce Jockey Silks
Rockhampton
25/08/2011
8th / 12
Track: Good
Keppel Coast Communications Class 4 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2243m, Entry: Cl4 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Trinity Bannon, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Macsquire 2nd: Mule Forty Six 3rd: Damn Good Idea Winning Time: 00:02:18.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.310 600m
Dont Call Me Bruce Jockey Silks
Rockhampton
11/08/2011
6th / 7
Track: Good
ALLENSTOWN HOTEL Class 3 Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 2231m, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Jason Kropp, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.00
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: No Limitation 2nd: Indiana 3rd: Damn Good Idea Winning Time: 00:02:21.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.100 600m
Dont Call Me Bruce Jockey Silks
Rockhampton
28/07/2011
8th / 10
Track: Good
PIRANHA INSURANCE BROKERS Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1823m, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Ms Carly-Mae Pye, Barrier: 7, Weight: 52.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Chinrub 2nd: Mistablista 3rd: Weekend Shopper Winning Time: 00:01:50.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.890 600m
Rockhampton
14/07/2011
7th / 7
Track: Good
CALLAGHAN PARK Class 3 Plate
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: Cl3 SW, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Ms Carly-Mae Pye, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.50
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Chinrub 2nd: Mule Forty Six 3rd: Weekend Shopper Winning Time: 00:01:35.910, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.170 600m
Dont Call Me Bruce Jockey Silks
Callaghan Park
23/06/2011
11th / 16
Track: Good
PETER BOODLE'S QUALITY MEATS KEN RUSSELL MEMORIAL Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ms Carly-Mae Pye, Barrier: 4, Weight: 52.00
Result: 11 / 16, 1st: White Phosphorus 2nd: Mistablista 3rd: Chinrub Winning Time: 00:01:21.890, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.090 600m
Dont Call Me Bruce Jockey Silks
Rockhampton
02/06/2011
6th / 8
Track: Good
GIRLS GRAMMAR DAY JUNE 18 Class 4 Handicap
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: Cl4 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jason Kropp, Barrier: 1, Weight: 52.50
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Pegunny Warrior 2nd: Dashing Doll 3rd: Chinrub Winning Time: 00:01:22.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.240 600m
Dont Call Me Bruce Jockey Silks
Rockhampton
26/05/2011
8th / 11
Track: Good
SPRINGTON THOROUGHBREDS Class 3 Handicap
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1300m, Entry: Cl3 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jason Kropp, Barrier: 10, Weight: 52.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: It's Elementary 2nd: Weekend Shopper 3rd: Mule Forty Six Winning Time: 00:01:16.710, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.630 600m
Dont Call Me Bruce Jockey Silks
Rockhampton
14/05/2011
6th / 12
Track: Good
THE CAPRICORNIAN PREMIER Class 4 Handicap
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100m, Entry: Cl4 Hcp, Prize Money: $0 ($10,750 total), Jockey: Nathan Evans, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Peaceful Belle 2nd: Rusty Hunter 3rd: Dubaione Winning Time: 00:01:04.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.220 600m
Dont Call Me Bruce Jockey Silks
Keppel Park
30/04/2011
4th / 7
Track: Dead
Class 3 Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 900m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $200 ($4,000 total), Jockey: Dennis Whitmore, Barrier: 6, Weight: 59.50
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Don't You Worry 2nd: Fiamore 3rd: Reeces Comet Winning Time: 00:00:50.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Callaghan Park
12/08/2010
5th / 7
Track: Slow
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 2231m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($3,600 total), Jockey: Ms Renee Hinricks, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 7, 1st: Skyrocket Dreamer 2nd: Two Jacks 3rd: Neurotic Princess Winning Time: 00:02:22.940, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.590 600m
Callaghan Park
29/07/2010
13th / 13
Track: Good
Class 3 Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1814m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($4,200 total), Jockey: Ms Haylee O'Hara, Barrier: 12, Weight: 55.50
Result: 13 / 13, 1st: Connoia (NZ) 2nd: Mistablista 3rd: Lunar Rose Winning Time: 00:01:50.910, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.470 600m
Clifford Park
17/07/2010
5th / 12
Track: Good
Class 4 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1850m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($8,000 total), Jockey: Bradley Wallace, Barrier: 12, Weight: 51.00
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: Released 2nd: Wrist Cracker 3rd: Nova Chenka Winning Time: 00:01:54.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.530 600m
Clifford Park
10/07/2010
5th / 10
Track: Good
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1625m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($3,000 total), Jockey: Bradley Wallace, Barrier: 10, Weight: 53.00
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Markanyon 2nd: Argenteum 3rd: Fat Henry Winning Time: 00:01:39.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.030 600m
Murwillumbah
27/06/2010
4th / 12
Track: Slow
