Mr Braveheart

Mr Braveheart Horse Details

Mr Braveheart Jockey Silks

Mr Braveheart, a Chestnut Gelding, with recent Jockey Silks

Mr Braveheart Career Results & Stats

  • Career Results: 49-8-8-3
  • Career Prize Money: $64,660
  • Group & Listed Results: 0-0-0-0
  • Group & Listed Prize Money: $0
  • 1st Up: 10-1-2-0
  • 2nd Up: 9-1-2-0
  • Fast: 2-0-1-1
  • Good: 28-4-2-1
  • Dead: 10-3-4-0
  • Slow: 8-1-0-1
  • Heavy: 1-0-1-0

Mr Braveheart Form Guide

Moree
02/11/2012
10th / 10
Track: Good
CLIFFORD W.RIDDLE KITCHENS OF DISTINCTION BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Snowden, Barrier: 9, Weight: 55.00
Result: 10 / 10, 1st: Joppick, 2nd: Golden Hut, 3rd: Tellzcay, Winning Time: 00:01:21.930, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mr Braveheart Jockey Silks
Narromine
20/10/2012
10th / 12
Track: Good
NARROMINE TURF CLUB DANDY CUP (BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP)
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $275 ($15,500 total), Jockey: Daniel Pitomac, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.00
Result: 10 / 12, 1st: Chiasma, 2nd: Arwoc, 3rd: Above All Else, Winning Time: 00:01:18.350, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Mr Braveheart Jockey Silks
Coonamble
07/10/2012
10th / 11
Track: Good
JOHN LUNDHOLM SKY GOLD BARADINE CUP (BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP)
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $275 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Justin W Stanley, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.50
Result: 10 / 11, 1st: Twin Zero, 2nd: Godliness, 3rd: Criminal Mind, Winning Time: 00:01:16.960, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Mr Braveheart Jockey Silks
Collarenebri
15/09/2012
3rd / 10
Track: Good
COLLARENEBRI CUP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $745 ($7,975 total), Jockey: Daniel Pitomac, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.00
Result: 3 / 10, 1st: Platinum Touch, 2nd: Relentless Lad, 3rd: Mr Braveheart, Winning Time: 00:01:22.830, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Moree
02/09/2012
9th / 12
Track: Good
IRRITEK BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Greg Ryan, Barrier: 8, Weight: 58.00
Result: 9 / 12, 1st: Tellzcay, 2nd: Bombproof, 3rd: Joppick, Winning Time: 00:01:09.850, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.900 600m
Mr Braveheart Jockey Silks
Narromine
19/08/2012
7th / 11
Track: Good
MID-STATE MERINO BREEDERS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1300, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Serg Lisnyy, Barrier: 10, Weight: 54.50
Result: 7 / 11, 1st: Odin's Hammer, 2nd: Shot Putt, 3rd: Find Your Manners, Winning Time: 00:01:16.610, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Mr Braveheart Jockey Silks
Goondiwindi
04/08/2012
4th / 11
Track: Dead
Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $200 ($6,000 total), Jockey: Dongcheol Jung, Barrier: 8, Weight: 55.00
Result: 4 / 11, 1st: Counterspy, 2nd: Rattle 'n' Run, 3rd: Cheque for Freedom, Winning Time: 00:00:57.520, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Moree
24/07/2012
6th / 14
Track: Slow
ROYAL HOTEL MOTEL MOREE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 950, Prize Money: $275 ($15,000 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Snowden, Barrier: 10, Weight: 59.50
Result: 6 / 14, 1st: Punjab Rocket, 2nd: Suchathing, 3rd: Clare Wyne, Winning Time: 00:00:55.590, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.300 600m
Mr Braveheart Jockey Silks
Casino
27/05/2011
8th / 14
Track: Slow
CASINO RSM CLUB BEEF WEEK CUP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($20,000 total), Jockey: Jasen Watkins, Barrier: 6, Weight: 54.00
Result: 8 / 14, 1st: In a Bind, 2nd: Naynay, 3rd: Starlist, Winning Time: 00:01:25.880, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:38.050 600m
Grafton
19/05/2011
2nd / 12
Track: Dead
MARK BLOOMER TRANSPORT BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (CLASS 3 & ABOVE)
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1412, Prize Money: $2,000 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Chris Whiteley, Barrier: 11, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 12, 1st: Cap Vilano, 2nd: Mr Braveheart, 3rd: Minassi, Winning Time: 00:01:24.550, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.750 600m
