Orbit

Orbit Horse Details

  • Age: 10yo
  • Foaled On: 08/09/2004
  • Sex: Gelding
  • Colour: Bay
  • Sire: Aucash
  • Dam: Luskadell
  • Trainer: Joseph Hodgson (Coonamble)
  • Owners: E Hodgson & J Hodgson
Orbit Jockey Silks

Orbit, a Bay Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Orbit Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 94-8-8-10
  • Career Prize Money: $53,507
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 6-0-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 5-0-0-1
  • Fast: 10-3-0-1
  • Good: 64-4-6-7
  • Dead: 12-0-1-2
  • Slow: 4-0-0-0
  • Heavy: 3-1-1-0

Orbit Form Guide

Coonabarabran
09/02/2013
7th / 14
Track: Good
2013 BUSH FIRE APPEAL COONABARABRAN HOTEL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $225 ($8,000 total), Jockey: Ms Catherine Markwort, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.50
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Flash Academy, 2nd: Liege Law, 3rd: Fantastic Blaze, Winning Time: 00:01:35.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Geurie
02/02/2013
6th / 9
Track: Fast
GEURIE CUP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($4,200 total), Jockey: Mr Tim Phillips, Barrier: 8, Weight: 64.00
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Sea Commands, 2nd: Rockbuster, 3rd: Poker Pro, Winning Time: 00:01:23.320, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Mudgee
18/01/2013
7th / 8
Track: Good
RADIO 2MG BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $275 ($14,450 total), Jockey: Hannah Martin, Barrier: 5, Weight: 52.00
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Swindle, 2nd: Eureka Joh, 3rd: Big Black Beauty, Winning Time: 00:01:30.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Gilgandra
06/01/2013
3rd / 12
Track: Good
GILGANDRA BOWLING CLUB 2013 GILGANDRA CUP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $2,690 ($27,000 total), Jockey: Hannah Martin, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 12, 1st: Freton, 2nd: Prior Baron, 3rd: Orbit, Winning Time: 00:01:37.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Trangie
29/12/2012
1st / 6
Track: Fast
MACQUARIE PICNIC CUP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $3,150 ($4,500 total), Jockey: Mr Blake Ryan, Barrier: 5, Weight: 62.00
Result: 1 / 6, 1st: Orbit, 2nd: Platinum Touch, 3rd: Rockbuster, Winning Time: 00:01:23.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Warren
14/12/2012
7th / 7
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 2400, Prize Money: $225 ($7,775 total), Jockey: Hannah Martin, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.50
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Bon Dia, 2nd: Commandantree, 3rd: Mulga Road, Winning Time: 00:02:30.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Dubbo
29/11/2012
4th / 11
Track: Good
HORSELAND DUBBO BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $675 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.00
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Salut the Solution, 2nd: Noble Crown, 3rd: Flash Academy, Winning Time: 00:01:34.310, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Warren
11/11/2012
8th / 12
Track: Good
QUBE LOGISTICS COTTON CUP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Michael Hackett, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 12, 1st: Chiasma, 2nd: Dane's Jewel, 3rd: Poker Pro, Winning Time: 00:01:36.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Dubbo
03/11/2012
4th / 8
Track: Good
MYER FASHIONS ON THE FIELD BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1405, Prize Money: $300 ($7,550 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 2, Weight: 58.50
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Chiasma, 2nd: Panov, 3rd: Rockbuster, Winning Time: 00:01:23.120, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Coonamble
07/10/2012
4th / 13
Track: Good
THE KEADY FAMILY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.0KG)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $675 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Justin W Stanley, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.00
Result: 4 / 13, 1st: Devilgate Road, 2nd: Sutton Express, 3rd: Joppick, Winning Time: 00:01:36.340, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Come-By-Chance
22/09/2012
1st / 7
Track: Good
PICNIC CUP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $5,600 ($8,000 total), Jockey: Mr Tim Phillips, Barrier: 3, Weight: 62.00
Result: 1 / 7, 1st: Orbit, 2nd: Find Your Manners, 3rd: Cloudcraft, Winning Time: 00:01:23.860, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Collarenebri
15/09/2012
5th / 10
Track: Good
COLLARENEBRI CUP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $225 ($7,975 total), Jockey: Michael Hackett, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Platinum Touch, 2nd: Relentless Lad, 3rd: Mr Braveheart, Winning Time: 00:01:22.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Quambone