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1510m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($6,300 total), Jockey: Bradley Wallace, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.00
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: County Raider 2nd: Renmark 3rd: Wynnum High Winning Time: 00:01:39.260, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.890 600m
Corbould Park
18/06/2010
10th / 12
Track: Good
HOT 91 Class 3 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Nigel Seymour, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Amazing Dane 2nd: Lauren's Halo 3rd: Famous Cry Winning Time: 00:01:37.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.980 600m
Clifford Park
20/05/2010
5th / 7
Track: Good
XXXX GOLD Class 4 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1500m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($600 total), Jockey: Bradley Wallace, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.50
Result: 5 / 7, 1st: Cachete 2nd: Lucky Toss 3rd: Olanal Winning Time: 00:01:31.640, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.510 600m
Ipswich
03/05/2010
10th / 10
Track: Good
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1666m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($14,250 total), Jockey: Luke Rolls, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Libertarian 2nd: World By Night 3rd: Banana Kick Winning Time: 00:01:42.150, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.200 600m
Corbould Park
18/04/2010
1st / 4
Track: Good
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $6,500 ($9,500 total), Jockey: Bradley Wallace, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.50
Result: 1 / 4, 1st: Dont Call Me Bruce 2nd: Bubbled 3rd: Sconandtink Winning Time: 00:01:25.600, Margin: 2.50, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.820 600m
Corbould Park
28/03/2010
6th / 9
Track: Dead
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Bradley Wallace, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.50
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Lion Beauty 2nd: Hawk Hunter 3rd: Bagman Winning Time: 00:01:15.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.470 600m
Gold Coast
03/01/2009
8th / 11
Track: Heavy
Class 6 Plte
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1800m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($33,300 total), Jockey: Scott Galloway, Barrier: 5, Weight: 53.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Hunters Moon 2nd: Our Lukas 3rd: Pentup Lover Winning Time: 00:01:55.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.530 600m
Gold Coast
27/12/2008
4th / 12
Track: Dead
OZ DESIGN Class 2 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1800m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $500 ($500 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.50
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: I'm So Stunning 2nd: Smartazariz 3rd: Mossman Bay Winning Time: 00:01:50.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.010 600m
Ipswich
19/12/2008
6th / 12
Track: Good
Class 3 Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 2150m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($1,200 total), Jockey: Jason Holder, Barrier: 10, Weight: 57.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Innovator 2nd: Thunder Beach 3rd: Ken And Kim Winning Time: 00:02:12.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.570 600m
Gold Coast
06/12/2008
6th / 13
Track: Good
Class 3 Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 2200m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($6,500 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.50
Result: 6 / 13, 1st: Ken And Kim 2nd: Thunder Beach 3rd: Iron Fist Winning Time: 00:02:17.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.320 600m
Gold Coast
22/11/2008
1st / 10
Track: Slow
Class 2 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1800m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $6,500 ($6,500 total), Jockey: Ben Looker, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.00
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Dont Call Me Bruce 2nd: Mossman Bay 3rd: Galiup Winning Time: 00:01:53.170, Margin: 0.10, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.260 600m
Corbould Park
09/11/2008
2nd / 10
Track: Good
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,000 ($2,000 total), Jockey: Brad Pengelly, Barrier: 4, Weight: 57.50
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Monashee Princess 2nd: Dont Call Me Bruce 3rd: Zibo Winning Time: 00:01:37.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.680 600m
Gold Coast
25/10/2008
2nd / 7
Track: Good
C&G Class 1 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $2,000 ($3,000 total), Jockey: Luke Dittman, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.00
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: What is This 2nd: Dont Call Me Bruce 3rd: Educated Winning Time: 00:01:23.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.160 600m
Eagle Farm
07/06/2008
17th / 20
Track: Slow
QLD DERBY (Group 1)
Race No: , Race Distance: 2400m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $0 ($50,000 total), Jockey: Bobby El-Issa, Barrier: 14, Weight: 56.50
Result: 17 / 20, 1st: Riva San 2nd: Petushki 3rd: Moatize Winning Time: 00:02:36.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:40.190 600m
Eagle Farm
31/05/2008
4th / 14
Track: Heavy
GRAND PRIX (G3)
Race No: , Race Distance: 2100m, Entry: n/a, Prize Money: $5,000 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Bobby El-Issa, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 14, 1st: Bell Academy 2nd: Teary Eyed 3rd: Petushki Winning Time: 00:02:14.960, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:39.250 600m