Turn And Burn

Turn And Burn Horse Details

  • Age: 8yo
  • Foaled On: 19/11/2003
  • Sex: Gelding
  • Colour: Bay or brown
  • Sire: Shinko King
  • Dam: Lanata
  • Trainer: Neil Bertram (Gatton)
  • Owners: Mrs D M Bertram
Turn And Burn Jockey Silks

Turn And Burn, a Bay or brown Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Turn And Burn Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 58-5-4-6
  • Career Prize Money: $102,790
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 10-2-1-0
  • 2nd Up: 9-1-2-1
  • Fast: 0-0-0-0
  • Good: 29-2-1-3
  • Dead: 19-1-1-3
  • Slow: 8-2-1-0
  • Heavy: 2-0-1-0

Turn And Burn Next Race

Gold Coast
15/10/2011
Abandoned
Class 6 Plte ()
Race Distance: 1200, Jockey: Jake Duffy, Barrier: 11, Weight: 57.00, Field Limit: 6
Turn And Burn Jockey Silks

Turn And Burn Form Guide

Cunnamulla
25/04/2012
5th / 6
Track: Good
Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($4,600 total), Jockey: Ruby Ride, Barrier: 2, Weight: 53.00
Result: 5 / 6, 1st: Lapel, 2nd: Mayalbe, 3rd: Shakes, Winning Time: 00:01:21.750, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Flinton
07/04/2012
7th / 7
Track: Good
FLINTON CUP OPEN Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($6,200 total), Jockey: Tomarra Serjeant, Barrier: 2, Weight: 51.00
Result: 7 / 7, 1st: Johnny Aucash, 2nd: Mohawk, 3rd: Duke William, Winning Time: 00:01:11.450, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Sunshine Coast
27/11/2011
6th / 8
Track: Dead
Class 5 Hcp
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Janette K Johnson, Barrier: 6, Weight: 53.00
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Shadow Buster, 2nd: Love That Chick, 3rd: Charter Boat, Winning Time: 00:01:25.820, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.360 600m
Turn And Burn Jockey Silks
Ballina
15/11/2011
8th / 11
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Shane Egan, Barrier: 11, Weight: 52.00
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Nobody's Johnny, 2nd: Willyclang, 3rd: Ibalance, Winning Time: 00:01:19.290, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.620 600m
Turn And Burn Jockey Silks
Kumbia
01/11/2011
6th / 10
Track: Good
KUMBIA CUP OPEN Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Ms Amanda Smith, Barrier: 7, Weight: 53.00
Result: 6 / 10, 1st: Duke William, 2nd: Frisco Lights, 3rd: Chief Chargingbear, Winning Time: 00:01:09.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gympie
24/09/2011
4th / 8
Track: Good
Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1170, Prize Money: $200 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Janette K Johnson, Barrier: 2, Weight: 55.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Frenardi, 2nd: Final Crunch, 3rd: White Cap, Winning Time: 00:01:09.060, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Goondiwindi
10/09/2011
2nd / 11
Track: Slow
Class 5 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $1,200 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Janette K Johnson, Barrier: 2, Weight: 56.00
Result: 2 / 11, 1st: Final Opinion, 2nd: Turn And Burn, 3rd: Cheque for Freedom, Winning Time: 00:01:00.860, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Kilcoy
18/06/2011
6th / 9
Track: Slow
KILCOY CUP OPEN Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($5,000 total), Jockey: Ian Coombes, Barrier: 7, Weight: 55.00
Result: 6 / 9, 1st: Patties Mate, 2nd: Mohawk, 3rd: Final Crunch, Winning Time: 00:01:11.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Bunya Park
28/05/2011
3rd / 6
Track: Good
Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $600 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Ms Melody O'Brien, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.00
Result: 3 / 6, 1st: Uncle Jan, 2nd: Red Ferments, 3rd: Turn And Burn, Winning Time: 00:01:16.670, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Allman Park
14/05/2011
2nd / 6
Track: Good
Class 5 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $800 ($3,800 total), Jockey: Shane Egan, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.00
Result: 2 / 6, 1st: Dextrus, 2nd: Turn And Burn, 3rd: Kayowed, Winning Time: 00:01:04.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Flinton
23/04/2011
1st / 5
Track: Good
Class 4 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $4,000 ($5,200 total), Jockey: Shane Egan, Barrier: 4, Weight: 56.00
Result: 1 / 5, 1st: Turn And Burn, 2nd: Done All Done, 3rd: Ellectric Shok, Winning Time: 00:00:59.200, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Corbould Park
21/11/2010
6th / 7
Track: Dead
Class 4 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Michael Hellyer, Barrier: 7, Weight: 55.50
Result: 6 / 7, 1st: Rovert, 2nd: Bossie Boy, 3rd: Sarabah Rose, Winning Time: 00:01:26.540, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.500 600m
Clifford Park
23/10/2010
8th / 10
Track: Good
Class 4 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $0 ($1,200 total), Jockey: Corey Gilby, Barrier: 2, Weight: 55.50
Result: 8 / 10, 1st: Etching, 2nd: Channel Crossing, 3rd: Norse Code, Winning Time: 00:01:33.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.110 600m
Doomben
06/10/2010
11th / 12
Track: Dead
Class 4 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $0 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Michael Heagney, Barrier: 11, Weight: 54.00
Result: 11 / 12, 1st: Diago, 2nd: Eastline, 3rd: Rock Rave, Winning Time: 00:01:21.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.850 600m
Beaudesert
24/07/2010
8th / 13
Track: Good
CNW CUP Class 4 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($5,800 total), Jockey: Ben Johnson, Barrier: 7, Weight: 58.50
Result: 8 / 13, 1st: Forever More, 2nd: Cosmic Cruz, 3rd: Fantastic Carat, Winning Time: 00:01:23.660, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Eagle Farm