01/09/2012
1st / 5
Track: Fast
TROPHY HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $2,100 ($3,000 total), Jockey: Mr Tim Phillips, Barrier: 1, Weight: 62.50
Result: 1 / 5, 1st: Orbit, 2nd: Segovian, 3rd: Discovery Lad, Winning Time: 00:01:25.240, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gilgandra
25/08/2012
2nd / 12
Track: Dead
CLASS 3 HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $737 ($5,774 total), Jockey: Michael Hackett, Barrier: 7, Weight: 55.50
Result: 2 / 12, 1st: Find Your Manners, 2nd: Treblann, 3rd: , Winning Time: 00:01:39.170, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Louth
11/08/2012
3rd / 8
Track: Good
CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1700, Prize Money: $1,005 ($10,275 total), Jockey: Ken Dunbar, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.50
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Uaroo, 2nd: Park Heir, 3rd: Orbit, Winning Time: 00:01:45.470, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Dubbo
30/07/2012
2nd / 12
Track: Good
DUBBO SOILS & LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1620, Prize Money: $2,900 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Ken Dunbar, Barrier: 11, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 12, 1st: Swindle, 2nd: Orbit, 3rd: Here de Storm, Winning Time: 00:01:38.290, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Carinda
21/07/2012
7th / 10
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 69 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $225 ($8,000 total), Jockey: Ken Dunbar, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Temperate Prince, 2nd: Azarax, 3rd: Gold Buckle, Winning Time: 00:01:26.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Warren
07/07/2012
4th / 15
Track: Good
WESTERN SHEEP BREEDERS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $300 ($8,000 total), Jockey: Ken Dunbar, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 15, 1st: Routine, 2nd: Zarletta, 3rd: Sambar Stag, Winning Time: 00:01:10.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Coonamble
24/06/2012
4th / 11
Track: Good
CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Michael Hackett, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Poker Star, 2nd: So Choisay, 3rd: She's Anonymous, Winning Time: 00:01:04.580, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Condobolin
25/02/2012
8th / 8
Track: Good
CONDOBOLIN CUP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($7,100 total), Jockey: Ms Isabelle Chandler, Barrier: 3, Weight: 62.00
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Shot Putt, 2nd: Noble Crown, 3rd: One Last Shot, Winning Time: 00:01:24.310, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bedgerebong
18/02/2012
2nd / 9
Track: Good
BEDGEREBONG CUP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $1,200 ($6,650 total), Jockey: Mr Ashley Boyd, Barrier: 7, Weight: 62.00
Result: 2 / 9, 1st: Poker Pro, 2nd: Orbit, 3rd: Carry the Dance, Winning Time: 00:01:25.670, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Geurie
04/02/2012
2nd / 9
Track: Heavy
GEURIE CUP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $600 ($3,200 total), Jockey: Mr Ashley Boyd, Barrier: 9, Weight: 62.00
Result: 2 / 9, 1st: One Last Shot, 2nd: Orbit, 3rd: Snowy On the Tram, Winning Time: 00:01:33.970, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gilgandra
08/01/2012
6th / 12
Track: Good
MOUNTAINVIEW HOTEL-MOTEL "MOUNTAINVIEW MILE" CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Michael Hackett, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 12, 1st: Desert Melody, 2nd: Lady Fire, 3rd: Winning Arena, Winning Time: 00:01:37.880, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Trangie
29/12/2011
1st / 5
Track: Good
MACQUARIE PICNIC CUP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $2,450 ($3,500 total), Jockey: Ms Jenny Duggan, Barrier: 4, Weight: 62.00
Result: 1 / 5, 1st: Orbit, 2nd: Star of Universe, 3rd: Igora Royal, Winning Time: 00:01:24.800, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Dubbo
23/12/2011
5th / 12
Track: Good
OASIS OVER THE BRIDGE CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ken Dunbar, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: Servimoss, 2nd: Winning Arena, 3rd: Lady Fire, Winning Time: 00:01:35.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Warren
16/12/2011
3rd / 9
Track: Good
WOOLY'S BOTTLESHOP BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $500 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Ms Kacie Chater, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Alshyma, 2nd: Albertine Rose, 3rd: Orbit, Winning Time: 00:01:36.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Narromine
12/12/2011
th / 14
Track: Dead
BOURCHIERS FUEL SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ms Kacie Chater, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: / 14, 1st: Convent Hill, 2nd: Conch, 3rd: Flash Academy, Winning Time: 00:01:37.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Parkes
