Chopper On Ice

Chopper On Ice Horse Details

  • Age: 10yo
  • Foaled On: 07/11/2004
  • Sex: Gelding
  • Colour: Bay or brown
  • Sire: Falak
  • Dam: Bally Classy
  • Trainer: Charlotte Graesser (Warrnambool)
  • Owners: N & C Graesser, D O'Shannassy and Ms D Edge
Chopper On Ice Jockey Silks

Chopper On Ice, a Bay or brown Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Chopper On Ice Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 38-2-3-3
  • Career Prize Money: $25,652
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • Jumps Results: 4-1-0-0
  • 1st Up: 6-0-0-0
  • 2nd Up: 6-1-1-1
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 11-1-1-1
  • Dead: 14-0-1-2
  • Slow: 7-0-1-0
  • Heavy: 6-1-0-0

Chopper On Ice Form Guide

Pakenham
30/08/2011
3rd / 4
Track: Dead
Cardinia Club 0 - 120 Hurdle
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 3200, Prize Money: $1,350 ($12,825 total), Jockey: John Allen, Barrier: 1, Weight: 68.00
Result: 3 / 4, 1st: Jervois, 2nd: Makena Lei, 3rd: Chopper On Ice, Winning Time: 00:03:39.840, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Chopper On Ice Jockey Silks
Sportingbet Park Sandown Lake
14/08/2011
7th / 8
Track: Slow
Grand National Hurdle
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 3900, Prize Money: $750 ($198,500 total), Jockey: Gerrad Gilmour, Barrier: 6, Weight: 64.00
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Black And Bent, 2nd: Desert Master, 3rd: Famous Prince, Winning Time: 00:04:30.570, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.980 600m
Chopper On Ice Jockey Silks
Sportingbet Park Sandown Hill
27/07/2011
0th / 9
Track: Heavy
Noms Close - Schweppes Thousand Guineas 2nd August Hurdle
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 3300, Prize Money: $0 ($28,600 total), Jockey: John Allen, Barrier: 5, Weight: 69.00
Result: 0 / 9, 1st: Roll On Bert, 2nd: Fer de Lance, 3rd: Monte Cassino, Winning Time: 00:04:12.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:40.370 600m
Chopper On Ice Jockey Silks
Pakenham
16/07/2011
1st / 5
Track: Heavy
Pakenham Sports Club 0 - 120 Hurdle
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 3200, Prize Money: $8,775 ($13,500 total), Jockey: John Allen, Barrier: 2, Weight: 66.00
Result: 1 / 5, 1st: Chopper On Ice, 2nd: Boland, 3rd: Irish Charmer, Winning Time: 00:03:51.780, Margin: 2.50, Sectional Time: 600m
Chopper On Ice Jockey Silks
Mornington
12/07/2011
7th / 12
Track: Slow
Wisechoice Fine Foods Maiden Hurdle
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 3300, Prize Money: $250 ($15,000 total), Jockey: John Allen, Barrier: 8, Weight: 68.00
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: Berlioz, 2nd: Fer de Lance, 3rd: Bold Image, Winning Time: 00:03:46.510, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Camperdown
26/01/2011
3rd / 8
Track: Dead
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2200, Prize Money: $598 ($8,320 total), Jockey: Kyle Hocking, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Athena Pegasus, 2nd: Sarem, 3rd: Chopper On Ice, Winning Time: 00:02:21.540, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Great Western
22/01/2011
7th / 8
Track: Good
0 - 68 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $170 ($5,892 total), Jockey: Kyle Hocking, Barrier: 2, Weight: 54.00
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Our Shanagolden, 2nd: Dacowboyway, 3rd: Libertina, Winning Time: 00:01:38.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Terang
01/01/2011
9th / 10
Track: Dead
0 - 58 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1850, Prize Money: $170 ($6,830 total), Jockey: Brent White, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.50
Result: 9 / 10, 1st: Goadel, 2nd: Leaping Leroy, 3rd: Irkutsk, Winning Time: 00:01:54.420, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Werribee
04/12/2010
6th / 14
Track: Dead
0 - 58 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $250 ($4,925 total), Jockey: Jacob Rule, Barrier: 13, Weight: 54.50
Result: 6 / 14, 1st: Phellini, 2nd: Draws an Awe, 3rd: Shwedagon, Winning Time: 00:01:39.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Kilmore
20/11/2010
11th / 12
Track: Good
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1607, Prize Money: $0 ($10,975 total), Jockey: Jarrod Fry, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Flying Hula, 2nd: Desert Vision, 3rd: Cheerful Jury, Winning Time: 00:01:39.500, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Colac
08/11/2010
2nd / 7
Track: Slow
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $2,100 ($10,750 total), Jockey: Ms Nikita Beriman, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.00
Result: 2 / 7, 1st: The Scumpa, 2nd: Chopper On Ice, 3rd: Mark 'n' Yappa, Winning Time: 00:01:40.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mortlake
30/10/2010
4th / 8
Track: Heavy
0 - 62 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $299 ($4,526 total), Jockey: Jarrod Fry, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.50
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Zampezz, 2nd: Te Awamutu, 3rd: Holy Hour, Winning Time: 00:01:28.310, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Tatura
23/10/2010
6th / 10
Track: Dead
0 - 58 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $170 ($6,660 total), Jockey: Nathan Stanley, Barrier: 6, Weight: 57.50