Armstrong Park
07/05/2011
1st / 4
Track: Good
Hcp
Race No: 3, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $3,650 ($4,400 total), Jockey: Geoffrey Snowden, Barrier: 3, Weight: 56.50
Result: 1 / 4, 1st: Mr Braveheart, 2nd: So Shall This, 3rd: Blue Oyster, Winning Time: 00:01:12.210, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Lightning Ridge
23/04/2011
3rd / 5
Track: Fast
BENCHMARK 67 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $500 ($12,500 total), Jockey: Michael Hackett, Barrier: 5, Weight: 57.00
Result: 3 / 5, 1st: Sea Commands, 2nd: Eclair Magique, 3rd: Mr Braveheart, Winning Time: 00:01:08.700, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Scone
15/04/2011
9th / 14
Track: Good
I AM INVINCIBLE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Rachael Murray, Barrier: 1, Weight: 56.00
Result: 9 / 14, 1st: Sutton Princess, 2nd: I'm Ready, 3rd: Little Vicki, Winning Time: 00:01:04.960, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.670 600m
Grafton
01/04/2011
th / 8
Track: Slow
CRAIG WANT ROOF PLUMBING BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP
Race No: 10, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Rachael Murray, Barrier: 0, Weight: 54.00
Result: / 8, 1st: Studio Star, 2nd: Jestachenka, 3rd: Private Accord, Winning Time: 00:00:58.460, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Armidale
12/03/2011
1st / 8
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1100, Prize Money: $6,700 ($10,200 total), Jockey: Rachael Murray, Barrier: 8, Weight: 57.00
Result: 1 / 8, 1st: Mr Braveheart, 2nd: Usain Prince, 3rd: Auld Lang Syne, Winning Time: 00:01:03.560, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Gunnedah
17/01/2011
12th / 14
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Rachael Murray, Barrier: 2, Weight: 57.00
Result: 12 / 14, 1st: Tollado, 2nd: Shyspin, 3rd: Endear, Winning Time: 00:01:09.190, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Glen Innes
08/01/2011
3rd / 12
Track: Slow
GLEN INNES CUP
Race No: 5, Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $800 ($8,500 total), Jockey: Rachael Murray, Barrier: 5, Weight: 55.00
Result: 3 / 12, 1st: Tizapaine, 2nd: Bradfield, 3rd: Mr Braveheart, Winning Time: 00:01:25.880, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Inverell
26/12/2010
1st / 7
Track: Dead
BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $2,800 ($4,000 total), Jockey: Rachael Murray, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.00
Result: 1 / 7, 1st: Mr Braveheart, 2nd: Novesta, 3rd: Endear, Winning Time: 00:01:12.050, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m
Tamworth
20/12/2010
7th / 14
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1000, Prize Money: $0 ($10,000 total), Jockey: Rachael Murray, Barrier: 13, Weight: 58.50
Result: 7 / 14, 1st: Wingen Win, 2nd: Blyton, 3rd: Rocky Dancer, Winning Time: 00:00:58.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Walgett
19/06/2010
2nd / 6
Track: Fast
BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $1,000 ($5,200 total), Jockey: Joe Galea, Barrier: 1, Weight: 58.00
Result: 2 / 6, 1st: Nardoola Kid, 2nd: Mr Braveheart, 3rd: Local Bred, Winning Time: 00:01:22.680, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Inverell
13/06/2010
4th / 8
Track: Dead
INVERELL SHORTS
Race No: 6, Race Distance: 1010, Prize Money: $600 ($12,000 total), Jockey: Peter Graham, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.00
Result: 4 / 8, 1st: Runaway Shadow, 2nd: Ollie Vollie, 3rd: Sarah's Son, Winning Time: 00:00:59.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Deepwater
16/01/2010
1st / 7
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $5,100 ($5,800 total), Jockey: Jasen Watkins, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.00
Result: 1 / 7, 1st: Mr Braveheart, 2nd: Glorious Gaze, 3rd: Zod, Winning Time: 00:01:20.790, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Coffs Harbour
10/01/2010
13th / 13
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: 7, Race Distance: 1309, Prize Money: $0 ($6,300 total), Jockey: Kelly Gates, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.50