03/12/2011
5th / 12
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($3,500 total), Jockey: Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes, Barrier: 9, Weight: 53.00
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: Benny Blue Eyes, 2nd: Bresway, 3rd: Ramone, Winning Time: 00:01:38.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Mudgee
02/12/2011
th / 14
Track: Good
ROBERT OATLEY VINEYARD MUDGEE CUP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Michael Hackett, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: / 14, 1st: San Zaim, 2nd: Fashion Statement, 3rd: Kaypers, Winning Time: 00:01:36.330, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Warren
05/11/2011
2nd / 10
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $2,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Michael Hackett, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Toranaga, 2nd: Orbit, 3rd: Bis Kho Cho, Winning Time: 00:01:38.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Dubbo
01/11/2011
3rd / 5
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $400 ($4,000 total), Jockey: Ms Kacie Chater, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 5, 1st: To the Keeper, 2nd: Vespasian, 3rd: Orbit, Winning Time: 00:01:36.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Coonabarabran
24/10/2011
7th / 10
Track: Good
COONABARABRAN BOWLING CLUB CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jeff Kehoe, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Conch, 2nd: Double Halo, 3rd: Giant's Headbutt, Winning Time: 00:01:33.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Coonamble
09/10/2011
6th / 14
Track: Good
HARVEY NORMAN CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ken Dunbar, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 14, 1st: Double Halo, 2nd: Heistmaster, 3rd: Conch, Winning Time: 00:01:37.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Come-By-Chance
24/09/2011
5th / 6
Track: Good
OPEN HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($5,500 total), Jockey: Mr Paddy Kelly, Barrier: 4, Weight: 62.00
Result: 5 / 6, 1st: Segovian, 2nd: Noble Heart, 3rd: Kalkie Miss, Winning Time: 00:01:23.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mudgee
04/09/2011
5th / 10
Track: Good
HARDY BROS CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jeff Kehoe, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Blinkin Swift, 2nd: Dubai Direction, 3rd: Rubypeeptoes, Winning Time: 00:01:12.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Bathurst
26/08/2011
9th / 12
Track: Good
TYERS PARK BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ken Dunbar, Barrier: 11, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Sharland, 2nd: Neat Street, 3rd: Jondarborg, Winning Time: 00:01:06.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Narromine
14/08/2011
th / 12
Track: Good
CASTLEMAC FERTILISER AND TRANSPORT SERVICES CLASS 3 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ken Dunbar, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: / 12, 1st: Sambar Stag, 2nd: Gokstad, 3rd: Trendeaz, Winning Time: 00:01:04.580, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Forbes
01/08/2011
5th / 12
Track: Good
BANKSTOWN SPORTS/KONAMI CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ken Dunbar, Barrier: 11, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 12, 1st: So Choisay, 2nd: Satin Halo, 3rd: Dame Maggie, Winning Time: 00:01:04.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Wean
09/07/2011
4th / 6
Track: Good
BRACELET TROPHY RACE
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($2,300 total), Jockey: Mr Alan Barton, Barrier: 5, Weight: 62.00
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Dubai Direction, 2nd: Espionage, 3rd: Groover Girl, Winning Time: 00:00:58.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Coonamble
26/06/2011
th / 12
Track: Dead
HALCROFT & BENNETT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (CLASS 2 & ABOVE)
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: / 12, 1st: Crystal Club, 2nd: Canturi Lane, 3rd: Gentleman Pirate, Winning Time: 00:01:21.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Orbit Jockey Silks
Orange
26/11/2010
11th / 12
Track: Dead
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Jeff Penza, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Firearms, 2nd: Red Martini, 3rd: Cageydane, Winning Time: 00:01:38.480, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Harden
23/10/2010
6th / 9
Track: Good
TROPHY RACE
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($350 total), Jockey: Mr Reece Potter, Barrier: 7, Weight: 62.00
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Harefield Road, 2nd: You Ess Odyssey, 3rd: Magic Merlot, Winning Time: 00:01:05.100, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.220 600m
Young
09/10/2010
5th / 6
Track: Good
