Luskin Zar

Luskin Zar Horse Details

  • Age: 10yo
  • Foaled On: 06/09/2004
  • Sex: Mare
  • Colour: Black
  • Sire: Zariz
  • Dam: Luskin Silver
  • Trainer: Ronald Broomhall (Port Macquarie)
  • Owners: R J Broomhall & Ms S M Gregory
Luskin Zar Jockey Silks

Luskin Zar, a Black Mare, with recent Jockey Silks

Luskin Zar Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 49-2-4-4
  • Career Prize Money: $22,100
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 7-0-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 7-1-0-0
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 19-1-0-2
  • Dead: 13-1-1-2
  • Slow: 10-0-2-0
  • Heavy: 7-0-1-0

Luskin Zar Form Guide

Port Macquarie
24/03/2012
8th / 8
Track: Dead
CONCRETE COLOUR SYSTEMS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1212, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Ms Vicky Milligan, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Ginger Rose, 2nd: Annapannaa, 3rd: Gold Renaissance, Winning Time: 00:01:13.660, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Luskin Zar Jockey Silks
Port Macquarie
09/04/2011
9th / 9
Track: Slow
AMPELITE BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Matthew Dracos, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Silent War, 2nd: Port Gallery, 3rd: Commando King, Winning Time: 00:01:34.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.030 600m
Taree
28/03/2011
10th / 10
Track: Heavy
CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Raymond Spokes, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Southern Shimmer, 2nd: Capital Raising, 3rd: Oh I Know, Winning Time: 00:01:28.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.850 600m
Tuncurry
12/03/2011
7th / 8
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Ms Samantha Clenton, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Hivolt, 2nd: Prince of Thunder, 3rd: Check the Chips, Winning Time: 00:01:37.800, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Grafton
01/03/2011
10th / 12
Track: Good
CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Samantha Clenton, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Hotact, 2nd: Blissful Honour, 3rd: Just Elvis, Winning Time: 00:01:36.310, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.740 600m
Taree
18/02/2011
8th / 13
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Terry Treichel, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: Oh I Know, 2nd: Spinning Nuts, 3rd: Just As Dapper, Winning Time: 00:01:24.660, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.940 600m
Taree
08/02/2011
11th / 12
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($3,500 total), Jockey: Daniel Pitomac, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Soi'vebeentold, 2nd: Duxagain, 3rd: Nicko Star, Winning Time: 00:01:17.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.750 600m
Port Macquarie
16/01/2011
12th / 13
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Johanna Daniels, Barrier: 10, Weight: 53.00
Result: 12 / 13, 1st: Golden Jess, 2nd: Chik Chik Boom, 3rd: Sea I'm Innocent, Winning Time: 00:00:58.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.720 600m
Taree
21/09/2010
13th / 14
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Pietro Romeo, Barrier: 12, Weight: 51.00
Result: 13 / 14, 1st: Midgy Gharrat, 2nd: The Falls, 3rd: Hydrophilic, Winning Time: 00:01:37.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.360 600m
Port Macquarie
04/09/2010
2nd / 7
Track: Slow
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1512, Prize Money: $1,000 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Ms Belinda Hodder, Barrier: 2, Weight: 52.00
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: Blackett Street, 2nd: Luskin Zar, 3rd: Pulse Maker, Winning Time: 00:01:35.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.960 600m
Taree
22/08/2010
8th / 11
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($2,700 total), Jockey: Priscilla Schmidt, Barrier: 5, Weight: 52.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Makeba, 2nd: Lotsa Lobban, 3rd: Ruby Spy, Winning Time: 00:01:25.350, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.120 600m
Coffs Harbour
05/08/2010
13th / 16
Track: Slow
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($9,700 total), Jockey: Ms Jessica Payne, Barrier: 11, Weight: 50.00
Result: 13 / 16, 1st: Desert Bunny, 2nd: Rockelo, 3rd: Tivoli Beau, Winning Time: 00:01:26.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.110 600m
Port Macquarie
20/07/2010
2nd / 7
Track: Heavy
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $1,800 ($8,100 total), Jockey: Priscilla Schmidt, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: Mercier Amour, 2nd: Luskin Zar, 3rd: Happy Hayley, Winning Time: 00:01:35.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.320 600m
Port Macquarie
25/06/2010
6th / 9
Track: Heavy
F&M BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1212, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Priscilla Schmidt, Barrier: 4, Weight: 51.00
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Alley Cat Nine, 2nd: Lionhearted Girl, 3rd: Condi, Winning Time: 00:01:15.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.060 600m
Wauchope
14/06/2010
7th / 10