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Spinning Apple, 2nd: Dan Dash, 3rd: Remedia, Winning Time: 00:01:26.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Coleraine
03/10/2010
1st / 9
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: 2, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $3,887 ($6,660 total), Jockey: Ms Nikita Beriman, Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.00
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Chopper On Ice, 2nd: Kiasu, 3rd: Emma's Sonnet, Winning Time: 00:01:19.670, Margin: 0.50, Sectional Time: 600m
Kilmore
21/09/2010
7th / 11
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $250 ($11,500 total), Jockey: Andrew Mallyon, Barrier: 10, Weight: 58.00
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Absolutelyawesome, 2nd: Restricted Entry, 3rd: Wayne, Winning Time: 00:01:13.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Seymour
29/08/2010
10th / 10
Track: Heavy
Maiden Plte
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $250 ($14,500 total), Jockey: Mr Logan McGill, Barrier: 3, Weight: 58.00
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Quadrant, 2nd: Saskia Belle, 3rd: Canny Come Inn, Winning Time: 00:01:15.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Healesville
12/12/2009
8th / 8
Track: Dead
Maiden Hcp
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1650, Prize Money: $100 ($1,008 total), Jockey: Ms Emma Curran, Barrier: 6, Weight: 61.50
Result: 8 / 8, 1st: Tilleeva, 2nd: Diaddison, 3rd: Fraar Too Bold, Winning Time: 00:01:42.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Balnarring
05/12/2009
4th / 6
Track: Good
Maiden Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1050, Prize Money: $190 ($190 total), Jockey: Ms Emma Curran, Barrier: 4, Weight: 61.50
Result: 4 / 6, 1st: Sensational Goss, 2nd: Sallyhernane, 3rd: Emmenaitch, Winning Time: 00:01:03.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Healesville
14/11/2009
2nd / 9
Track: Good
Maiden Hcp
Race No: 1, Race Distance: 1650, Prize Money: $330 ($530 total), Jockey: Ms Emma Curran, Barrier: 7, Weight: 64.50
Result: 2 / 9, 1st: Trojan of Troy, 2nd: Chopper On Ice, 3rd: Diaddison, Winning Time: 00:01:43.370, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Healesville
31/10/2009
4th / 9
Track: Good
Maiden Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $165 ($1,173 total), Jockey: Ms Emma Curran, Barrier: 7, Weight: 61.50
Result: 4 / 9, 1st: Kyiv Storm, 2nd: Sensational Goss, 3rd: Magneta, Winning Time: 00:00:58.660, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Geelong
28/08/2009
10th / 12
Track: Slow
Maiden Plte
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1330, Prize Money: $250 ($10,225 total), Jockey: Kyle Hocking, Barrier: 6, Weight: 56.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Golden Portrait, 2nd: Pirouette, 3rd: Suitably Connected, Winning Time: 00:01:20.020, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Donald
04/08/2009
7th / 14
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $250 ($1,000 total), Jockey: Jack Hill, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.50
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Red Hot Kel, 2nd: Abbachic, 3rd: Becherovka, Winning Time: 00:01:21.490, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Ballarat
25/06/2009
9th / 9
Track: Heavy
Maiden Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 2300, Prize Money: $250 ($2,950 total), Jockey: Wayne Hokai, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.00
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Gorge, 2nd: Fightingforfame, 3rd: Lucky Lindsay, Winning Time: 00:02:34.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Kilmore
13/06/2009
6th / 11
Track: Slow
Maiden Plte
Race No: 10, Race Distance: 1912, Prize Money: $250 ($13,300 total), Jockey: Ms Nikita Beriman, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.00
Result: 6 / 11, 1st: Prussian Officer, 2nd: Coppalrossa, 3rd: Ravello, Winning Time: 00:02:09.410, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Warrnambool
02/06/2009
6th / 13
Track: Slow
Maiden Plte
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1700, Prize Money: $250 ($2,600 total), Jockey: Ms Nikita Beriman, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.00
Result: 6 / 13, 1st: Tuscany Skies, 2nd: Arinya, 3rd: Peydronic, Winning Time: 00:01:48.580, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Hamilton
18/04/2009
3rd / 13
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($250 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 13, 1st: Bellamo, 2nd: Joyful Witness, 3rd: Chopper On Ice, Winning Time: 00:01:26.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Warrnambool
24/11/2008
2nd / 9
Track: Dead
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1700, Prize Money: $0 ($250 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 9, 1st: Ned's Court, 2nd: Chopper On Ice, 3rd: Branch Stacker, Winning Time: 00:01:43.840, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mortlake
01/11/2008
3rd / 8
Track: Good
Maiden Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($170 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 4, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 8, 1st: Lyriking, 2nd: Theotherone, 3rd: Chopper On Ice, Winning Time: 00:01:37.440, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m