YOUNG PICNIC CUP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($3,600 total), Jockey: Mr Paddy Kelly, Barrier: 2, Weight: 62.00
Result: 5 / 6, 1st: Rollango, 2nd: Dapper Chic, 3rd: Poker Pro, Winning Time: 00:01:24.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Bathurst
27/09/2010
7th / 11
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Ken Dunbar, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Nuisance, 2nd: Valaro, 3rd: Truce On Ice, Winning Time: 00:01:17.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Cowra
30/08/2010
7th / 8
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($8,100 total), Jockey: Brad Clark, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Cathy's Boy, 2nd: Psyche, 3rd: Burgrave, Winning Time: 00:00:58.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wean
17/07/2010
3rd / 6
Track: Dead
BRACELET TROPHY RACE HCP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $300 ($2,300 total), Jockey: Mr Alan Barton, Barrier: 2, Weight: 62.00
Result: 3 / 6, 1st: Winnow, 2nd: Mountain Brew, 3rd: Orbit, Winning Time: 00:00:59.810, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Cowra
09/07/2010
7th / 10
Track: Dead
BOBS Trpy Hcp
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($1,600 total), Jockey: Mr Alan Barton, Barrier: 6, Weight: 62.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Shot Putt, 2nd: Written Habit, 3rd: Amerrybridge, Winning Time: 00:01:12.090, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Mudgee
15/05/2010
5th / 10
Track: Good
OPEN TROPHY
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($500 total), Jockey: Mr Alan Barton, Barrier: 6, Weight: 62.00
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Pants Man, 2nd: Expatriate, 3rd: Art of Survival, Winning Time: 00:01:00.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Boorowa
08/05/2010
2nd / 7
Track: Good
BOBS OPN-HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $500 ($500 total), Jockey: Mr Alan Barton, Barrier: 5, Weight: 62.00
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: Private Liaison, 2nd: Orbit, 3rd: Flying Formality, Winning Time: 00:01:11.690, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Grenfell
10/04/2010
6th / 9
Track: Good
PICNIC CUP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Ms Rebeka Prest, Barrier: 4, Weight: 62.00
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Poker Pro, 2nd: Shot Putt, 3rd: Moon Drifter, Winning Time: 00:01:24.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Crookwell
20/03/2010
3rd / 6
Track: Good
OPEN TROPHY HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $300 ($300 total), Jockey: Mr Alan Barton, Barrier: 6, Weight: 62.00
Result: 3 / 6, 1st: Miss Spartan, 2nd: Rolling Symbol, 3rd: Orbit, Winning Time: 00:00:57.880, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Tottenham
13/03/2010
7th / 10
Track: Fast
OPEN TROPHY HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($1,700 total), Jockey: Mr Ben Duggan, Barrier: 3, Weight: 62.00
Result: 7 / 10, 1st: Govic's Pick, 2nd: Ourwizz, 3rd: Faux Pas, Winning Time: 00:01:24.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Dubbo
28/02/2010
6th / 13
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($8,100 total), Jockey: Justin W Stanley, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 6 / 13, 1st: So Genourous, 2nd: Amurski, 3rd: Popran, Winning Time: 00:00:56.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Orange
30/01/2010
5th / 9
Track: Good
PICNIC CUP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($600 total), Jockey: Ms Isabelle Chandler, Barrier: 3, Weight: 59.00
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Shot Putt, 2nd: Aftadaka, 3rd: Le Endi, Winning Time: 00:01:17.300, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Mudgee
09/01/2010
9th / 14
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($1,800 total), Jockey: Jeff Kehoe, Barrier: 13, Weight: 55.50
Result: 9 / 14, 1st: French Academy, 2nd: Noble Crown, 3rd: Accademia, Winning Time: 00:01:24.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Bathurst
19/12/2009
8th / 10
Track: Good
CLASS 2 HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($7,200 total), Jockey: Jeff Kehoe, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Bimbadgen Lad, 2nd: Danzmusic, 3rd: Buklava, Winning Time: 00:01:05.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Orange
27/11/2009
9th / 13
Track: Dead
BM55 HCP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 8, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 13, 1st: Lanmix, 2nd: Superbad, 3rd: Just Jammin, Winning Time: 00:01:18.180, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Harden
21/11/2009
4th / 5
Track: Good
CLASS 2 TROPHY
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Mr Alan Barton, Barrier: 4, Weight: 62.50
Result: 4 / 5, 1st: Rolling Symbol, 2nd: Youandi, 3rd: Amerrybridge, Winning Time: 00:00:59.760, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.280 600m