Track: Heavy
BENCHMARK 40 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1240, Prize Money: $0 ($3,200 total), Jockey: Murray Lord, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.50
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Arakoon, 2nd: Al's Bloke, 3rd: Looselipssinkships, Winning Time: 00:01:16.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Grafton
21/05/2010
8th / 13
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1410, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Matthew Paget, Barrier: 12, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: Handsome Dane, 2nd: Strange Cove, 3rd: Deebee Cooper, Winning Time: 00:01:23.710, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.190 600m
Murwillumbah
09/05/2010
9th / 11
Track: Heavy
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Marlon Dolendo, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Tycoon Ken, 2nd: Mistress Lucy, 3rd: Hazza Heart, Winning Time: 00:01:14.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.700 600m
Taree
03/05/2010
6th / 12
Track: Good
BCM HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1250, Prize Money: $0 ($6,300 total), Jockey: Ms Melissa Brown, Barrier: 8, Weight: 51.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Herewegoagain, 2nd: Armand, 3rd: Tribal Son, Winning Time: 00:01:14.800, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.090 600m
Taree
07/12/2009
4th / 7
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HCP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($7,200 total), Jockey: Ms Alex Stokes, Barrier: 4, Weight: 52.00
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Rivagio, 2nd: Aim High, 3rd: Herewegoagain, Winning Time: 00:01:19.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.470 600m
Port Macquarie
30/11/2009
13th / 14
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($2,700 total), Jockey: Ben Looker, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 13 / 14, 1st: Wafer, 2nd: Tivoli Beau, 3rd: All Valour, Winning Time: 00:01:11.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.700 600m
Port Macquarie
11/11/2009
11th / 13
Track: Slow
4Y+ CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($7,200 total), Jockey: Mathew Knight, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.50
Result: 11 / 13, 1st: Commando King, 2nd: Paris Icon, 3rd: Nepalese, Winning Time: 00:01:13.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Taree
11/09/2009
8th / 12
Track: Good
RATING 57 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1612, Prize Money: $0 ($6,300 total), Jockey: Ms Alison Threadwell, Barrier: 11, Weight: 56.00
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Condi, 2nd: Studs, 3rd: Rhonella Castel, Winning Time: 00:01:38.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.880 600m
Port Macquarie
05/09/2009
3rd / 10
Track: Dead
RATING 57 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1218, Prize Money: $400 ($400 total), Jockey: Ms Alison Threadwell, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: Paris Icon, 2nd: Frisco's Hideaway, 3rd: Luskin Zar, Winning Time: 00:01:12.360, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Taree
21/08/2009
9th / 11
Track: Good
RATING 62 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1250, Prize Money: $0 ($6,300 total), Jockey: Peter Graham, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.00
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Briken, 2nd: Lots of Success, 3rd: Cachete, Winning Time: 00:01:14.940, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.220 600m
Taree
11/08/2009
4th / 12
Track: Dead
CLASS 2 HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1267, Prize Money: $0 ($8,100 total), Jockey: Marlon Dolendo, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.50
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Rebellious Spirit, 2nd: Jennabee, 3rd: What's the Diff, Winning Time: 00:01:17.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.960 600m
Coffs Harbour
06/08/2009
13th / 16
Track: Dead
CLASS 2 HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Ben Looker, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.50
Result: 13 / 16, 1st: Pure Nikki, 2nd: Mr Officer, 3rd: Bouggarani, Winning Time: 00:01:24.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.280 600m
Taree
28/07/2009
1st / 11
Track: Dead
RATING 67 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1267, Prize Money: $0 ($900 total), Jockey: Ben Looker, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 1 / 11, 1st: Luskin Zar, 2nd: Impulsive Act, 3rd: Boris, Winning Time: 00:01:18.860, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Port Macquarie
11/10/2008
3rd / 12
Track: Good
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.00
Result: 3 / 12, 1st: Belaction, 2nd: Ariania Miss, 3rd: Luskin Zar, Winning Time: 00:01:26.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Coffs Harbour
03/08/2008
4th / 14
Track: Slow
MAIDEN PLATE
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1008, Prize Money: $0 ($6,425 total), Jockey: Joshua Jones, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 14, 1st: Multire Music, 2nd: Exclusive James, 3rd: Feline Frenzy, Winning Time: 00:01:01.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m