10/07/2010
8th / 14
Track: Good
PMP LIMITED Class 6 Hcp
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1800, Prize Money: $0 ($45,000 total), Jockey: Jason Letherby, Barrier: 3, Weight: 50.00
Result: 8 / 14, 1st: Firebolt, 2nd: Sir Kingsford, 3rd: Gaze On, Winning Time: 00:01:48.950, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.720 600m
Murwillumbah
27/06/2010
5th / 10
Track: Slow
BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1510, Prize Money: $0 ($1,800 total), Jockey: Michael Heagney, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.00
Result: 5 / 10, 1st: Briefing (NZ), 2nd: Flexibility, 3rd: Deebee Cooper, Winning Time: 00:01:38.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.900 600m
Corbould Park
20/06/2010
6th / 13
Track: Dead
COCA COLA Class 4 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Michael Cahill, Barrier: 13, Weight: 55.50
Result: 6 / 13, 1st: Mio Cavallo, 2nd: Oh So Rosy, 3rd: Freton, Winning Time: 00:01:25.970, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.930 600m
Doomben
02/06/2010
3rd / 11
Track: Dead
Class 4 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1650, Prize Money: $1,300 ($13,000 total), Jockey: Patrick Murphy, Barrier: 1, Weight: 55.00
Result: 3 / 11, 1st: Pleasure Time, 2nd: Troopingthecolour, 3rd: Turn And Burn, Winning Time: 00:01:38.230, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.310 600m
Corbould Park
16/05/2010
4th / 15
Track: Slow
RSL CARE Class 4 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $600 ($4,200 total), Jockey: Patrick Murphy, Barrier: 3, Weight: 55.00
Result: 4 / 15, 1st: Dalai (NZ), 2nd: Beautiful Day, 3rd: Will Impress, Winning Time: 00:01:37.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.610 600m
Corbould Park
02/05/2010
1st / 10
Track: Slow
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $7,800 ($11,400 total), Jockey: Patrick Murphy, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.50
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Turn And Burn, 2nd: Sconandtink, 3rd: Bay City Kitty, Winning Time: 00:01:29.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:37.900 600m
Ipswich
14/04/2010
7th / 13
Track: Good
Class 3 Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $0 ($11,400 total), Jockey: Anthony Erhart, Barrier: 6, Weight: 58.50
Result: 7 / 13, 1st: Star of Ombra, 2nd: Oscar the Great, 3rd: Strumming, Winning Time: 00:01:21.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.560 600m
Eagle Farm
05/04/2010
6th / 8
Track: Good
RACETREE Class 6 Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($44,100 total), Jockey: Anthony Erhart, Barrier: 6, Weight: 53.00
Result: 6 / 8, 1st: Jackpot, 2nd: Uncle Jan, 3rd: Che Casino, Winning Time: 00:01:36.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.680 600m
Gold Coast
27/03/2010
4th / 12
Track: Dead
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $500 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Erhart, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.00
Result: 4 / 12, 1st: Lake George, 2nd: Flawless Choice, 3rd: Tristabrave, Winning Time: 00:01:22.900, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.810 600m
Doomben
13/03/2010
9th / 13
Track: Dead
NESTLE Class 6 Hcp
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $0 ($45,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Erhart, Barrier: 6, Weight: 53.50
Result: 9 / 13, 1st: In a Bind, 2nd: Jasminka, 3rd: Uncle Jan, Winning Time: 00:01:21.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.460 600m
Eagle Farm
24/02/2010
7th / 12
Track: Good
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $0 ($12,350 total), Jockey: Michael Hellyer, Barrier: 7, Weight: 54.50
Result: 7 / 12, 1st: In a Bind, 2nd: Red Raiders, 3rd: White Phosphorus, Winning Time: 00:01:16.810, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.100 600m
Gold Coast
21/10/2009
7th / 11
Track: Good
C,G&E Class 3 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($10,400 total), Jockey: Anthony Erhart, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.00
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: General Purple, 2nd: Beautiful Day, 3rd: Cape Chivas, Winning Time: 00:01:23.630, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.230 600m
Doomben
14/10/2009
4th / 11
Track: Good
Class 3 Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $650 ($3,250 total), Jockey: Anthony Erhart, Barrier: 3, Weight: 57.50
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Notevenow, 2nd: Jennabee, 3rd: Social Cat, Winning Time: 00:01:19.980, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.390 600m
Doomben
03/10/2009
5th / 6
Track: Good
FOSTERS Class 6 Plte
Race No: , Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $1,000 ($38,000 total), Jockey: Anthony Erhart, Barrier: 3, Weight: 53.00
Result: 5 / 6, 1st: Punch Up, 2nd: Seesawing, 3rd: Plenty of Practise, Winning Time: 00:01:19.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.280 600m
Eagle Farm
12/09/2009
9th / 9
Track: Good
Class 6 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Anthony Erhart, Barrier: 1, Weight: 53.50
Result: 9 / 9, 1st: Kentish Rose, 2nd: Puccini, 3rd: Papal Joy, Winning Time: 00:01:35.600, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.560 600m
Gosford
26/02/2009
4th / 7
Track: Dead
RATING 71 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1600, Prize Money: $0 ($10,400 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.50
Result: 4 / 7, 1st: Rabbit Nagina, 2nd: Vardon Flyer, 3rd: Trydon, Winning Time: 00:01:39.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Wyong
14/01/2009
3rd / 9
Track: Good
RATING 71 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.00
Result: 3 / 9, 1st: Rapauric, 2nd: Measured, 3rd: Turn And Burn, Winning Time: 00:01:20.270, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m