Orange
03/11/2009
6th / 6
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($2,800 total), Jockey: Ms Tiffany Jeffries, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.50
Result: 6 / 6, 1st: Just Jammin, 2nd: Choidetta, 3rd: Smoky Bay (NZ), Winning Time: 00:01:19.020, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Bathurst
23/10/2009
7th / 14
Track: Good
4YO+BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($1,800 total), Jockey: Jeff Kehoe, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Bureaucratic, 2nd: Maktuub, 3rd: Follows Me, Winning Time: 00:01:10.110, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Bathurst
07/10/2009
5th / 9
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Jeff Kehoe, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Follows Me, 2nd: Crowd Control, 3rd: Hot Flushes, Winning Time: 00:01:11.620, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Grenfell
26/09/2009
9th / 12
Track: Good
RATING 57 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($350 total), Jockey: Jeff Kehoe, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.50
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Amerrybridge, 2nd: Phaeton, 3rd: Wexford Lass, Winning Time: 00:01:12.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Collarenebri
19/09/2009
1st / 7
Track: Fast
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $2,800 ($2,800 total), Jockey: Jeff Kehoe, Barrier: 7, Weight: 57.00
Result: 1 / 7, 1st: Orbit, 2nd: Princess Mist, 3rd: Rhumbatumba, Winning Time: 00:00:58.710, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Bathurst
11/09/2009
3rd / 8
Track: Dead
4YO&UP CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $900 ($7,200 total), Jockey: Jeff Kehoe, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.50
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Magic Avon, 2nd: Arfa Daley, 3rd: Orbit, Winning Time: 00:01:12.920, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Clifford Park
29/08/2009
5th / 9
Track: Good
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($9,000 total), Jockey: Shannon Apthorpe, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 9, 1st: Seeyou Seeyou, 2nd: Sheldon, 3rd: Etching, Winning Time: 00:01:20.040, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.030 600m
Cowra
10/08/2009
11th / 12
Track: Good
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($1,800 total), Jockey: Ken Dunbar, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Tojo O'reilly, 2nd: Kingston Babe, 3rd: Humming, Winning Time: 00:01:23.720, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Nyngan
04/07/2009
4th / 8
Track: N/A
CLASS B HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($1,200 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 7, Weight: 62.50
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Tumbling After, 2nd: New Ambition, 3rd: Rockingham, Winning Time: 00:01:39.070, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Orange
19/06/2009
9th / 9
Track: Slow
RATING 75 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 2100, Prize Money: $0 ($1,500 total), Jockey: Jon Grisedale, Barrier: 1, Weight: 54.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Ausbred Rose, 2nd: Grand Nearctic, 3rd: Fly First, Winning Time: 00:02:14.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Wellington
14/06/2009
12th / 12
Track: Dead
CLASS 1 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($1,800 total), Jockey: Ken Dunbar, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Snow Ridge, 2nd: Royal Thief, 3rd: Ziggy Zariz, Winning Time: 00:01:25.710, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Cobar
16/05/2009
8th / 10
Track: Fast
RATING 57 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1370, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Hari Singh, Barrier: 6, Weight: 52.50
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Anadite, 2nd: Sir Lara, 3rd: White Rabbit, Winning Time: 00:01:22.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Orange
04/11/2008
3rd / 5
Track: Good
RATING 67 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $400 ($400 total), Jockey: Mark Usher, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 5, 1st: Filatrove, 2nd: Rollango, 3rd: Orbit, Winning Time: 00:01:24.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mudgee
25/10/2008
2nd / 6
Track: Good
RATING 57 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $700 ($700 total), Jockey: Ken Dunbar, Barrier: 5, Weight: 54.00
Result: 2 / 6, 1st: Istimaid (NZ), 2nd: Orbit, 3rd: Wyndam Profit, Winning Time: 00:01:11.580, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Young
11/10/2008
4th / 5
Track: Good
OPEN HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($3,150 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 5, Weight: 62.00
Result: 4 / 5, 1st: Marquise Star, 2nd: Rocking On (NZ), 3rd: Flying Formality, Winning Time: 00:01:23.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m