Result: 13 / 13, 1st: Lucy I Luv, 2nd: Deejay's Girl, 3rd: Seraroyale, Winning Time: 00:01:18.390, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.660 600m
Inverell
26/12/2009
2nd / 10
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $800 ($4,000 total), Jockey: Jasen Watkins, Barrier: 10, Weight: 56.50
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Zod, 2nd: Mr Braveheart, 3rd: Zanda's Law, Winning Time: 00:01:12.000, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Armidale
05/12/2009
2nd / 10
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $1,800 ($2,700 total), Jockey: Jasen Watkins, Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.00
Result: 2 / 10, 1st: Artillerist, 2nd: Mr Braveheart, 3rd: Mercier Amour, Winning Time: 00:01:22.450, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Inverell
14/11/2009
1st / 9
Track: Dead
OPEN HANDICAP
Race No: 4, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $2,800 ($2,800 total), Jockey: Jasen Watkins, Barrier: 3, Weight: 54.50
Result: 1 / 9, 1st: Mr Braveheart, 2nd: Sven, 3rd: Major Gamble, Winning Time: 00:01:11.400, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Grafton
04/11/2009
4th / 14
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP
Race No: 8, Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($7,200 total), Jockey: Jasen Watkins, Barrier: 8, Weight: 60.00
Result: 4 / 14, 1st: Lions Den, 2nd: Jettys Road, 3rd: Miss Impact, Winning Time: 00:01:09.130, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.670 600m
Inverell
17/10/2009
12th / 12
Track: Good
BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP
Race No: , Race Distance: 1010, Prize Money: $0 ($3,200 total), Jockey: Ben Looker, Barrier: 9, Weight: 58.50
Result: 12 / 12, 1st: Runaway Shadow, 2nd: Your Latest Trick, 3rd: Qualosun, Winning Time: 00:00:58.650, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:00.000 600m
Ipswich
09/03/2009
8th / 9
Track: Good
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Andrew Spinks, Barrier: 9, Weight: 57.00
Result: 8 / 9, 1st: Lions And Dragons, 2nd: Aurtobe, 3rd: Cat Dazzle, Winning Time: 00:01:20.970, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.610 600m
Eagle Farm
25/02/2009
9th / 11
Track: Dead
ANALIE E&G Class 3 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1500, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Andrew Spinks, Barrier: 6, Weight: 55.00
Result: 9 / 11, 1st: Haverford, 2nd: Mackunda, 3rd: Snackman, Winning Time: 00:01:30.670, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.700 600m
Eagle Farm
11/02/2009
8th / 11
Track: Good
C,G&E Class 3 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($9,750 total), Jockey: Terry Treichel, Barrier: 4, Weight: 54.50
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Cyclone Larry, 2nd: Mollington Grange (NZ), 3rd: Bald Eagle, Winning Time: 00:01:10.870, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.090 600m
Gold Coast
27/09/2008
7th / 8
Track: Good
Class 3 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Davin Green, Barrier: 5, Weight: 56.50
Result: 7 / 8, 1st: Defend the Hill, 2nd: Unconquerable, 3rd: Captain Bligh, Winning Time: 00:01:23.670, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:35.440 600m
Eagle Farm
13/09/2008
16th / 17
Track: Good
NMW Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1400, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Andrew Spinks, Barrier: 2, Weight: 53.00
Result: 16 / 17, 1st: Master Illusion, 2nd: Framous, 3rd: Academy Pride, Winning Time: 00:01:23.770, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:36.290 600m
Doomben
30/08/2008
8th / 11
Track: Good
C,G&E Class 6 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1200, Prize Money: $0 ($0 total), Jockey: Andrew Spinks, Barrier: 9, Weight: 54.50
Result: 8 / 11, 1st: Fangles, 2nd: Elegant Roi, 3rd: General Albert, Winning Time: 00:01:09.960, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 00:00:34.340 600m
Ipswich
20/06/2008
1st / 10
Track: Slow
Class 1 Hcp
Race No: , Race Distance: 1350, Prize Money: $0 ($2,000 total), Jockey: , Barrier: 7, Weight: 56.50
Result: 1 / 10, 1st: Mr Braveheart, 2nd: Jackpot, 3rd: Blazing Hearts, Winning Time: 00:01:22.080, Margin: n/a, Sectional Time: 600m